Donors

Oregon Institute of Technology and Oregon Tech Foundation are pleased to recognize the generous contributions and pledges of individuals, foundations and corporations who have generously given to the Martha Anne Dow Center for Health Professions. Please join us in acknowledging their inspiring generosity and leadership.

$1 million and greater:
The JELD-WEN Foundation
Dick and Nancy Wendt
Larry and Pat Wetter

$500,000 - $999,999: 
Meyer Memorial Trust
James F. and Marion L. Miller Foundation
MJ Murdock Charitable Trust

$200,000 - $499,999: 
Sky Lakes Medical Center 
Oregon Community Foundation

$50,000 - $199,999: 
Anonymous 
Asante Health System
The Bocchi Family (Pepsi Cola)
The Frank and Barbara Bogatay Family (Frank and Barbara Bogatay; Rich and Tammy Bogatay; Rob and Linda Bogatay; JoAnn and Dave Henzel)
William P. and Sharon D. Brandsness
Cascade Healthcare Community
Nancy B. Coffin
Columbia Plywood Corporation  
Anni C. Derner Trust
Honzel Family Foundation
Kryptiz Corporation
Dr. Earle and Marie LeVernois
South Valley Bank and Trust

$25,000 - $49,999: 
Anonymous
Aqua Glass Corporation
Ruth M. Boyd
Dan and Ann Cavanaugh
Allan "Bunky" and Jane Craigmiles
Martha Anne and Gary Dow
Harvest Ford / Harvest Auto Credit
Klamath Community Development Corp.  (KCDC)
Klamath Medical Service Bureau Foundation (KMSB)
The Klamath Tribes
Melvin Mark Brokerage Company
Maureen Moore-Klahn
Donovan Nicol
Pacific Power
Regence Community Health Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation
Patricia Smullin
Dr. Theodore and Barbara Thom
Bob and Linda Turner

$10,000 - $24,999: 
Anonymous
Avista Utilities
Larry and Judy Blomquist
Floyd A. Boyd Co.
CareOregon 
Cascade Comprehensive Care, Inc.
Mary Mollison Coucher and Robert James Coucher
    IBM Corporation Matching Gift
    Sun Microsystems Matching Gift
David '82 and Theresa Cowan
D & F Investment Co.
Desert Lake Technologies, LLC
John and Nancy Dey
Martha Ann Dow Memorials
Alan and Carol Eberlein
Neal and Susan Eberlein
Fisher Nicholson Realtors, LLC
Gerald and Susan Freschi
Denise L. Honzel & Harvey Hetfeld
Drew and Betsy Honzel
Kermit and Linda Houser
    Bank of America Matching Gift
Gerda Hyde
Great Basin Insurance
Jefferson State Redi-Mix, a division of LTM Inc.
Gary ‘89 and Katrina Johnston
Klamath Basin Home Builders Association
Klamath County Association of Realtors
Klamath County Board of Commissioners
Dick and Chris Ledgerwood
Ronald and Mary Loveness
Charlotte McCarthy
Dr. Bruce and Constance McCornack
Molatore, Scroggin, Peterson & Co., LLP 
Pacific Crest Federal Credit Union
PacificSource Health Plans
Jim and Jean Pinniger
Providence Medford Medical Center
Rotary Club of Klamath County
Salem Hospital Regional Health Services
SOFCU Community Credit Union
John and Joan Staunton
Sterling Savings Bank
James Stilwell
Beth Ann Thompson Memorial
The Thorndike Family/Medford Fabrication
U.S. Bancorp Foundation
Warren and Glenna Walker
Richard Wykoff ‘76
    Intel Foundation Matching Gift
Dr. Craig and Mary Ann Zemke

$5,000 -$9,999:
Bank of America
Bell Hardware
BI-MART
Boeing Employees Community Fund
Dr. Ralph and Donelle Breitenstein
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin Carlson
Catherine C. Cappel
William E. and Susan K. Castle
Donald DeFeyter
William and Karen Early
Trudy G. Farr
Erin Foley
Fremont Millwork Co.
Dr.  Alden B. and Starla '73 Glidden
Great Basin Insurance
Patricia R. Holman
Bob and Sally Kent
J.W. Kerns Irrigation
Virginia and Frank King
Klamath County Chamber
Klamath County Economic Development Association (KCEDA)
Lassen Canyon Nursery
Dr. Richard and Susan Laubengayer
Christopher Maples and Sara Marcus
Don and Connie Mausshardt
Modoc Contracting 
Bob and Suzanne Nettles
Ann and John J. Novak
Kent and Linda Pederson
PremierWest Bank
Don and Jean Rowlett
Rusth, Spires & Menefee, CPA
Schwabe, Williamson and Wyatt, Attorneys at Law
Richard and Louise Siemens
Gary and Linda Stelle
Robert  A. and Marilyn J. Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin Stewart
John and Lois Stilwell
Stoel Rives LLP Attorneys At Law
Charley and Nancy Thompson
Robin and Tim Thompson
Rick and Lisa Vaughn
Kraig and Linda Weider
Mark Wendt and Karen Lynch
Dr. Karl and Anne Wenner
John F. and Donna M. Wetter

$1,000 -$4,999: 
All Seasons Mortgage
AmeriTitle
Anonymous
Timothy and Kristine Bailey
Bogatay Construction, Inc.
Frank Bogatay Memorials
Basin Fertilizer & Chemical, Co.
Paul and Ami Bigby
James Borror
Agnes S. Box ‘94
Mr. and Mrs. Cary ‘76 Brennan
Bill* and Dawnn Brown
George and Audrey Brosterhous
Dr. Mary Burke and Family
Drs. James Calvert and Wendy Warren
Berniece L. Cate Trust
Dorothy Collier
Dr. Robert and Kristine Creed
John and Virginia Cross
James De Hoog '98
Diamond Home Improvement
Dickerhoof Properties
Double-C Dog Training, Inc.
Charles V. Dreisbach
Peggie P. Eccles
Thomas and Sherie Etges
Jed Etters-John L. Scott Real Estate
Ezell Suty Fuel, Inc.
Leroy and Corliss Fernlund
Charles Fiock
First American Title Insurance Company of Oregon
Fred and JoAnn Foulon
William and Denny Fullerton
Erin Gehrke '04
James and Lynn Hackett
Gary '99 and Kathleen Haley
The J. Gillis Hannigan Family
Hastriter Construction, Inc.
Harold and Sally Heaton
Heaton Steel & Supply, Inc
Joseph P. Holliday
Barry Homrighaus and Barbara Knox
Sunny Hsu
International Game Technology (IGT)
J.K. Development Co.
Ed and Loretta Keady
Bob and Theresa Kennedy
Marlene Keppen
Kenneth and Kellie Kiest
Klamath County Judges
    Marci W. Adkisson
    Rodger J. Isaacson
    Roxanne Osborne
    Richard B. Rambo
    Cameron F. Wogan
Klamath Public Employee FCU
Klamath River Mortgage
Klamath Surgery Center 
Dr. Mark and Christine Fay
Phill Kensler Insurance Agency, Inc.
Linda Long
Jan and Al Kozeliski
Kucera Family
Frank and Nell Kuonen
Ken and Jeanne Landrum
Patty Landrum
Valeree Lane '90
Lahna '00 and David Lilly
Loren and Laura Little
Mark London
Martin and Carolyn Lugus
Dr. F. Geoffrey and Nancy Marx
Patricia Masten
Steven '64 and Pamela Mays
Dr. Edward and Carol McClure
McDonald's of Klamath Falls
Dr. Doug and Joy McInnis
Patrick McNeal
Mick Insurance Agency, Inc.
Jim and Karyn ‘80 Mieloszyk
Dr. Raul and Karri Mirande
Howard and Ginger Morris
Rod and Marie Murray
George and Gael Nitschelm
Jack and Muriel O'Connor
Drs. David Panossian and Theresa Graham 
Sharon Parks and Don Ballew 
Pelican Tractor Co.  Inc.
Andy* and Beccy Peterson
Michael* and Valerie* Picard
Michael and Marsha Pisan
Donald and Susan Powell
Powley Plumbing, Inc.
Ron and Vicki Powley
Larry ‘61 and Helen Rapp
Recovery Zone Physical Therapy
Michael and Kristi ‘78 Redd
Steve Roberts State Farm
    State Farm Companies Foundation Match
Dr. Van and Ann Rudd
William and Barbara Shaffner
Daniel* and Donna Smith 
Soroptimist International of Klamath Falls
Brad and Dori '85 Staub
Thomas Sternburgh
Russell and Lois Taylor
Denny and Shirley Teater
Glen and Sharon Thomet
Thompson Family/Cascade Auto Group
Deborah Thompson Insurance Agency, Inc. 
    State Farm Companies Foundation Match
Mr. and Mrs. Allen A. Timms
Douglas Todd
Stephen and Janine Toomey
The Wayne Family Foundation
Webb-Wilson Insurance Agency
Tim Wehrly
Dave and Carol Woodall
Donald and Mary Young
Dr. Rick and Merlaine Zwartverwer

Other Contributors Include: 
5 Star OR, LLC
Andy and Sheila Abbott
Monica Adams '06
Tim* and Cecelia Amuchastegui
Anonymous
Terri Armstron '96 and Bradley Burda
Douglas J. Arnet* 
Steve Arnholt
Penny '89 and Ken Bacon
Stephanie and Christopher Bailey
Annie '66 and Ron Baker
Jeff Ball
Sally '00 and Martin Barraclough
Karen '83 Bassett
Ryan '00 and Theresa Bates
Robert H. Beach*
Beach's Jewelers Inc.
Dr. James Beggs
Brian Biboux '02
Joan Bille
Lance '82 and Roxanne Bishop
Scott '97 and Rachel Blower
Jenise '82 and Thomas Bocchi 
Shane Bolinger
Robert and Mollyn Bohnen
Robert '67 and Lauren Bork
Thomas Box
Deborah Brainard '03
Melanie '96 and Doug Breidenthal
Dr. Jerri and Mr. Uwe Britsch
Charles '60 and Beverly Brooks
Bonnie '98 and Beau '97 Brown
James '63 and Mary Buhlinger
William '56 and Dorothy Caldwell
Erin Miller Card
Jerry Case '81
David '78 and Linda Chandler
Eugene and Sharon Chappell
Charles D. and Margaret G. Cheyne 
Mary Clark '06
John '64 and Patricia Clausen
Committee to Re-Elect Edwin I. Caleb to CA
Lita Colligan and Michael McGuire
Rodney Cornelsen
Don and Linda Crane
Mary Crawford '90
Larry Crenshaw '57
Cross Bros. Farms, Inc.
In Memory of Bill and Patricia Cunningham
Linda Cunningham '71
Lina Curtis
David N. Danford '85
Dr. David Dassoff
Sheryl and Tom Della-Rose
Angela Schulz Dickenson '87
Larry '65 and Pat Dolan
George '71 and Georgia Dow
Robin '95 and Michael '97 Dowty
Elbert Durfee '58
Lillian M. Edmonds*
Fred '84 and Joanne '85 Estabrook
Barbara Etzel '75
Ms. Ann S. Fairclo
Aaron Fastenow '05
Mel and Renee Ferguson
First Choice Property Management
The Fluor Foundation
Richard Flynn
Daniel Folk '64
Dale and Linda Foresee
Judith '78 and David '77 Foster
William and Mary Beth Frerichs
Betty Ganong
Ryan Garner '05
Allen and Dorothy Garrett
Mary '84 and David '85 Germer
William '58 and Jeanne Glenn
Tara '04 and Paul Goodfellow
Kay '76 and Mark '74 Goeres
Pauline Goulet
Marlene and Duane GrantMarlene and Duane Grant
Rodney Groom '93
John Grotvik '73
Paul Guest '63
Vernon and Marlene Haddeland
Gary '99 and Kathleen Haley
Edward Hall ’76
Monte ’97 and Kimberly Hampton
Steve and Sherry Harper
Irving and Deborah Hart
Ms. Elsina C. Hawley
Bruce ’82 and Debra ’82 Hedgepeth
Donald and Maxine Hefty
Julie A. Heinkel ’99
Guy Helsing and Jamie Robinson-Helsing
Tom and Mary Heston
Fain ’81 and Darla Hickerson
Bryan Hockett '02
Karen '87 and Todd Hoggarth
Becky and Jim Hoppe
Dr. Joyce Hollander-Rodriguez and Justin Rodriguez
Douglas Hosmann ’79
Don* and Mary Jane Isensee
Carolyn and Charles Jackson
Bob ’63 and Mary ’62 James
Charles Jensen ’05
Jerry Johns ’93
Kathi '74 and Lawrence Johnson
Alan '74 and Debbie Johnston
Janell ’83 and Steven Johnston
James C. and Sally N. Jones
Peni Jones '80
Sabrina Keckalo
Jeffrey '87 and Katherine Kee
Max and Ruth Keele
Ken’s Auto Body and Paint, Inc.
Jay Kenton
Martin and Shirley Kerns
Anthony ’84 and Hideko Kershaw
Mildred and Bill King
Ray and Shay Kinney
Dr. Thomas E. and Eleanor M. Klump
Anya Krohn '08
Ngotup Lama ’85
Michel Langevin ’76
Bob and Shirlee Laver
Randy G. Lawson*
Phyllis '67 and John Lee
Patti ’69 and Herald Levy
Kathy ’83 and Kermit ’81 Lisle
Alan* and Lynn* Russell Lively
Linkville Lopers
Lipperts Carpet One
Murel and Barbara Long
Dr. Henry C. Louderbough
John and Eva Lund
Martin Lynch '81
Richard MacBeth '84
Charles and Donna Maloney
Edward Marsoun ’79
Stevie ’08 and Jesse Martinez
Gerald ’71 and Chae Mason
Robert D. Massey and Barbara L.
Roufs-Massey
William E. Matthews
Elizabeth Matuk
Kristine McCarty ’88 and Joseph Oyler
William and Nellie McGaughey
Michelle '09 and Aric McKeehan
Dr. Sharon Melnick and Robert Chinook
Pete Melsted
Bob and Patti Mest
Barbara ’83 and Paul Migliore
Peter Miller ’06
Rene Miller*
Beverly ’54 and Richard ’53 Mills
Barbara Mollison
Michael and Rachael Moore
Ralph Morrill
David '03 and Nancy Morrison
Bonnie Mueller*
Michelle Bogatay Munoz
Robert Murray ’75
Clifford '99 and Stephanie Napoleon
Nan'Cee Neer-Labbe '94
Celia ’79 and Kirk Nichols
Elliot ’51 and Clarissa Nichols
Roger Nicholson
Frank and Karen Nicolas
Kathy and Ted Norman
Rachel NovakRachel Novak
Debra* and William Nuszbaum
Timothy Oltman ’02
Dr. Marc Orlando
Dr. and Mrs. Pattee
A. H. Patterson
Claude Peden ’78
Pari Pedersen
Periwinkle
Mr. George Pernsteiner
David and Kathleen Perozzi
RaShell ’08 and Eric Peterson
Kelly Pfeifer '09
Rodney and Barbara Pfeiffer
Howard and Judy Phearson
Scott and Jean Phillips
Kathryn Pond ’05
Lori '91 and Michael Poole
Linda Powell ’87
Lawrence and Alla Powers
Aron ’97 and Victoria ’98 Pratt
Michael Probstfield ’63
Laura Jo Prusakiewicz
Beryl Pugh ’58
Frank Ravelo ’04
Jennifer Rezac ’01
Amy* and Keith Rhine
Vernon* and Ellen Risseeuw
Erwin Ritter '60
Robert Rivera '94 and Kelly Eaton-Rivera
Suzanne Riverman
Melody ’82 and Michael Roberts
Peter Robinson ’59
James T. and Amy L. Rooks
Mrs. Carol E. Rose
Susan Sampson
Michael ’74 and Sherrill Saunders
Dean ’78 and Carol Schwartz
Benjamin and Careena ’81 Scott
Jacquelyn Scott '99
Michaele ’00 and Andrew Sedlock
Dave and Karen Selim
Louie Senn
Charla Silverman
Will Simpson*
Ron and Kay Short
Michael Slinker
Nancy Smith*
Nancy Smith*
Michael and Mira Spektor
Julie and Don Spiering
Ms. Eleanora E. Staley
J. Marshall Staunton
Sid and Tammie Staunton
Dori Steers ’84
Katie Stephen ’05
Mary Stiltner ’74
William ’73 and Diana ’72 Stone
James and Jayne Stuntebeck
Jon Strickler ’01
Dallas Sutphin '74
Dr. Nabil Taha of Precision Structural Engineering
Robert and Mary Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Aaron and Linda Tesman
Bobby Thompson
Rachael '86 and Donald Thurston
Tom Tomchick ’06
Jean Underwood
John ’72 and Janis Vandecoevering
Thomas ’75 and Patty Vasquez
Gail and Fred Wade
James Whitmore and Patricia Wallace
Stuart '87 & Jeannette Ward
Judith Hobbs West and Harold West
Kim and Edward Westfall
Paula Wick ’84
Chris '03 and Jennifer '05 Wiley
Williams Community Relations
Vicki ’82 and Randall Williams
Dean '86 and Janis Willis
Lora Wisen ’72
Womencare Health Center, LLC
Samantha Woodhouse '05
Douglas and Carolyn Woods
Ronee Wright '93
Jason Wuehler ’94
Alan ’84 and Vicki Young
Rick and Linda Young
ZCS Engineering, Inc
Gary and Karolyn Zimmerman
Raenelle and Robert Zumbo

June 2010
*alumni
‘year alumni