Assessment Commission

The Oregon Tech Assessment Commission

The mission of the Oregon Tech Assessment Commission is to develop, review, and implement an institutional assessment plan.  The Commission also recommends the process for and oversees program assessment.

This site contains information on Assessment Commission membership, the charter for the Commission, assessment forms, assessment plans for the institution, assessment reports, and official institutional rubrics.

The below documents list the Assessment Commission members for each academic year.

Assessment Commission Membership

2016-17


Executive Committee

  • Sandra Bailey - Academic Excellence, Director      
  • Kristen Konkel - Humanities and Social Sciences, Assistant Professor
  • Don McDonnell - Medical Imaging Technology, Associate Professor
  • Hallie Neupert - Management Professor, Department Chair, Interim ETM Dean
  • Troy Scevers - Computer Systems Engineering Technology, Assistant Professor
  • Janette Isaacson - Medical Imaging Technology, Assistant Professor

Assessment Coordinators


  • Janette Isaacson - Allied Health Management M.S.
  • Jim Fischer - Applied Mathematics B.S.
  • Kristen Konkel - Applied Psychology B.S.
  • Travis Lund - Biology-Health Sciences B.S.
  • CJ Riley - Civil Engineering B.S.
  • Roger Lindgren - Civil Engineering M.S.
  • Veronica Koehn - Communication Studies B.S.
  • Kari Lundgren - Communication General Education
  • Claude Kansaku - Computer Engineering Technology A.E.
  • Claude Kansaku - Computer Engineering Technology B.S.
  • Jan Cope - Dental Hygiene B.S.
  • Suzanne Hopper - Dental Hygiene B.S. Degree Completion
  • Robyn Cole - Diagnostic Medical Sonography B.S.
  • Robyn Cole - Diagnostic Medical Sonography B.S. Degree Completion
  • Barry Canaday - Echocardiography B.S.
  • Janette Isaacson - Echocardiography B.S. Degree Completion
  • Scott Prahl - Electrical Engineering B.S.
  • Aaron Scher - Electronics Engineering Technology B.S.
  • Troy Scevers - Embedded Systems Engineering Technology B.S.
  • Jamie Kennel - Emergency Medical Services Management B.S.
  • Kerry Byrne - Environmental Sciences B.S.
  • Mason Marker - Geomatics B.S. Geographic Information Systems Option
  • Mason Marker - Geomatics B.S. Surveying Option
  • Hallie Neupert - Health Care Management B.S. Administration Option
  • Hallie Neupert - Health Care Management B.S. Clinical Option
  • Hallie Neupert - Health Care Management B.S. Clinical Management Option Degree Completion
  • Hallie Neupert - Health Care Management B.S. Radiologic Science Option Degree Completion
  • Jeff Dickson - Health Informatics B.S.
  • Ben Bunting - Humanities General Education
  • Grant Kirby - Information Technology B.S.
  • Carmen Morgan - Management B.S. Accounting Option
  • Sharon Beaudry - Management B.S. Entrepreneurship/Small Business Management Option        
  • Kristy Weidman - Management B.S. Marketing Option
  • Steve Edgeman - Manufacturing Engineering Technology B.S.
  • Joe Stuart - Manufacturing Engineering Technology M.S.
  • Josh Millard - Mechanical Engineering B.S.
  • David Culler - Mechanical Engineering Technology B.S.
  • Dawn Taylor - Medical Laboratory Science B.S.
  • Rick Hoylman - Nuclear Medicine Technology B.S.
  • Pat Schaeffer - Operations Management B.S.
  • Scott Prahl - Optical Engineering Dual Major
  • Jamie Kennel - Paramedic A.A.S.
  • Jane Perri - Polysomnographic Technology A.A.S.
  • Sophie Nathenson - Population Health Management B.S.
  • Don McDonnell - Radiologic Science B.S.
  • Gary Zimmerman - Radiologic Science B.S. Degree Completion
  • Teshome Jiru - Renewable Energy Engineering B.S.
  • Hope Corsair - Renewable Energy Engineering M.S.
  • Jim Hulse - Respiratory Care B.S.
  • Jeff Pardy - Respiratory Care B.S. Degree Completion
  • Seth Anthony - Science General Education             
  • Sophie Nathenson - Social Sciences General Education
  • Phil Howard - Software Engineering Technology A.E.
  • Phil Howard - Software Engineering Technology B.S.
  • James Eastham - Systems Engineering and Technical Management Dual Major
  • Maureen Sevigny - Technology and Management B.A.S.
  • Chris Caster - Vascular Technology B.S.
  • Janette Isaacson - Vascular Technology B.S. Degree Completion