PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the 2012 Fall Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade point average and above. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.
Uyen A | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Adam Aaron | Operations Management |
Melissa Abbott | Dental Hygiene |
Vienna Adams | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Elizabeth Aguiar | Respiratory Care |
Ana Aguilar | Biology-Health Sciences |
Aundrea Albright | Dental Hygiene |
Brittany Alexander | Dental Hygiene |
Troy Allen | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Shandi Allred | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Austin Amort | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Aleena Anderson | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Levi Anderson | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Margaret Anderson | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Devon Andrade | Software Engineering Tech |
Melissa Andreas | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jennifer Andrews | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Celia Ansley | Communication Studies |
Evghenie Antoci | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Olivia Antonsen | Radiologic Science |
Nathan Arteaga | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Patricia Austin | Biology-Health Sciences |
Shandy Avila-Garcia | Dental Hygiene |
Stephanie Baker | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Christine Bansen | Respiratory Care |
Tiffany Barnes | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Brittney Barnett | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
David Battagin | Software Engineering Tech |
Lisa Baubock | EMT - Paramedic |
Marie Baumann | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Eric Bearden | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Justin Becerra | Operations Management |
McKenzie Behr | Dental Hygiene |
Logan Bell | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Kelli Berg | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Lacey Bewley | Echocardiography |
Felicia Bias | Pre-Nursing |
Gunnar Bier | Mechanical Engineering |
Andrea Blake | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Benjamin Blanchard | Communication Studies |
Nigel Bliss | Electrical Engineering |
Shelby Bochsler | Radiologic Science |
Corey Boffing | Civil Engineering |
Sadie Bollman | Biology-Health Sciences |
Alexander Bond | Electrical Engineering |
Jamie Bond | Civil Engineering |
Christina Borchert | Vascular Technology |
Kiley Borrevik | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Mark Bosic | Electronics Engineering Tech |
Kenley Boss | Software Engineering Tech |
Andrew Bowers | Software Engineering Tech |
Danielle Boyd | Respiratory Care |
Joshua Braunschweig | Electrical Engineering |
Jessica Bronson | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Elissa Brouillard | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Eric Brown | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Jesse Brummett | Mechanical Engineering |
Katy Bull | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Quanah Burchell | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Sarah Burgi | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Aubrie Bush | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Marisa Calvert | Applied Psychology |
Patricia Camacho | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Kevin Campbell | Mechanical Engineering |
Mackenzie Campbell | Radiologic Science |
Joseph Cashman | Operations Management |
Robert Castell Jr | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Shannelle Cayetano | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Traggasart Chaipanich | Respiratory Care |
Erica Chan | Respiratory Care |
Phillip Chan | Respiratory Care |
Carley Chandler | Dental Hygiene |
Aubree Check | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Fernando Chen | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Lingzi Chen | Biology-Health Sciences |
Kam-Wai Cheung | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Katelyn Choukalos | Biology-Health Sciences |
Patrick Christensen | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Mark Christy | Civil Engineering |
Katelyn Clark | Pre-Nursing |
Schyler Clark | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
David Clarke | Applied Psychology |
Alyssa Clements | Communication Studies |
Sara Coates | Dental Hygiene |
Jaime Cobian | Echocardiography |
Leland Cockcroft | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Hannah Coe | Mechanical Engineering |
Karen Coffelt | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Carrie Coffey | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Brooke Cole | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Samuel Cole | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Shauna Collins | Respiratory Care |
Michael Converse-Rath | Mechanical Engineering |
Rhonda Costin | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Shelbey Coulter | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Dustin Cramer | Computer Engineering Tech |
McKenzie Crawford | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Shaun Crippen | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Janelle Cromie | Communication Studies |
Benjamin Crownover | Respiratory Care |
Haley Crume | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Lisa Crutchfield | Applied Psychology |
Heidi Cruz | Dental Hygiene |
James Culver | Software Engineering Tech |
Jodi Cummings | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
John Darling | Mechanical Engineering |
Laura Dary | Pre-Nursing |
Caryn Dastrup | Dental Hygiene |
Alyssa Deardorff | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Kyle Dearing | Biology-Health Sciences |
Tyler Denney | Software Engineering Tech |
Katherine Derby | Computer Engineering Tech |
Karla Dettwyler | Dental Hygiene |
Zhivka Dickerman | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Hannah Dinsmore | Respiratory Care |
Kristin Dittmeyer | Applied Psychology |
Karissa Dixon | Applied Psychology |
Jason Doutt | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jessica Driessen | Radiologic Science |
Megan Driessen | Radiologic Science |
Stephen Dungey | Respiratory Care |
Shannon Duong | Pre-Nursing |
Brenda Duran | Respiratory Care |
Ryan Durand | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
Thomas Duyck | Biology |
Michael Eagle | Civil Engineering |
Amber Edwards | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Mary Effingham | Respiratory Care |
Patrick Egan | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Haley Egbert | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Frank Elijah | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Marisan Elisabeth | Applied Mathematics |
Kaitlyn Emard | Pre-Dental Hygiene |
Amanda Erickson | Respiratory Care |
Ramiro Espinosa | Civil Engineering |
Traci Evans | Dental Hygiene |
Patricia Ferrell | Dental Hygiene |
German Ferrer | Biology-Health Sciences |
Weston Fickes | Electrical Engineering |
Matthew Fisher | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Leslie Fitzgerald | Applied Psychology |
Erik Flores | IT Health Informatics Opt |
David Foltz | Software Engineering Tech |
Jeffrey Ford | Software Engineering Tech |
Timothy Forste | Software Engineering Tech |
Jacob Foster | Software Engineering Tech |
Alexandra Fox | Dental Hygiene |
Ryan Fox | Software Engineering Tech |
John Fox IV | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Barton Freeman | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Alan Freeman-Scott | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Paul French | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Molly Fronk | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Glen Fueston | Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng |
Naomi Futrell | Pre-Respiratory Care |
Christopher Galer | Respiratory Care |
Kristi Gallagher | Pre-Nursing |
Iva Galvez | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Cintya Garcia | Applied Psychology |
Madison Garcia | Dental Hygiene |
Raygan Gardner | Radiologic Science |
Erika Garvey | Respiratory Care |
Tiara Gero | Respiratory Care |
Ryan Gill | Mechanical Engineering |
Garth Gladfelder | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Charlene Glenn | Respiratory Care |
Tiffany Goddard | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Paul Gohlke | Electronics Engineering Tech |
Alexandria Gould | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Bartholomew Grabman | EMT - Paramedic |
Dane Grebisz | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Kyle Green | Software Engineering Tech |
Pamela Grenvik | Respiratory Care |
Darian Grigsby | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Nicholas Gudman | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Kailee Guin | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Kelly Gustafson | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Carrie Hager | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Jonathan Hall | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Joshua Hall | Mechanical Engineering |
Chasen Hanashiro | Mechanical Engineering |
Justine Harbeck | Dental Hygiene |
Karissa Harbick | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Jacqueline Harris | Respiratory Care |
Hannah Hassan | Pre-Nursing |
Danielle Hassett | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Addison Hastie | Radiologic Science |
Brandon Hatley | Mechanical Engineering |
Mandy Havercroft | Dental Hygiene |
Kayla Hawes | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Jesse Hawkins | Mechanical Engineering |
Ryan Hayden | Echocardiography |
Scott Haynes | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Luke Hazel | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Haley Hedine | Dental Hygiene |
Shelby Heidrick | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Heather Hemmert | Dental Hygiene |
Taylor Hepp | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Avery Herb | Biology |
Juan Hernandez | Pre-Dental Hygiene |
Angela Hershiser | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Bryan Hess | Applied Psychology |
Jacob Heyting | Technology and Management |
Kodi Higgins | Applied Psychology |
Andrew Hill | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Sean Hinchcliffe | Civil Engineering |
Kami Hoffheins | Pre-Nursing |
Samuel Holcomb | Civil Engineering |
Thomas Holland | Mechanical Engineering |
Aaron Hoover | Biology-Health Sciences |
Andrew Hopkins | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Sara Howard | Communication Studies |
Zachary Hudspeth | Civil Engineering |
Alexander Huettis | Mechanical Engineering |
Jordan Huffman | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Colleen Hunt | Communication Studies |
Jordan Hunter | Civil Engineering |
Aaron Hutchins | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Sophia Huteson | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Tianna Hyde | Clinical Laboratory Science |
James Ingram | Technology and Management |
Reece Ishihara | Mechanical Engineering |
Stephanie Jackson | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Matthew Jacobs | Operations Management |
Corbyn Jahn | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Serena Jaklich | Radiologic Science |
Luke Jannusch | Civil Engineering |
James Jarvis | Electrical Engineering |
Christopher Johnson | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Lisa Johnson | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Marie Johnson | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Melanie Johnson | Operations Management |
Arthur Johnston | Software Engineering Tech |
Edward Johnston | Mechanical Engineering |
Matthew Johnston | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Jared Jones | Civil Engineering |
Rosemary Kammer | Dental Hygiene |
Adam Kandra | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Ashley Kangas | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Mariah Karther-Miller | Applied Psychology |
Catherine Kateley | Applied Psychology |
Matthew Keller | Civil Engineering |
Pamela Killen | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Meagan Kintz | Dental Hygiene |
Timothy Kisling | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Brian Klaren | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Karol Kluczynski | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Cassandra Knierim | EMT - Paramedic |
Ashley Knight | Echocardiography |
JoAnn Knowles | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Kara Konigsfeld | EMT - Paramedic |
Abigail Koos | Dental Hygiene |
Kindra Kopra | Polysomnographic Technology |
Nicholas Kouri | Electrical Engineering |
Megan Krautscheid | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Ben Krueger | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Trevor Kruse | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Kaylynne Kuenzi | Dental Hygiene |
Meriele Kwok | Mechanical Engineering |
Diamond LaDeaux | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Regina Lagu | Biology-Health Sciences |
Raymond Lang | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Elizabeth Langill | Software Engineering Tech |
Travis Lanman | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Ashleigh Larson | Radiologic Science |
Earl Larson | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Cheryl Lawrence | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Oliver Lawry | Mechanical Engineering |
Brandon Leblanc | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Jazmine Lebsack | Applied Psychology |
Christopher Lee | Electrical Engineering |
Daniel Lee | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Hyejin Lee | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jon Lee | Applied Psychology |
Joshua Lee | Civil Engineering |
David Leisy | Software Engineering Tech |
Mathew Lemon | Mechanical Engineering |
Kirstie Lerum | Dental Hygiene |
Chak Leung | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
McKenzy Leveton | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Louis Levison | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Yuhuan Li | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jason Lightbown | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Jeffrey Lind | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Aaron Lindberg | Computer Engineering Tech |
Jeremiah Lipp | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Christopher Livengood | Software Engineering Tech |
Sheree Lorimor | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Stephen Lothrop | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Whitney Lowe | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Natasha Lunt | Dental Hygiene |
Julie Lynn | Pre-Nursing |
Tiffany Lyons | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Erin MacDonald | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Amber Machin | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Phillip Maddi | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Daniel Magana | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Karra Mahan | Biology-Health Sciences |
Seth Mandich | Mechanical Engineering |
Beth Manley | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Lauren Manley | Dental Hygiene |
Willem Marais | Mechanical Engineering |
Alia Martin | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Terena Martin | Vascular Technology |
Tyler Martin | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Alyssa Marty | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Stephen Matthews | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Brittany Maxam | Vascular Technology |
Edmondo Mazzulli | Software Engineering Tech |
Joshua McCullough | Civil Engineering |
Gabriel McDermott | Software Engineering Tech |
Kelvin McDonald | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
Mary McKinney | Applied Psychology |
Ian McNee | Electrical Engineering |
Daniel Meeuwsen | EMT - Paramedic |
Joseph Meeuwsen | Biology |
Haley Meidinger | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Olivia Mendez | Communication Studies |
Randall Mendez | Technology and Management |
Rebecca Merriam Stelfox | Biology-Health Sciences |
Christopher Meyer | Software Engineering Tech |
Tandi Meyjes | IT Accounting Option |
Alexandra Mihaljevic | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Jason Millar | Civil Engineering |
Amanda Miller | Applied Psychology |
Casey Miller | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jaden Minix | Software Engineering Tech |
Joseph Miranda | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Judith Miranda | Dental Hygiene |
Daniil Mironichenko | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Mariya Misyuk | Echocardiography |
Kaitlinn Moody | Respiratory Care |
Kourtney Mootz | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Dillion Moreland | Mechanical Engineering |
Daniel Morgan | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Jeffrey Morgan | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
John Morrell | Radiologic Science |
Alyson Morris | Respiratory Care |
William Morris | Biology-Health Sciences |
Melanie Morrison | Radiologic Science |
Megan Morse | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Andrew Moser | Electrical Engineering |
Sina Motamedi | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Jessica Muir | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Michael Munoz | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Jared Murphy | Dual Mfg/Mech Engr Tech |
Melinda Nalder | Dental Hygiene |
Jessica Neitch | Dental Hygiene |
Laurene Newton | Biology-Health Sciences |
Michael Nguyen | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Minh Nguyen | Dental Hygiene |
Nikki Nguyen | Dental Hygiene |
Tuan Nguyen | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Matthew Nicholson | Civil Engineering |
Seth Nicholson | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
Danica Nopp | Dental Hygiene |
John Noreault | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Dustin Norman | Respiratory Care |
Dani Nowak | Dental Hygiene |
Erin Nowak | Radiologic Science |
Shannon O'Connell | Respiratory Care |
Brian Oakes | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Kandi Ogden-Moles | Biology-Health Sciences |
Keaton Oliver | Mechanical Engineering |
Alissa Olson | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Ashley Olson | Respiratory Care |
Rebecca Olson | Respiratory Care |
Becca Oosterman | General Studies |
Adrienne Pace | General Studies |
Ethan Pace | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Jacob Page | Electrical Engineering |
Derek Pallett | Mechanical Engineering |
Katie Parcell | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Bailey Parker | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Hannah Parker | Dental Hygiene |
Sadie Parker | Applied Psychology |
Elisabeth Partridge | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Aurora Penoyar | Radiologic Science |
Abbey Petersen | Radiologic Science |
Sara Petersen | Operations Management |
Joel Peterson | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Tyler Peterson | Electrical Engineering |
Dustin Phillips | Software Engineering Tech |
Laura Phillips | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Shayne Phillips | Biology-Health Sciences |
Shawn Phinney | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Kim Phung | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Anfisa Piatkoff | Dental Hygiene |
Daniel Pierce | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Melissa Pittenger | Respiratory Care |
Laura Plass | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Jessica Plummer | Applied Psychology |
Jordan Polzin | Software Engineering Tech |
Richard Poole | Civil Engineering |
Samantha Posch | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Arthur Pratt | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Michael Pugliese | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Richard Queener | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Desirae Ragsdale | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Kyle Rains | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Joseph Randall | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Charlton Ransom | Environmental Sciences |
Andrea Rawson | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Jennifer Recore | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Taylor Redding | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
William Reen | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Alexander Reese | Electrical Engineering |
Dana Reister | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Kelsie Renie | Biology |
Lauren Renie | Environmental Sciences |
Gabriel Rennels | Pre-Nursing |
Brooke Rennie | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Doreyda Reynoso | Dental Hygiene |
Rene Carlo Rigoroso | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Jennifer Riley | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Hine Roberts | Pre-Nursing |
Alexis Robles | Biology-Health Sciences |
Jamie Rodriguez | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Dylan Rogers | Biology-Health Sciences |
Kyanna Rogers | Communication Studies |
William RogersIV | EMT - Paramedic |
Joseph Ross | Mechanical Engineering |
Lauren Roth | Dental Hygiene |
Henry Rueda | Mechanical Engineering |
Victory Rumbewas | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Matthew Rushing | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Jared Rusth | Electrical Engineering |
Alieu Saidy | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Brian Salinas | Respiratory Care |
Jesse Satterfield | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Robert Sattergren | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Carey Saunders | Polysomnographic Technology |
Daniel Sauve | Operations Management |
Connor Sawyer | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Maygan Sawyer | Echocardiography |
Rachel Scalzo | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Matt Scheidler | Software Engineering Tech |
Caleb Schlamp | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Timothy Schlueter | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
Brandon Schmidt | Mechanical Engineering |
Taylor Schmidt | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Cheryl Schnell | Dental Hygiene |
Mckenzie Schofield | Dental Hygiene |
Michael Schreffler | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Dylan Schultz | Software Engineering Tech |
Caleb Schwab | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Jessica Scott | Respiratory Care |
Joseph Scott | Applied Psychology |
Tiana Sellars | Pre-Dental Hygiene |
Michael Shatto | Biology-Health Sciences |
Elizabeth Sheehy | Civil Engineering |
Michael Shelley | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Abe Shmookler | Computer Engineering Tech |
Kenneth Shultz | Civil Engineering |
Scott Siemsen | Mechanical Engineering |
Clayton Simons | Software Engineering Tech |
Hannah Sirpless | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Jason Slade | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Joshua Sleeper | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
Evan Smith | Mechanical Engineering |
Hayley Smith | Applied Psychology |
Jaime Smith | Biology |
Jennifer Smith | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Logan Smith | Operations Management |
Lauren Snelson | IT Accounting Option |
Wendy Snodgrass | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Amanda Snyder | Biology-Health Sciences |
Ben Snyder | Software Engineering Tech |
Max Snyder | Software Engineering Tech |
Jenna Solheim | Pre-Nursing |
Brenna Southwick | Dental Hygiene |
Kameron Sribhibhadh | Software Engineering Tech |
Albert Sta Cruz | Software Engineering Tech |
Darren Stefanich | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Alisa Stephenson | Dental Hygiene |
Ella Stern | EMT - Paramedic |
Jenna Stevens | Echocardiography |
Kelsey Stewart | Vascular Technology |
Laurel Stewart | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Lisa Stiff | Dental Hygiene |
Ezra Stockton | Civil Engineering |
Anna Strand | Biology-Health Sciences |
Elzbieta Szot | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Royce Taft | Electrical Engineering |
Chandler Tally | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Derek Tarnawa | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Nicole Taylor | Applied Psychology |
Margaret Testarmata | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Jacob Thompson | Mechanical Engineering |
Jessica Thompson | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Kenneth Thompson | Software Engineering Tech |
Taylor Thompson | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Samuel Tolleson | Geomatics-option in GIS |
Casey Torres | Applied Psychology |
Stephen Townsend | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Tristyn Trelease | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Stephanie Ulm | Dental Hygiene |
Amy Upton | Allied Health Management |
Chelsey Utemei | Dental Hygiene |
Courtney Villagrana | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Matthew Vinson | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Thyanna Voisine | Software Engineering Tech |
Kevin Vuong | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Andrea Waddell | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Taylor Wagner | Mechanical Engineering |
Michael Walker | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Jordan Warmack | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jessica Warr | Applied Mathematics |
Allyson Warren | Dental Hygiene |
Derald Watkins | Civil Engineering |
Taylor Watt | Pre-Nursing |
Quinton Weaver | Mechanical Engineering |
William Weaver | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Mohamed Wehab | Pre-Nursing |
Eric Weinerman | Software Engineering Tech |
Amber Weiss | Polysomnographic Technology |
Megan Whetstone | Mechanical Engineering |
Sierra White | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Jill Whitford | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Corey Whitney | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
John Wiens | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Marley Winkelman | Dental Hygiene |
Jacqueline Wood | Radiologic Science |
Jesse Wortman | Electrical Engineering |
Chelsea Young | Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm |
Floyd Young | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Alexander Zerbach | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Albert Zhen | Software Engineering Tech |
Garrett Zimmer | Civil Engineering |
Joshua Zoboroski | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Jenice Zupan | Communication Studies |
DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the 2012 Fall Term Deans' list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade point average. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.
Marian Achleithner | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Khya Adams | Environmental Sciences |
Mackenzie Adams | Computer Engineering Tech |
Nicholas Adams | Operations Management |
Marcus Agidius | Civil Engineering |
Mark Allen | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Kathryn Altair | Applied Psychology |
Kaitlyn Altenbach | Pre-Nursing |
Rachel Anaya | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Rylan Arimoto | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Tess Armstrong | Biology-Health Sciences |
Nathan Arp | Electronics Engineering Tech |
Daniyar Ashirov | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Ashley Baldovino | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Derek Ball | Radiologic Science |
Cory Barney | Software Engineering Tech |
Miranda Barrus | Civil Engineering |
Christina Beach | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Bryan Beard | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Dylan Bedortha | Environmental Sciences |
Kevin Beeker | Electrical Engineering |
Darian Benanua | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Michael Benedict | Respiratory Care |
Brittany Bennett | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Nicholas Bennett | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
David Bergman | Echocardiography |
Megan Bernard | Biology-Health Sciences |
Danielle Bernhardt | Radiologic Science |
Asia Biles | Vascular Technology |
Renee Bingman | Dental Hygiene |
Larissa Bjornsen | Radiologic Science |
Alicia Black | Dental Hygiene |
Jacob Blair | Biology-Health Sciences |
Max Blumenthal | Software Engineering Tech |
Kelsey Bonnet | Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm |
Sarah Borowiak | Dental Hygiene |
Shane Bright | Vascular Technology |
Jesse Bromley | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Anthony Brooks | Civil Engineering |
Amber Brown | Radiologic Science |
Kanissa Brown | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Kayla Brown | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Sonya Brownhill | Applied Psychology |
Caitlin Burch | Operations Management |
David Burchfield | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Adam Burwell | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Lindsey Butler | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Alexis Cahan | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Marisa Calavan | Dental Hygiene |
Alexander Camarillo | Mechanical Engineering |
Josephina Campbell | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Joshua Candee | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Benjamin Carey | Software Engineering Tech |
Andrew Carleton | Mechanical Engineering |
Rylee Carleton | Pre-Nursing |
Natasha Carrick | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Alexander Case | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Colin Cassady | Software Engineering Tech |
Carla Ceciliani | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Jakob Chabot | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Ian Challender | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Tyrol Chamberlain | Civil Engineering |
Amanda Chamberlin | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Ruben Chekhov | Dental Hygiene |
Stephanie Chen | Pre-Nursing |
Julie Chezem | Vascular Technology |
Brandon Clarno | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Angela Clements | Applied Psychology |
Chazya Clements | Communication Studies |
Dave Cleven | Applied Psychology |
Danielle Clugston | Radiologic Science |
Antonio Cobian | Radiologic Science |
Brandon Coble | Geomatics-option in GIS |
Larisa Cole | Radiologic Science |
Sara Cole | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Katherine Collard | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Kassandra Conditt | Communication Studies |
Sage Copeland | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Aaron Costner | Software Engineering Tech |
Casey Coulson | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Garrett Cowell | Civil Engineering |
Aaron Crandall | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Brad Crandall | Radiologic Science |
Lauren Crandell | Dental Hygiene |
Chelsea Crosswhite | Vascular Technology |
Christopher Culligan | EMT - Paramedic |
Amanda Dahl | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Tyson Dahl | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
John Damon | Civil Engineering |
Tanya Danielson | Software Engineering Tech |
Alyssa Davis | Biology-Health Sciences |
Gerald Davis | Mechanical Engineering |
Jeffrey Davis | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Rochelle DeBlock | General Studies |
Tracey DeCorte | Software Engineering Tech |
Christopher Dean | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Tyler Dearing | Biology-Health Sciences |
Joshua Delamater | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Batbold Demchig | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Maile Devine | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
James Dibala | Applied Mathematics |
Justin Dibble | Environmental Sciences |
Austin Dietrich | Mechanical Engineering |
Hannah Dimich | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Gregory Dindlebeck | Applied Mathematics |
Van Do | Dental Hygiene |
Russell Dodge | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Jordan Dodson | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Kayla Doughty | Radiologic Science |
Lydia Doza | Mechanical Engineering |
Brenna Duffitt | Software Engineering Tech |
Joshua Durkee | Software Engineering Tech |
Dalton Durrell | Mechanical Engineering |
Jennifer East | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Alishea Edwards | Applied Psychology |
Benjamin Egle | Biology-Health Sciences |
David Embertson | Respiratory Care |
Christopher Emmert | Radiologic Science |
Paul Encarnacao | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Rebekah Esquibel | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Ross Farley | Software Engineering Tech |
Josiah Fast | Mechanical Engineering |
Jessica Fernandez | Pre-Respiratory Care |
Katy Fernlund | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Katherine Field | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Mariah Fielder | Vascular Technology |
Caitlin Finch | Echocardiography |
Peter Finn | Software Engineering Tech |
Michael Fisher | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |
Javin Fleshman | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Austen Flint | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Dustin Ford | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Gavin Forrester | Radiologic Science |
Luke Fortkamp | Civil Engineering |
Kirwan Fox | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Corey Friesen | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Shelsie Fritz | Vascular Technology |
Heidi Gaither | Applied Psychology |
Taylor Gallery | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Kelly Galloway | Dental Hygiene |
Krista Galloway | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Monica Garcia | Applied Psychology |
Kirby Garlitz | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Nathan Garrelts | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Kendyll Garvin | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Skye Gilbreth | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Jamie Gillespie | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Vance Gilmore | Respiratory Care |
Yoshua Gombo | Applied Mathematics |
Elise Goodell | Biology |
Shantell Goodwin | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Lacey Grabowski | Applied Psychology |
Levi Graffenberger | Vascular Technology |
Ryan Grant | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Alyssa Grimaldi | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Jerrod Gump | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
James Gundersen | Mechanical Engineering |
Heidi Gunderson | Civil Engineering |
Brenda Gutierrez | Communication Studies |
Cheyenne Guzy | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Brittney Haddon | Applied Psychology |
Robert Halsey | Software Engineering Tech |
Breianon Hamer | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Joanna Hampl | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Tara Hannigan | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jennifer Hanor | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jalina Hanson | Pre-Nursing |
Kyle Hanson | Civil Engineering |
Adam Harvey | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Jonathan Hays | Software Engineering Tech |
Amy Hedberg | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Joshua Henry | Civil Engineering |
Elizabeth Hensel | Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech |
Davis Hernandez | Environmental Sciences |
Micaela Hester | Dental Hygiene |
Bailey Hildebrand | Vascular Technology |
Jared Hill | Civil Engineering |
Karissa Hilsinger | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Genevieve Holdner | Pre-Dental Hygiene |
Nathan Holland | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Caitlin Houck | Echocardiography |
Mallory Howresko | Pre-Nursing |
Matthew Hsu | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Dustin Hubbard | Radiologic Science |
Danit Hubbell | Civil Engineering |
Timothy Hufford | Civil Engineering |
Tanner Hughson | Software Engineering Tech |
Michael Hunt | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Rebekah Hutchings | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Katie Iorg | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Teara Jackson | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Michelle Jacob | Applied Psychology |
Eric Johnson | Biology-Health Sciences |
Kaila Johnson | Dental Hygiene |
Kyle Johnson | General Studies |
Kevin Johnston | Civil Engineering |
Leela Johnston | Applied Psychology |
John Jones | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Jessica Jordan | Electrical Engineering |
Kevin Juba | Software Engineering Tech |
Lauren Kaltz | Respiratory Care |
Robert Keene | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Jon Kelley | Computer Engineering Tech |
Ryan Kelly | Civil Engineering |
Susan Kendall | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Jonathan Kerlinger | Software Engineering Tech |
Ilya Khleboyko | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Linh Kieu | Echocardiography |
Justine Kilsby | EMT - Paramedic |
Heather Kimbrell | Dental Hygiene |
Amanda Kindsvogel | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Callie Kinser | Dental Hygiene |
Elijah Kloft | Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech |
Alix Koontz | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Ariel Koos | Biology-Health Sciences |
Amanda Krueger | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Christina Krueger | IT Accounting Option |
Kara Kuust | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Matthew LaCount | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Crystal Lang | Dental Hygiene |
Loleina Lapina | Dental Hygiene |
Karly LeVeque | Pre-Dental Hygiene |
Alana Leet | Biology-Health Sciences |
Amy Leighliter | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Aleja Jane Lelis | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Andrea Lengel | Biology-Health Sciences |
Anna Lierman | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Kaitlin Lindenburger | Biology-Health Sciences |
Michael Loescher | Software Engineering Tech |
Paul Louthan | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Sydney Luepton | Radiologic Science |
Ashley Lulay | Dental Hygiene |
Bradly Mabie | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Mikal Mackenzie | Dental Hygiene |
Rajeev Malakar | Echocardiography |
Mason Manera | Electrical Engineering |
Lee Mann | Software Engineering Tech |
Sheila Mapes | Biology-Health Sciences |
Ali Marafi | Electronics Engineering Tech |
Sean Marek | Software Engineering Tech |
Jennifer Marrs | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Brian Matthews | Software Engineering Tech |
William Maxwell | Communication Studies |
Jennifer May | Biology-Health Sciences |
Jennifer Mayfield | Communication Studies |
Zana Mays | Environmental Sciences |
Ryley McAllister | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Ashley McAnally | Dental Hygiene |
Kristin McBride | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Thomas McCloskey | Radiologic Science |
Charles McCully | Mgmt/Accounting Option |
Robert McCune | Software Engineering Tech |
Lindsey McDonald | Civil Engineering |
Rhianna McDonald | Respiratory Care |
Daionna McGraw | Dental Hygiene |
Alex McKeen | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Matthew McKenney | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Jonathan Melbo | Software Engineering Tech |
James Merkley | Applied Psychology |
Rachel Merrill | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Shane Meyer | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Stephen Meyer | Computer Engineering Tech |
Jacob Miller | Mechanical Engineering |
Mark Miller | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Russell Miller | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Zachary Miller | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Susan Mines | IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt |
Abigail Moeller | Pre-Nursing |
Kayla Morgan | Pre-Dental Hygiene |
Austin Morlan | Electronics Engineering Tech |
Ariel Morrison | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Jennifer Morrison | Vascular Technology |
Michelle Moulton | Dental Hygiene |
Mckenzie Munro | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Calli Munsell | Vascular Technology |
Bryan Nalder | Communication Studies |
Kevin Nguyen | Biology-Health Sciences |
Danielle Nicholas | Electrical Engineering |
Samuel Nieman | Applied Psychology |
Rebekah Nisbet | Applied Psychology |
Jennifer Norris | Echocardiography |
JaLisa Nunez | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Riley O'Boyle | Civil Engineering |
Jeremiah Oertel | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Andrew Ogle | Radiologic Science |
Ryan Okamoto | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Lindsay Oldham | Dental Hygiene |
Casey Oltman | Mechanical Engineering |
Vitaly Ormanji | Dental Hygiene |
Melissa Ortega | Radiologic Science |
Patrick Oswald | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Thyda Oun | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Tyler Park | Mechanical Engineering |
Heather Patterson | Respiratory Care |
Kacy Patterson | Electrical Engineering |
Ciara Patton | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Kaylee Peck | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Nicholas Peckover | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Anna Pesola | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Ashlie Petersen | Mgmt/Marketing Option |
Kayla Pinson | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Rachel Rafferty | Vascular Technology |
Sana Rahmani | Biology-Health Sciences |
Ashlee Rainville | Dental Hygiene |
Talon Ray | Nuclear Medicine Technology |
Emily Recore | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
James Reece | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Krintin Reiswig | Dental Hygiene |
Jeremy Riblett | Mechanical Engineering |
Omar RicaldayGutierrez | Mechanical Engineering |
Sarah Richards | Radiologic Science |
Lillian Richardson | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Michael Rider-Kloster | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Benjamin Riker | Applied Psychology |
Zeid Rizvic | IT Health Informatics Opt |
Krista Roberson | Echocardiography |
Alec Robertson | Mechanical Engineering |
Gregory Robinson | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Jenna Rood | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Kayla Rooks | Dental Hygiene |
Shaylen Rosas | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Mallory Rose | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Race Ross | Mechanical Engineering |
MacKenzie Rowlands | Dental Hygiene |
Christina Rubidoux | Applied Psychology |
Amanda Rummel | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Rian Sackett | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Paulo Santos Vasconcelos J | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Sebastian Savage | Computer Engineering Tech |
Danielle Sayres | Renewable Energy Engineering |
Alan Schmidt | Mechanical Engineering |
Veronica Schmitz | Civil Engineering |
Jared Seehawer | Echocardiography |
Vindy Sermumes | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Devon Shatto | Applied Psychology |
Aaron Shepard | Dental Hygiene |
Nathan Shirey | Civil Engineering |
McKenzie Shrum | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Dylan Sies | Echocardiography |
Robert Sievers | Echocardiography |
Tessa Simpson | Dental Hygiene |
Joseph Slater | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Chantelle Smith | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Cody Smith | Mechanical Engineering |
Jamahl Smith | Radiologic Science |
Jared Smith | Software Engineering Tech |
Noah Smith | Electrical Engineering |
Erik Sonnenberg | EMT - Paramedic |
Austin Soper | Manufacturing Engineering Tech |
Michael Sparks | Civil Engineering |
Julie St-Germain | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Matthew Stanbro | Embedded Systems Eng Tech |
Greg Stephens | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Veronica Steward | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Krista Stewart | Dental Hygiene |
Ryan Stokes | Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Matthew Stone | Geomatics-option in Surveying |
Erik Storo | Software Engineering Tech |
Forest Tanier-Gesner | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Daisy Tapia | Applied Psychology |
Greyson Termini | Mechanical Engineering |
Luke Thompson | Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech |
Christopher Thorne | EMT - Paramedic |
Victoria Thorsted | Pre-Nursing |
Jacob Tiffee | Radiologic Science |
Jessica Timberlake | Dental Hygiene |
Eric Tipler | General Studies |
Ashley Tobiska | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Thoa Tran | Biology-Health Sciences |
Elizabeth Trembley | Applied Psychology |
Hannah Tschiegg | Radiologic Science |
Kaleb Turner | Electrical Engineering |
Ryan Turnipseed | Radiologic Science |
Patrick Tuter | Civil Engineering |
Taryn Urmson | Echocardiography |
Lauren VanDyke | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Geoffrey VanPulliam | Applied Mathematics |
Joshua Varner | Mechanical Engineering |
Benjamin Vater | Civil Engineering |
Amanda Vauble | Dental Hygiene |
Justinne Vaughan | Respiratory Care |
Leslie Veal | Environmental Sciences |
Eduard Veremchuk | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Marzuri Waggoner | Dental Hygiene |
Keri Wakumoto | Electrical Engineering |
CaSandra Wall | Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option |
Lacey Wart | Echocardiography |
Brook Wedgworth | Pre-Medical Imaging Tech |
Landi Weeks | Mechanical Engineering |
Brittany Weidman | Applied Psychology |
Ryan Westman | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Brandon Westmoreland | Software Engineering Tech |
Kayleigh Whelchel | Biology-Health Sciences |
Brittany White | Civil Engineering |
Steven White | Pre-Respiratory Care |
Joshua Wilcox | Respiratory Care |
Rebecca Williams | Dental Hygiene |
Sean Williams | Pre-Dental Hygiene |
Shelbi Williams | Radiologic Science |
Brett Wilson | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Cole Winegar | Civil Engineering |
Caitlin Wirth | Radiologic Science |
Jena Wise | Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm |
Derek Wiseman | Biology-Health Sciences |
Morgan Wood | Biology-Health Sciences |
Marcus Wymer | EMT - Paramedic |
Sizhe Yao | Clinical Laboratory Science |
Caitlin Young | Radiologic Science |
Sigorney Zallen | Radiologic Science |
Jonathan Zelinsky | Electrical Engineering |
Aaron Zhen | Pre-Renewable Energy Eng |
Zhen Zhu | EMT - Paramedic |
Erika Ziegler | Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Thomas Ziegler | IT Applications Developmnt Opt |