Home | News

2013 Summer Term President's and Dean's List

Aug 20, 2013
PRESIDENT'S LIST The following students have been named to the 2013 Summer Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a
PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the 2013 Summer Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade point average and above. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.

Vienna Adams Clinical Laboratory Science
Ghada Aldossary Echocardiography
Melissa Andreas Clinical Laboratory Science
Daniyar Ashirov Renewable Energy Engineering
Armando Azevedo Renewable Energy Engineering
Krysti Barbour Mgmt/Accounting Option
Paul Barbur *Allied Health Management
Christina Beach Clinical Laboratory Science
Sarah Beck Dental Hygiene
Alicia Black Dental Hygiene
Nigel Bliss Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Scott Cannard Software Engineering Tech
Chin Christianson Clinical Laboratory Science
Karen Coffelt Clinical Laboratory Science
Hanna Cox Environmental Sciences
Alejandro Diaz Communication Studies
Jason Doutt Clinical Laboratory Science
Jennifer East Clinical Laboratory Science
Robert Elder Biology-Health Sciences
Frank Elijah Clinical Laboratory Science
Barton Freeman IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Tara Gailis Clinical Laboratory Science
Jennifer Hanor Clinical Laboratory Science
Taylor Hepp Clinical Laboratory Science
Tianna Hyde Clinical Laboratory Science
Jared Jones *Civil Engineering
Reuben Jones Renewable Energy Engineering
Rosemary Kammer Dental Hygiene
Sarah Kennedy Clinical Laboratory Science
Rose Keppinger Nursing
Dustin Kerns Software Engineering Tech
Justine Kilsby EMT - Paramedic
Hyejin Lee Clinical Laboratory Science
Aleja Jane Lelis Clinical Laboratory Science
Yuhuan Li Clinical Laboratory Science
Amber Machin IT Health Informatics Opt
Lauren Manley Dental Hygiene
Christopher Matthews Clinical Laboratory Science
Casey Miller Clinical Laboratory Science
Megan Miranda Nursing
Ariel Morrison Clinical Laboratory Science
Bryan Nalder Communication Studies
Emilee Nannini Communication Studies
Khanh Nguyen Software Engineering Tech
David Oliver Polysomnographic Technology
Teri Pardue Dental Hygiene
Hannah Parker Dental Hygiene
Vicki Partridge Hiland Applied Psychology
Laura Plass Mgmt/Marketing Option
Jason Porch Polysomnographic Technology
Jessica Porter Applied Psychology
John Price Software Engineering Tech
Dana Reister Clinical Laboratory Science
Jessica Richardson IT Accounting Option
Ryan Ried Clinical Laboratory Science
Kayla Rooks Dental Hygiene
Erik Scheleen Renewable Energy Engineering
Mckenzie Schofield Dental Hygiene
Michael Shatto Biology-Health Sciences
Michael Shelley Clinical Laboratory Science
Wendy Snodgrass Clinical Laboratory Science
Julie St-Germain Clinical Laboratory Science
Tyler Stauss Electronics Engineering Tech
Lance Stewart Software Engineering Tech
Elizabeth Thompson Dental Hygiene
Jessica Thompson Clinical Laboratory Science
Andrew Torrente Renewable Energy Engineering
Nhan Tran Software Engineering Tech
Jeffery Trumpour Computer Engineering Tech
Jeremy Vance IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Mauro Vela Echocardiography
Andrea Waddell Clinical Laboratory Science
Marzuri Waggoner Dental Hygiene
Jordan Warmack Clinical Laboratory Science
Emmaleen Wear Clinical Laboratory Science
Jill Whitford Clinical Laboratory Science
Sizhe Yao Clinical Laboratory Science

DEANS' LIST 
The following students have been named to the 2013 Summer Term Deans' list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade point average. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.

Chazya Clements Communication Studies
Heather Crook Dental Hygiene
Karla Dettwyler Dental Hygiene
Jordon Doke Dental Hygiene
Jules Earley Renewable Energy Engineering
Brianne Elliott Dental Hygiene
Patricia Ferrell Dental Hygiene
Katherine Field Clinical Laboratory Science
Alexandria Fletchall Dental Hygiene
Chelsea Fogarty Clinical Laboratory Science
Madison Garcia Dental Hygiene
Terrah Haertling Dental Hygiene
Haley Hedine Dental Hygiene
Elizabeth Hills IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Daniel Howe Electronics Engineering Tech
Bert Jeffers Mechanical Engineering
Catherine Kateley Applied Psychology
Heather Kimbrell Dental Hygiene
Abigail Koos Dental Hygiene
Kaylynne Kuenzi Dental Hygiene
Jessica Lawson Dental Hygiene
Beji Lippott Renewable Energy Engineering
Ashley Lulay Dental Hygiene
Diane Marles Clinical Laboratory Science
Patrick Massey Polysomnographic Technology
Robert McCune Software Engineering Tech
Hien Nguyen Clinical Laboratory Science
Jennifer Norris Echocardiography
Crystal Petersen Dental Hygiene
Krintin Reiswig Dental Hygiene
Iudita Repta Clinical Laboratory Science
Lauren Roth Dental Hygiene
MacKenzie Rowlands Dental Hygiene
Emily Schwindt Dental Hygiene
Hayley Smith Applied Psychology
Krista Stewart Dental Hygiene
Joshua Varner Applied Mathematics
Amanda Vauble Dental Hygiene
Keri Wakumoto Electrical Engineering
Mustapha Wally Respiratory Care
Back to All News

For More Information

Office of Marketing & Communication

OfficeSnell Hall, Room 203