Home | News

2014 Summer Term President's and Dean's List

Aug 20, 2014
The following students have been named to the 2014 Summer Term President's and Dean's List list at Oregon Institute of Technology
PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the 2014 Summer Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade point average and above. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.
 
Ilima Adams Dental Hygiene
Philippe Andres Clinical Laboratory Science
Shannon Anthony Clinical Laboratory Science
Juana Arias Ibal Clinical Laboratory Science
Matthew Barber Mechanical Engineering
Kayla Barragan Polysomnographic Technology
Jessica Berry Dental Hygiene
Cassandra Bibler IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Nicole Boekenoogen Dental Hygiene
Abby Botts Clinical Laboratory Science
Sheila Bowes Dental Hygiene
Cameron Brin Renewable Energy Engineering
Paige Buswell Dental Hygiene
Marisa Calavan Dental Hygiene
Zachary Capell EMT - Paramedic
Tanner Conner EMT - Paramedic
Christopher David Clinical Laboratory Science
Kim Davis Polysomnographic Technology
Mikael Delgado Clinical Laboratory Science
Caroline Doty Clinical Laboratory Science
Jordan Eggers Clinical Laboratory Science
Corene Elia Clinical Laboratory Science
Kevin Endo EMT - Paramedic
Dustin Falgout Software Engineering Tech
Molly Fronk Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Heidi Gaither Applied Psychology
Jolene Golemon Biology-Health Sciences
Alexander Gray EMT - Paramedic
Joshua Gustafson EMT - Paramedic
Clifford Hellman Mechanical Engineering
Austin Hinman Electrical Engineering
Zachary Hittner EMT - Paramedic
Kevin Hoyt IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Maha Iqbal Clinical Laboratory Science
Patrick Jarofski Software Engineering Tech
Kevin Johnson Respiratory Care
Sarah Johnson Clinical Laboratory Science
Christin Jones Clinical Laboratory Science
Kelli Kovach Clinical Laboratory Science
Crystal Lang Dental Hygiene
Jeffrey Luong Clinical Laboratory Science
Sylvianna Marquez Dental Hygiene
Ashley McDaniel Dental Hygiene
Galen McDermed Electrical Engineering
Jennifer Miller Clinical Laboratory Science
Meghan Moore Clinical Laboratory Science
Irene Morong Applied Psychology
Kacey Munson Clinical Laboratory Science
George Murphy EMT - Paramedic
Alexander Nguyen Clinical Laboratory Science
Nancy Nguyen Clinical Laboratory Science
Louise Osborne Clinical Laboratory Science
Joel Pagano EMT - Paramedic
Sadie Parker Applied Psychology
Elisabeth Parrish Clinical Laboratory Science
Shauna Pearson Clinical Laboratory Science
Bryan Person EMT - Paramedic
Collin Petersen EMT - Paramedic
Ashlee Rainville Dental Hygiene
Charisse Richards Echocardiography
Andrew Robatcek Environmental Sciences
Thelma Schneider Dental Hygiene
Devin Sheehan Renewable Energy Engineering
Daniel Sheffield Sr Technology and Management
Jared Sipe Technology and Management
Mackenzie Smith Vascular Technology
Taylor Spencer EMT - Paramedic
Andrew Summers Software Engineering Tech
Randilynn Taft Dental Hygiene
Carrie Thibault Dental Hygiene
Kenneth Thompson Software Engineering Tech
Jordyn Turner Dental Hygiene
Keith Vanderzanden Software Engineering Tech
Jonathan Waldrip Electrical Engineering
Christopher Walters Operations Management
Megan Weitzel Dental Hygiene
Spencer Wells Clinical Laboratory Science
Corey Whitney IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Jacob Wilkins EMT - Paramedic
Rebecca Williams Dental Hygiene
Beth Wiseman Radiologic Science
Melissa Woodmansee Dental Hygiene
Patricia Workman EMT - Paramedic
Chelsea Young Clinical Laboratory Science
James Young II Vascular Technology
 
 
DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the 2014 Summer Term Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade point average. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.
 
Alma Aguirre Applied Psychology
Lauren Andreassen Dental Hygiene
Kendra Ash Electronics Engineering Tech
Praneetha Avutala Clinical Laboratory Science
Alexander Barr Clinical Laboratory Science
Amanda Brimmer Biology-Health Sciences
Natosha Bunnell Environmental Sciences
Jessica Bynum Clinical Laboratory Science
Kathryn Cargill Applied Psychology
Lingzi Chen Clinical Laboratory Science
Elizabeth DeRooy Clinical Laboratory Science
Kuulei Delatori Dental Hygiene
Smahane Douyeb Software Engineering Tech
Jeremy Filip Clinical Laboratory Science
John Folkerts Clinical Laboratory Science
Rachel Gazeley Dental Hygiene
Yekaterina Gensitskiy Clinical Laboratory Science
Shaona Huang Clinical Laboratory Science
John Huffman Mechanical Engineering
Kathryn Hysell Dental Hygiene
Kylie Kitzmiller Applied Psychology
Mary Lancaster Dental Hygiene
Jared Lynn Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Sheila Mapes Clinical Laboratory Science
Jill Martens Dental Hygiene
Kenneth McKee Clinical Laboratory Science
Paula McKinney Clinical Laboratory Science
Cody Miller IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Michelle Moulton Dental Hygiene
Kayla Moyse Dental Hygiene
Ngan Nguyen Clinical Laboratory Science
Erin Nordhill Respiratory Care
Dani Nowak Dental Hygiene
Payal Patel Clinical Laboratory Science
Danielle Pempek Dental Hygiene
Luke Peyralans Clinical Laboratory Science
Alysha Recore Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Robabeh Rice Clinical Laboratory Science
Tayler Roland Dental Hygiene
Shelly Roof Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Emma Sammons Dental Hygiene
Lacey Shultz Clinical Laboratory Science
Andrea Simons Dental Hygiene
Mackenzie Srack Dental Hygiene
Nathan Tan Electronics Engineering Tech
Tammi Tong Clinical Laboratory Science
Stefanie VanDeHey Dental Hygiene
Ryan VanderHoff Clinical Laboratory Science
Bryce Wellnitz Clinical Laboratory Science
Andria Wong Clinical Laboratory Science
Kristin Young Clinical Laboratory Science
Back to All News

For More Information

Office of Marketing & Communication

OfficeSnell Hall, Room 203