Home | News

2015-2016 Summer Term President's and Dean's List

Sep 07, 2016
The following students have been named to the 2015-2016 Summer Term President's and Dean's Lists
The following students have been named to the 2015-2016 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Hannah Acre Medical Laboratory Science
Wafa Al-Obeidi Medical Laboratory Science
Leticia Alvarez Frias Medical Laboratory Science
Margaret Anderson Medical Laboratory Science
McKenzie Anderson Dental Hygiene
John Baldwin Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Banas EMT - Paramedic
Sadie Bollman Biology-Health Sciences
Aaron Burrow Medical Laboratory Science
Bret Buxton Medical Laboratory Science
Brittney Caudill Medical Laboratory Science
Travis Chagnon Respiratory Care
Stephanie Chen Respiratory Care
Kaitlyn Collier Medical Laboratory Science
Chase Davis Medical Laboratory Science
Holli Davis Medical Laboratory Science
Spicie Davis *Clinical Laboratory Science
Ryan Doers Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Eberhard Medical Laboratory Science
Jill Foster Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Lucas Fuller Electrical Engineering
Stephen Gettel Operations Management
Ross Grauf Respiratory Care
Kayla Haffner Medical Laboratory Science
Jessica Hall Dental Hygiene
Brandi Hamamoto Respiratory Care
Matthew Hampton Information Technology
John Harrison Software Engineering Tech
Shaun Hennings Medical Laboratory Science
Juan Hernandez Medical Laboratory Science
Jena Hoffman Medical Laboratory Science
Tabitha Hoinowski Medical Laboratory Science
Timothy Houghton Medical Laboratory Science
Alexis Hughes Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Melissa Humphrey Medical Laboratory Science
Mark Irsfeld Health Informatics
Brittney Johnston Medical Laboratory Science
Danielle Keogh Medical Laboratory Science
Caroline Kerns Operations Management
Brentson Kinoshita Mechanical Engineering
Alix Koontz Medical Laboratory Science
Janeen Kuenzi Medical Laboratory Science
Laurence Lau Medical Laboratory Science
Jason Leung EMT - Paramedic
Lue Ann MacKenzie Medical Laboratory Science
Nam Mai Respiratory Care
Kevin Malstrom Electrical Engineering
Mayumi Markee Medical Laboratory Science
Jenny McKeen Dental Hygiene
Joanna Meas Dental Hygiene
Edith Mendoza-Cortes Respiratory Care
Evan Mew Respiratory Care
Kalina Michaels Respiratory Care
Bryan Mitchell EMT - Paramedic
Dawn Moeller Medical Laboratory Science
Amy Moore Medical Laboratory Science
Ofelia Morin Diagnostic Medical Sonography
William Morris Medical Laboratory Science
Jared Morrison Medical Laboratory Science
Taylor Munson Dental Hygiene
Rashi Narayanan Mechanical Engineering
Phuong Du Ngo Medical Laboratory Science
Katie Nguyen Respiratory Care
Wanda Nussrallah Medical Laboratory Science
Trevor Orchard Information Technology
Molly Orr Dental Hygiene
Francisco Pena Biology-Health Sciences
Pamela Pohl Medical Laboratory Science
Bryce Ponder EMT - Paramedic
Ana Radu Medical Laboratory Science
Genevieve Rafferty Dental Hygiene
Jennifer Ramirez Dental Hygiene
Zaid Rashid Software Engineering Tech
Jillian Redmond Medical Laboratory Science
Cali Ricks *Clinical Laboratory Science
Claudio Sacchi Mechanical Engineering
Bishara Salameh Mechanical Engineering
Stephanie Samard Medical Laboratory Science
Trava Sanders Applied Psychology
Juliane Scheele Medical Laboratory Science
Danielle Schmidt Biology-Health Sciences
Michael Schmitt Medical Laboratory Science
Ashley Schnapp EMT - Paramedic
Savannah Sheehy Medical Laboratory Science
Allister Smith Medical Laboratory Science
Austin Smith Electronics Engineering Tech
Sharayah Stone Medical Laboratory Science
Sophie Tomczyk EMT - Paramedic
Jason Trang Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Evan Troxel Electrical Engineering
Charles Turner Medical Laboratory Science
Tang Vang Medical Laboratory Science
Andrea Vilendre Medical Laboratory Science
Manisha Walia Dental Hygiene
Ryan Wall Software Engineering Tech
Steven White Respiratory Care
Larissa Wingard Applied Psychology
Krista Wolfe EMT - Paramedic
Kara Wood Dental Hygiene
Brian Wuethrich Information Technology
Timofey Yefimchuk Mechanical Engineering

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Abdulaziz Alkhattab Renewable Energy Engineering
Hidaya Almuallim Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Charles Bassinger Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jessica Bonner Dental Hygiene
Dianne Brown Respiratory Care
Hannah Byers Applied Psychology
Mickie Cassady Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Steven Castle Vascular Technology
Kyle Chipman Mechanical Engineering
Bryce Cleary Electrical Engineering
Aaron Day Software Engineering Tech
Janet Densford Echocardiography
Saira Djuned Mechanical Engineering
Alex Duguay Mechanical Engineering
Malisa Eykelbosch Dental Hygiene
Kevin Fessler Software Engineering Tech
Kelli Ford Respiratory Care
Sylvia Hart Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Tanel Helmik Software Engineering Tech
Celeste Hernandez Dental Hygiene
Karena Higgins Respiratory Care
Megan Holland Respiratory Care
Raven Jones Dental Hygiene
Haley Maddess Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option
Sheldon Mclaine Mechanical Engineering
Lacey Mesia Medical Laboratory Science
Valerie Miller Pre-Dental Hygiene
Erin Nordhill Respiratory Care
Raena Rodgers Mgmt/Marketing Option
Neilla Semerikov Dental Hygiene
Lauren Slominski Respiratory Care
Kathleen Snyder Medical Laboratory Science
Jenny Tavarez Dental Hygiene
Olivia Train Dental Hygiene
Rylan Valdes-Sublette Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Alyssa Yundt Dental Hygiene
Back to All News

OREGON TECH IN THE NEWS

For Public Relations Inquiries

Office of Marketing & Communication

OfficeSnell Hall, Room 112
Top