Home | News

2016-2017 Summer Term President's and Dean's List

Sep 19, 2017
The following students have been named to the 2016-2017 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology.
The following students have been named to the 2016-2017 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Majed Abunayyan Renewable Energy Engineering
Haider Al Baderi Electrical Engineering
Logan Anderson EMT - Paramedic
Alicia Atchison Medical Laboratory Science
Awab Attieh Renewable Energy Engineering
Cassandra Blum Dental Hygiene
Hannah Bunnell Medical Laboratory Science
Garrett Byrd Applied Psychology
Kara Cardwell Medical Laboratory Science
Andrew Chapman Medical Laboratory Science
Jose Chavez Mechanical Engineering
Haley Colberg Dental Hygiene
Christina Crisan Medical Laboratory Science
Savannah Crittenden Dental Hygiene
Michele Crowe Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jessica Daniel Dental Hygiene
Natalie Dove Medical Laboratory Science
McKenna Drake Dental Hygiene
Krislynd Nebhon Estalilla Medical Laboratory Science
Jessica Evans Applied Psychology
Malisa Eykelbosch Dental Hygiene
Raechel Fell Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Flatebo Medical Laboratory Science
Julie Flores Medical Laboratory Science
Andrea Furbee Medical Laboratory Science
Joseph Galbraith Electrical Engineering
Jennifer Garabato Medical Laboratory Science
Tayla Giacovelli Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tyler Gregson Mechanical Engineering
Jinwoo Han Medical Laboratory Science
Lucas Hansen Mechanical Engineering
Nyssa Hicks Medical Laboratory Science
Marika Hinton Dental Hygiene
Zachary Horner Medical Laboratory Science
Steven Hubbs Medical Laboratory Science
Chrysteen Hutchins Dental Hygiene
Laney Jensen Dental Hygiene
Justin Kelly Electrical Engineering
Chanelle Koster Dental Hygiene
Levi Lostritto Medical Laboratory Science
Bethany Martin Population Health Management
Jessica McKelvey Medical Laboratory Science
Jennifer McKown Medical Laboratory Science
Jonathan Mintz Applied Psychology
Brianna Mortier Medical Laboratory Science
Kelsey Mueller Population Health Management
Jennifer Muir Dental Hygiene
Rylee Muonio Radiologic Science
Christopher Murdock Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option
Samantha Newbill Applied Psychology
Duy Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Liliana Pang Medical Laboratory Science
Christina Pham Dental Hygiene
Meghann Rasmussen Medical Laboratory Science
Tiffany Rhodes Medical Laboratory Science
Rachelle Ridao Medical Laboratory Science
Danielle Riepma Dental Hygiene
Brianna Rios Dental Hygiene
Megan Ross Applied Psychology
Claudio Sacchi Mechanical Engineering
Sierra Shuey Dental Hygiene
Jennifer Sisco Medical Laboratory Science
Ashley Slinkard Medical Laboratory Science
Daniel Stahlnecker Medical Laboratory Science
Emily Stair Medical Laboratory Science
Billy Stewart Medical Laboratory Science
Jeffrey Stout Information Technology
Robert Stratton Communication Studies
Krystle Takasane EMT - Paramedic
Jesse Terrel-Perez Electrical Engineering
Kate Threlfall Medical Laboratory Science
Victoria Trail Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Julia Valentine Polysomnographic Technology
Taylor Vestal Dental Hygiene
Emily Vincent Medical Laboratory Science
Malea Waldrup Communication Studies
Gee Wong Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Zaina Zaidan Medical Laboratory Science
Karen Zhen Medical Laboratory Science


DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Faisal Albuzaya Mechanical Engineering
Abdulelah Alkhattab Renewable Energy Engineering
Charles Bassinger Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Chase Bohman Pre-Nursing
Tiffany Casey Nursing
Craig Cedros Technology and Management
Loren Cutolo Communication Studies
Kimberly Dalton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brandy Dandy Information Technology
Sabrina Davis Dental Hygiene
Mariah Foltz Health Informatics
Jacqueline Gillon Medical Laboratory Science
Calen Howard Information Technology
Nadia Inselman Medical Laboratory Science
Caleb Ives Electrical Engineering
Jessica Johnson Medical Laboratory Science
Shane Jones Applied Psychology
Harvey Lastra Mechanical Engineering Tech
Hannah Lee Dental Hygiene
Kacey Likens Applied Psychology
Nenia McCoy Information Technology
Thu Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Christine Perpelitt Medical Laboratory Science
John Robertson Information Technology
Megan Ross Medical Laboratory Science
David Rotaru Medical Laboratory Science
Natalie Stenbeck Health Informatics
Connie Thompson Applied Psychology
Diane Tiffee Applied Psychology
Ryan Wall Software Engineering Tech
Lauryn Weaver Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Ashley Wray Medical Laboratory Science
Back to All News

OREGON TECH IN THE NEWS

For Public Relations Inquiries

Office of Marketing & Communication

OfficeSnell Hall, Room 112
Top