Home | News

2017-2018 Spring Term President's and Dean's List

Jul 19, 2018
The following students have been named to the 2017-2018 Spring Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology.
The following students have been named to the 2017-2018 Spring Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Jasmine Abarca Radiologic Science
Elizabeth Abbott Dental Hygiene
Brooke Ables Vascular Technology
Christian Abshier Information Technology
Scott Acker Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Ackernecht Population Health Management
Sarah Adams Respiratory Care
Benjamin Aday Electrical Engineering
Aaron Adkisson Mechanical Engineering
Haider Al Baderi Electrical Engineering
Mohammed Albaqshi Electrical Engineering
Ahmad Albulihy Renewable Energy Engineering
Gunnar Alden Mechanical Engineering
Kawthar Alfilfel Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brian Alfonse Medical Laboratory Science
Almoatasem Alismaili Renewable Energy Engineering
Abdulaziz Alkhattab Renewable Energy Engineering
Joshua Allan Renewable Energy Engineering
Timothy Alldrin Geomatics-option in Surveying
Ethan Allgood Software Engineering Tech
Leonel Almaraz Renewable Energy Engineering
Hidaya Almuallim Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Irene Alonzo Radiologic Science
Hasan Alramadan Dental Hygiene
Steven Alspach Software Engineering Tech
Jesse Alves Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Marcia Amaya Renewable Energy Engineering
Annika Andersen Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Jacob Anderson Mechanical Engineering
Reid Anderson Applied Mathematics
Sherese Anderson Applied Psychology
Tyler Anderson Civil Engineering
Markayla Andre Respiratory Care
Jacob Andrews Geomatics-option in Surveying
Dylan Anspach Civil Engineering
McKenna Armantrout Environmental Sciences
Dylan Armstrong Information Technology
Kyle Armstrong Operations Management
Sarah Arnold Information Technology
Jaryd Atkins Mechanical Engineering
Haleigh Aubut Applied Psychology
Jake Austin Mechanical Engineering Tech
Brittney Ayles Biology-Health Sciences
Sophia Azevedo Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Bailey Software Engineering Tech
Jon Baker Renewable Energy Engineering
Salome Baltensperger Pre-Medical Lab Science
Elizabeth Barlow Dental Hygiene
Kyanna Barnes Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Peter Barrett Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Tiffany Barrett Radiologic Science
Blake Bartlett Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Gabrielle Basham Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Breanna Bass Dental Hygiene
Lindsey Basuel Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Alexander Batazhan Information Technology
Hans Bauman Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Mohammed Bawazeer Renewable Energy Engineering
Katherine Baxter Medical Laboratory Science
Collin Beam Biology-Health Sciences
James Bedortha Environmental Sciences
Kasey Bekkerus Medical Laboratory Science
Nash Belknap EMT - Paramedic
Ireland Bell Biology-Health Sciences
Heather Bemis Mechanical Engineering
Vennessa Bender Medical Laboratory Science
Christina Bennett Applied Psychology
Erica Bennett Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Daniel Bergor Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Litonya Bergstrom Medical Laboratory Science
McKynzie Beyer Radiologic Science
Stacy Bicknell Dental Hygiene
Alexis Biddington Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Emily Biggs Radiologic Science
Jessie Billings Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Henry Bingham Biology-Health Sciences
Sadie Birch Respiratory Care
Samuel Bishop Software Engineering Tech
Bailey Bixler Mechanical Engineering
Samantha Bixler Biology-Health Sciences
Jason Black Renewable Energy Engineering
Lauren Blaco Echocardiography
Micah Blakely Vascular Technology
Brette Bliss Professional Writing
Rachael Blumenshine Echocardiography
Chase Bohman Applied Psychology
Sadie Bollman Communication Studies
Abigail Boozer Echocardiography
Celene Borge Vascular Technology
Jared Bott Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
James Boulter Applied Psychology
Amanda Bounnam Applied Psychology
Isaac Boyd Medical Laboratory Science
Dylan Brandstetter Software Engineering Tech
Scott Breitenstein Electrical Engineering
Andrew Briscoe Information Technology
Amanda Brooks Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jesse Brown Mechanical Engineering
Kyler Brown Health Informatics
Rebecca Brown Vascular Technology
Paige Bruce Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Keeley Bryant Applied Psychology
John Buchanan Echocardiography
Scott Burge Biology-Health Sciences
Olivia Burger Dental Hygiene
Kristin Burkholder Echocardiography
Chelsea Burns Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Michael Burton Communication Studies
Brandon Butler Vascular Technology
Casey Butz Vascular Technology
Mattie Byers Echocardiography
GeRysand Cabanilla Renewable Energy Engineering
Estefania Cabrera Pre-Dental Hygiene
Desiree Cahill Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ashley Caloia Vascular Technology
Mark Carlson EMT - Paramedic
Kaitlyn Carter Echocardiography
Nicole Carter Biology-Health Sciences
Patrick Caruana Software Engineering Tech
Guilherme Carvalho Information Technology
Kason Castillo Electrical Engineering
Alexander Castro Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Katy Castro Radiologic Science
Craig Cedros Technology and Management
Amy Chan Dental Hygiene
Willow Charlton Population Health Management
Elmar Charoensaengsanga Electrical Engineering
Nishi Chase Pre-Nursing
Amber Chasteen Radiologic Science
Jose Chavez Mechanical Engineering
Courtney Cheavtharn Dental Hygiene
Frosina Chernishov Dental Hygiene
Stephanie Chiu Medical Laboratory Science
Ashley Choate Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jessyca Chosy Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Katelyn Christiansen Business Management Option
Cara Christofferson Environmental Sciences
Jordan Clark Software Engineering Tech
Madison Clark Dental Hygiene
Karina Cobian Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jill Coblentz Echocardiography
Alexander Cole Information Technology
Kylie Collom Biology-Health Sciences
Nathan Connell Biology-Health Sciences
Jonathan Connor Civil Engineering
Amanda Constant Civil Engineering
Daniel Cooper Mechanical Engineering
Elisha John Cortez Vascular Technology
Savanah Cosand Business Accounting Option
Sarah Cottle Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Emmett Covello Biology-Health Sciences
Iza Cowie Software Engineering Tech
Stacy Cox Radiologic Science
Melissa Craig Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kathryn Craven Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Daysha Crosier Biology-Health Sciences
Keegan Cross EMT - Paramedic
Nicholas Crossett Civil Engineering
Kendall Cummings Pre-Nursing
Samantha Curry Dental Hygiene
Gavin Curtis Technology and Management
Jessica Cyphert Dental Hygiene
Isa Daibes Operations Management
Kimberly Dalton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Martha Damian Dental Hygiene
Nikolai Danko Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Quan Dao Pre-Medical Lab Science
Thuhong Dao Respiratory Care
Abby Davis Radiologic Science
Allison Davis Vascular Technology
Bryce Davis Radiologic Science
Christianna Davis Operations Management
Danielle De Castro Mechanical Engineering
Helena DeCasas Pre-Nursing
Austin DeLucca *IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Jacob Deck Communication Studies
Tyler Deedon EMT - Paramedic
Drew Deems Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Del Fante Software Engineering Tech
Rachael Delamare Business Marketing Option
Chelsie Denton Radiologic Science
Megan Devorak Radiologic Science
Rebecca Diaz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Stephen Diaz-Rodriguez Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Alison Dixon Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Spencer Dobie Applied Psychology
Sahalie Doe Radiologic Science
Caleb Donaldson Radiologic Science
Aboubacar Doucoure Renewable Energy Engineering
Joey Driessen Applied Psychology
Molli Drivdahl Software Engineering Tech
Jasmine DuBose Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Whitney Duarte Software Engineering Tech
Emily Duffy Respiratory Care
Kayla Duke Applied Psychology
Natalie Dumble Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Rebecca Duncan Radiologic Science
Katherine Dunn Biology-Health Sciences
Rachel Duren Applied Psychology
Kevin Eddy Respiratory Care
Tara Edwards Echocardiography
Brittany Eggers Dental Hygiene
Aaron El-Dinary Applied Psychology
Jason Elliott Civil Engineering
Chalee Endicott Radiologic Science
Jessica Engeln Biology-Health Sciences
Chelsea Entrambasaguas Pre-Nursing
Brandon Erickson Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Jaime Evers Biology-Health Sciences
Abbigale Eyestone Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Merlin Faerber Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Trenton Fender Mechanical Engineering
Elizabet Ferrer Respiratory Care
Lianna Fielder Polysomnographic Technology
James Finch III Renewable Energy Engineering
Veronika Fitzgerald Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lauren Flack Radiologic Science
Adam Flaigg-Fairless Information Technology
David Fleming-Jones Communication Studies
Brandon Fletcher Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Shelby Foley Business Marketing Option
Mariah Foltz Health Informatics
Janelle Fong Biology-Health Sciences
Stephanie Forrester Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Mckenzie Foulk Echocardiography
Melanie Fournet Dental Hygiene
Justin Fowler Environmental Sciences
Nikolas Fox Respiratory Care
Alison Freeman Dental Hygiene
Alex Freiman Vascular Technology
Matthew Freitas Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Mark French Mechanical Engineering
Emily Frey Pre-Nursing
Miranda Frey Echocardiography
Megan Friar Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Madelynn Frieze Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Holly Froelich Pre-Nursing
Devan Fromwiller Dental Hygiene
Cyrus Fryback Information Technology
Tamera Gann Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Austin Garcia Mechanical Engineering Tech
Brandy Garcia Pre-Nursing
Danielle Garcia Medical Laboratory Science
Eric Garcia Echocardiography
Alan Gardner Computer Engineering Tech
Travis Gardner Mechanical Engineering
William Garibo Electrical Engineering
Gabrielle Garrett Dental Hygiene
Tristan Garrick Electrical Engineering
Elizabeth Garton Medical Laboratory Science
Susie Garza Marriage and Family Therapy
Blake Gendvilas EMT - Paramedic
Caroline Gerlach EMT - Paramedic
Hannah Gettman Respiratory Care
Alex Gibson Renewable Energy Engineering
Tanner Gilliland Radiologic Science
Gregory Gitzen Radiologic Science
Jason Givens Operations Management
Christian Gomez Biology-Health Sciences
Luke Goodale Medical Laboratory Science
Melissa Goyins Dental Hygiene
Kaylee Grasle Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kate Graves Radiologic Science
Matt Green Renewable Energy Engineering
Megan Green Population Health Management
Cobe Greene Software Engineering Tech
Alexander Grensky Applied Mathematics
Annabel Grohs Mechanical Engineering
Ann-Marie Guischer Radiologic Science
Samuel Gulliford Electrical Engineering
Juan Guzman Civil Engineering
Emmett Hale Software Engineering Tech
Stacee Halvorsen Radiologic Science
Andrea Hammac Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Allysia Hammond Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Jazmine Hancock Electrical Engineering
Andrew Hansen Radiologic Science
Brooks Hanson Biology-Health Sciences
Adrian Hardt Information Technology
Beaudy Harrington Information Technology
Matthew Harrington Biology-Health Sciences
Alexis Harris Applied Mathematics
Sean Harrison Mechanical Engineering
Camela Hashimoto Medical Laboratory Science
Cassidy Hass Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Rachel Hauser Dental Hygiene
Peggy Hawkins Health Informatics
Sierra Hazlett Biology-Health Sciences
Colin Hedges Renewable Energy Engineering
Kimberly Heesacker Radiologic Science
Ryan Hemphill Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Henderson Communication Studies
Chelsea Henslee Biology-Health Sciences
Dakota Hensley Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kyla Henson Dental Hygiene
Abigail Herbert Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Junior Hernandez Cobian Mechanical Engineering
Micah Hicks Mechanical Engineering
Michael Higginbotham Software Engineering Tech
Stephen Higgins Mechanical Engineering
Emily Hillestad Radiologic Science
Colton Hinricksen Business Accounting Option
Christopher Hintz Software Engineering Tech
Matthew Hodge Mechanical Engineering Tech
Joshua Hoge Information Technology
Brittany Hogenson Radiologic Science
Cassidy Hoglund Radiologic Science
Karey Hoke Echocardiography
Alexander Holland Biology-Health Sciences
Patrick Holmes Applied Psychology
Laura Holtsnider Radiologic Science
Kelly Honsinger Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Benjamin Hood Communication Studies
Andrew Horn Software Engineering Tech
Heidi Horton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Mackenzie Hosley Dental Hygiene
Haylie Hough Dental Hygiene
Alex Houston Software Engineering Tech
Heidi Hoy Applied Psychology
Garnett Hubbs Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Caitlin Hughes Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Ashlee Marie Hulsey Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bradley Hyatt Mechanical Engineering
Sheri Ikea Applied Psychology
Mark Irsfeld Health Informatics
Randy Ishitani Radiologic Science
Caleb Ives Electrical Engineering
Daniel Iwicki Civil Engineering
Yekaterina Izgina Radiologic Science
Garrett Jackson Computer Engineering Tech
Ashley Jacobs Pre-Nursing
Jon Jastak Information Technology
Kyle Jenkins Renewable Energy Engineering
Race Jennings Radiologic Science
Bayley Jensen Dental Hygiene
Desiree Jess Dental Hygiene
Damian Johnson Communication Studies
Garrett Johnson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Laura Johnson Radiologic Science
Lucas Johnson Mechanical Engineering
Mary Johnson Radiologic Science
Nicholas Johnson Radiologic Science
Patrick Johnson Software Engineering Tech
Stephanie Johnson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brayden Jones Mechanical Engineering
Hunter Jones Mechanical Engineering
Julia Jones Medical Laboratory Science
Eugene Kailiuli Vascular Technology
Tanner Karp Business Marketing Option
Cassandra Katski Information Technology
Shannon Keane Environmental Sciences
William Kearney Mechanical Engineering
William Keeran Radiologic Science
Melissa Kellar Medical Laboratory Science
A'lyce Kelley Pre-Nursing
Meghan Kelly Dental Hygiene
Nicole Kem Dental Hygiene
McKenna Kendall Radiologic Science
David Ketz Medical Laboratory Science
Jhohana Kim Medical Laboratory Science
Joseph Kim EMT - Paramedic
Jeffrey King Electrical Engineering
Satomi Kiriakedis Biology-Health Sciences
David Kirkendall Electrical Engineering
Jenny Kirschner Radiologic Science
Melinda Kirstein EMT - Paramedic
Marin Kleihauer Dental Hygiene
Candace Kline Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kaleb Kline Civil Engineering
Lauren Knotz-Martin Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Susan Knox Health Informatics
Suhayl Kodiriy Information Technology
Michel Koopman Software Engineering Tech
Ashkan Kordmahaleh Information Technology
Marie Kostakos Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Stephanie Koza Biology-Health Sciences
Lindsey Kreig Medical Laboratory Science
Abigail Kreiser Communication Studies
Heather Kristoff Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Taylor Kroshus Radiologic Science
Gunnar Krueger Mechanical Engineering
Marcus Kuchle Renewable Energy Engineering
Kami Kutsunai Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Hanna Kuykendall Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Mark Laird Radiologic Science
Sean Lange Geomatics-option in Surveying
Drake Lannon Electrical Engineering
Fiona Lao Medical Laboratory Science
Harvey Lastra Mechanical Engineering Tech
Courtney Lawrence Respiratory Care
Richard Le Electrical Engineering
Faith Lee Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Nicole Leighton Applied Psychology
Pavel Leonchik Electrical Engineering
Kurtis Lepley Electrical Engineering
Kacy Leuthold Dental Hygiene
Sarah Levesque Applied Psychology
Jasmine Lewis Echocardiography
Katherine Li Dental Hygiene
Chandler Lindsey Geomatics-option in Surveying
Joslyn Lindsey Business Marketing Option
LeAnne Littleton Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Mosier Locke Geomatics-option in Surveying
Dana Londen Geomatics-option in Surveying
Tristan Loomis Software Engineering Tech
Morgan Loring Software Engineering Tech
Christopher Love Electrical Engineering
Abigail Lowe Biology-Health Sciences
Alexa Lowry Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Carl Lowther Software Engineering Tech
Logan Lueck Electrical Engineering
Allison Luhrs Information Technology
Devin Lutz Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Gracie Lyon Radiologic Science
Tiange Ma Pre-Medical Lab Science
Nicole Mahr Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sang Mai Radiologic Science
Rebecca Maier Applied Psychology
Justin Maloney Renewable Energy Engineering
Daniel Malriat Dual Renewable Energy/Env Sci
Molly Mangual Dental Hygiene
Imee Mangubat Medical Laboratory Science
Bailin Mann Applied Psychology
Lauren Mann Medical Laboratory Science
Courtney Mansell Radiologic Science
Jordan Manton Mechanical Engineering
Simon Marble Information Technology
Megan Marchant Radiologic Science
Kyndall Marelich Dental Hygiene
Jack Markee Mechanical Engineering
James Martin Renewable Energy Engineering
Maarit Martin Civil Engineering
Anthony Marty EMT - Paramedic
D'Anna Massey Applied Psychology
Xuxa Matsumura Pre-Nursing
Breanna Mattox Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Nicholas Maurer Biology-Health Sciences
Clayton Maves Business Marketing Option
Nicolas Maxwell Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Marie May Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Sofiya Mayevskiy Electrical Engineering
Ben McBride Radiologic Science
Jared McBride Business Management Option
Jason McCoomb Electrical Engineering
Sean McDaniel Radiologic Science
Baker McDonald Dual Renewable Energy/Env Sci
Kalei McDonald Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Myles McElroy Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Morgan McGarity Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Mackenzie McGuire Radiologic Science
Christina McGuyer Echocardiography
Jake McLoud Technology and Management
Alexis McMillan Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Collin McNaughton Information Technology
Philip McNiel Medical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Timothy McPherson Operations Management
Edward Medina Biology-Health Sciences
Ashley Meek Dental Hygiene
Victor Meyer Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Christian Meyers Business Marketing Option
Joven Mark Miguel Radiologic Science
Aaron Miller Environmental Sciences
Carrie Miller Radiologic Science
Joseph Miller Software Engineering Tech
Nicole Miller Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Thomas Miller Software Engineering Tech
Julien Mindlin-Davidson Mechanical Engineering
Bonnie Mitchell Radiologic Science
Katelyn Mitchell Business Management Option
MaKenna Mittnacht Respiratory Care
Emily Mix Radiologic Science
Kieu Van Moisan Dental Hygiene
Dacia Molleson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Doug Molzahn Medical Laboratory Science
Mariah Moore Respiratory Care
Cody Moreno Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jackson Morgan Mechanical Engineering
Kayla Morgan Dental Hygiene
Chad Morishige Electrical Engineering
Alyssa Morris Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kelsey Mueller Population Health Management
Kyra Mull Biology-Health Sciences
Hailey Munsterman Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
John Muntifering Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Christopher Murdock Business Management Option
Ian Murphy Software Engineering Tech
Kathryn Murphy Radiologic Science
Kirsten Murren Diagnostic Medical Sonography
John Myers Information Technology
Veronica Najar Communication Studies
Kurtis Naylor Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Bronson Nekomoto Civil Engineering
Kevin Nelsen Geomatics-option in GIS
Kayla Nelson Radiologic Science
Serena Nelson Radiologic Science
Suzanne Nelson Radiologic Science
Michael Ness Geomatics-option in Surveying
Anna Nguyen Pre-Nursing
Cong Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Sophia Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Thi Bao Tran Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Asher Nieman Communication Studies
Victoria Niska Echocardiography
Emma Niskanen Medical Laboratory Science
Kynan Nordal Mechanical Engineering
Lander Nordal Mechanical Engineering
Veronica Norris Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lindsey Northcutt Pre-Nursing
Ryan Nunes Radiologic Science
Morgan Odle EMT - Paramedic
Carson Okonek Applied Psychology
Trinity Orcutt Pre-Nursing
Bishop Osborn Applied Psychology
Alexander Ott Software Engineering Tech
Jeffrey Ottenad Software Engineering Tech
Shane Paap Dental Hygiene
Ian Pargeter Civil Engineering
Courtney Paris Dental Hygiene
Kimberly Parker Dental Hygiene
Maryann Parker Respiratory Care
Kevin Parks Information Technology
Devan Patel Information Technology
Meera Patel Radiologic Science
Rachael Paul-Wilson Environmental Sciences
Jordan Pavlic Biology-Health Sciences
Montgomery Payne Business Management Option
Garrison Peacock Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Thomas Pearce Electrical Engineering
Safiya Pearson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Janeen Peil Dental Hygiene
Kelsey Pershall Applied Psychology
Samantha Pershin Dental Hygiene
Nicholas Pettit Software Engineering Tech
Julie Pfeifer Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Claire Pflieger Radiologic Science
Huyen Phan Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Holly Phelps Radiologic Science
Delanie Phillips Radiologic Science
Samantha Phillips Dental Hygiene
Ryan Pierce Software Engineering Tech
Daisy Plascencia Radiologic Science
Hannah Pope Echocardiography
Joseph Porrazzo Mechanical Engineering
Savannah Poston Respiratory Care
Joley Powell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lance Prange Health Informatics
Saul Preciado Geomatics-option in Surveying
Colten Puzey Radiologic Science
Ellie Quercia Environmental Sciences
Elizabeth Rabenold Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Marina Ramos Dental Hygiene
Marq Randall Operations Management
Katie Randolph Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Shaun Rasmusen Software Engineering Tech
Jonathan Redd Geomatics-option in Surveying
Taylor Redd Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ashlie Redfox Biology-Health Sciences
Christina Reeves Medical Laboratory Science
Steven Reeves Software Engineering Tech
Stuart Reiswig Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Silverio Reyes Software Engineering Tech
Emily Reynolds Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Madison Rice Pre-Nursing
Tamara Riddle Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Morgaine Riggins Environmental Sciences
Victor Rios Operations Management
Justin Robbins Radiologic Science
James Roberts Civil Engineering
Victoria Roberts Vascular Technology
John Robertson Information Technology
Michelle Robinson Dental Hygiene
Justin Rocereto EMT - Paramedic
Mayra Rocha Ramos Dental Hygiene
Kirsten-Nikki Rochefort Dental Hygiene
Emmalyn Rocheleau Pre-Nursing
Britney Rodriguez Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cynthia Roe Civil Engineering
Thomas Roebuck Information Technology
Brittni Rogers Dental Hygiene
Neal Rose Civil Engineering
Camille Ross Environmental Sciences
Megan Ross Applied Psychology
Cassandra Roten Radiologic Science
Brittany Routh Radiologic Science
Sarah Ruefer Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nathan Ruscheinsky Information Technology
Alexander Ryan Information Technology
Roxanne Sadony Echocardiography
Matthew Sai Business Accounting Option
Wasseem Salame Software Engineering Tech
Victor Salazar Applied Mathematics
Kyle Sallak Electrical Engineering
Gemma Sanchez Dental Hygiene
Maria Sanchez Gutierrez Dental Hygiene
Lidia Santos Egoavil Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hailey Satyna Biology-Health Sciences
Kaitlyn Saunders Medical Laboratory Science
Chloee Sazama Dental Hygiene
Amy Schell Radiologic Science
Brad Schiffner Operations Management
Haley Schoenthal Radiologic Science
Mary Schuch EMT - Paramedic
Benjamin Schulz Population Health Management
John Schulz Mechanical Engineering
Shelby Schulz Echocardiography
Mikaela Schuman Radiologic Science
Adrian Schwarz Software Engineering Tech
Brittany Scott Radiologic Science
Carissa Scott Radiologic Science
Connor Scott Business Marketing Option
Kayla Scott Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Warren Sept Mechanical Engineering
Noah Sharrott Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Abigail Shaw Pre-Nursing
Tristan Shea Health Informatics
Devin Sheehan Operations Management
Madalyn Sherley Applied Psychology
Danielle Sherman Health Informatics
Justin Shirley Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sierra Shuey Dental Hygiene
Chet Shultz Mechanical Engineering
Taylor Siddall Radiologic Science
Joslynn Silvers Applied Psychology
Hope Simons Radiologic Science
Baylee Simonsen Radiologic Science
Olivia Simpson Radiologic Science
Katharine Singleton Geomatics-option in Surveying
Micah Sivley Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Lorraine Skalla Operations Management
Nathan Skelton Echocardiography
Theresa Small-Castellanos Echocardiography
Andrew Smith Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Chloe Smith Environmental Sciences
Courtney Smith Radiologic Science
Carlos Solorio Information Technology
Megan Soule Radiologic Science
Katarina Spitz Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Paul Srisarakorn Radiologic Science
Donald St John Applied Mathematics
Wyatt St Marie Vascular Technology
Natalia Stadelman Business Marketing Option
Cameron Stafford Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Stark Biology-Health Sciences
Jonathon Starr EMT - Paramedic
Jason Steinkamp Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Alexandrya Steller Echocardiography
Sara Stewart Applied Psychology
Jenna Stiehr Biology-Health Sciences
Brian Stinchcomb Radiologic Science
Peter Stine Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jennah Stobie Biology-Health Sciences
Christine Stockunas Medical Laboratory Science
Aubreanna Stoliker Operations Management
Nicholas Stone Renewable Energy Engineering
Rachel Stone Dental Hygiene
Daniel Stotts Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Casey Stribling Mechanical Engineering
Sally Sutton Pre-Nursing
Heather Swann Medical Laboratory Science
Kayley Swinton Biology-Health Sciences
Zach Szumski EMT - Paramedic
Michael Tarakhchyan Pre-Respiratory Care
Ian Tarnovsky Biology-Health Sciences
Jessica Tart Vascular Technology
Andrew Taylor Mechanical Engineering
Cody Taylor Renewable Energy Engineering
Bryce Terhune Civil Engineering
Jessica Thiel Biology-Health Sciences
Rachel Thomas Respiratory Care
Sky Thomas Radiologic Science
Evan Thompson Medical Laboratory Science
Drew Thrasher Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Thurston Renewable Energy Engineering
Jaime Toedtemeier Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Sid Tolbert Mechanical Engineering
Chase Tolonen Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Brittany Tomjack Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Baylee Toney Applied Psychology
Nathaniel Torres Radiologic Science
Devin Torrey Business Management Option
Erin Tracy Operations Management
Kha Tran Health Informatics
Michael Trofimchik Dental Hygiene
Guylain Tshiasuma Electronics Engineering Tech
Cindy Tucker Technology and Management
Mostafa Turish Mechanical Engineering
Darby Twight Mechanical Engineering
Oleksandr Tyshevskyi Technology and Management
Richard Tyska Technology and Management
Volha Uhlianitsa Medical Laboratory Science
Xochitl Urbieta Dental Hygiene
Megan Usui Biology-Health Sciences
Angel Valdez Applied Psychology
Quim Vallve Tomas Business Marketing Option
Rachel Van Orman Echocardiography
Jessie VanBlaricum Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Emmitt Vandehey Radiologic Science
Aaron Vang Information Technology
Jared Vargas Mechanical Engineering
Quentin Vargas Mechanical Engineering
Cristina Vazquez Applied Psychology
Kevin Versteeg Information Technology
Courtney Villagrana Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jaime Viramontes Biology-Health Sciences
Katie Virtue Radiologic Science
Timothy Visser Health Informatics
My Hau Vo Medical Laboratory Science
Myles Vogler Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Madeline Von Flue Pre-Nursing
Justin VonTungeln Environmental Sciences
Bayli Waddington Dental Hygiene
Sabina Wahed Applied Psychology
Cody Walker EMT - Paramedic
Ryan Wall Software Engineering Tech
Aaron Wallace Computer Engineering Tech
April Wallace Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
John Waltman Biology-Health Sciences
Yang Wang Software Engineering Tech
Peter Wantuck Information Technology
Mallory Ward Civil Engineering
Forrest Warner Software Engineering Tech
Nevan Watanabe Pre-Nursing
Sydney Waters Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Mary Watson Dental Hygiene
William Weaver Radiologic Science
Keaton Webb Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Wechsler Biology-Health Sciences
Aaron Wehmeyer Mechanical Engineering
Elliott Weinberg Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Karli Weitzman Biology-Health Sciences
Carissa Welding Dental Hygiene
Zachary Wentworth Software Engineering Tech
Marcie Wetzler Dental Hygiene
Amber Wharton Applied Psychology
Cody White Radiologic Science
Nathaniel Whitling Mechanical Engineering
Karen Wickman Radiologic Science
McKenzie Wiebelhaus Radiologic Science
Danielle Wiles Dental Hygiene
Loryn Williams Respiratory Care
Lauren Willis Biology-Health Sciences
Shane Willis Information Technology
Kristen Wils Biology-Health Sciences
Carleen Wilson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cheryl Wilson Medical Laboratory Science
Trinvette Wilson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Madison Windham Dental Hygiene
Christopher Wingler Information Technology
Joann Winters Echocardiography
Roderick Winters Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Hanna Wolf Dual Renewable Energy/Env Sci
Jennie Wolf Logan Radiologic Science
Kennan Wong Electrical Engineering
Bailey Wood Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Taran Wood Renewable Energy Engineering
Jessica Woodall Vascular Technology
James Wray Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Haley Wright Respiratory Care
Juliana Wright Electrical Engineering
Baylee Wyscaver Applied Psychology
Jordan Yechout Dental Hygiene
Junmin Yee Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Timofey Yefimchuk Mechanical Engineering
Michael Yilek Professional Writing
Jessica York Renewable Energy Engineering
Allison Young Biology-Health Sciences
Jose Zamora Medical Laboratory Science
Austin Zavala Civil Engineering
Jacob Zenger Software Engineering Tech
Wei Zhao EMT - Paramedic
Allison Zumwalt EMT - Paramedic

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

David Abaroa Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Hailee Abraham Echocardiography
Majed Abunayyan Renewable Energy Engineering
Nelson Acosta Information Technology
Justin Aguirre Operations Management
Shant Ahuja Software Engineering Tech
Mariah Alanis Medical Laboratory Science
Garret Albrecht Environmental Sciences
Alexandria Alexander Dental Hygiene
Abdulelah Alkhattab Renewable Energy Engineering
Zainab Almualim Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Efren Alonzo Civil Engineering
Hassan Alshirawi Electrical Engineering
Kayley Andersen Pre-Nursing
Allyson Anderson Dental Hygiene
Crystal Anderson Dental Hygiene
Jennifer Anderson Echocardiography
Justin Archer Civil Engineering
Chad Arnoldy Mechanical Engineering Tech
Awab Attieh Renewable Energy Engineering
Allison Babbage Biology-Health Sciences
Peter Bach Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Jessica Baker Echocardiography
Kyle Baker Pre-Nursing
Grant Banister Civil Engineering
Lydia Bard Radiologic Science
Kristian Barnett Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Juliana Bateman Operations Management
Madison Bean Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Joel Beard Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Aaron Becker Information Technology
Patricia Bedwell Applied Psychology
Ryan Bell Software Engineering Tech
Marco Bellutta Mechanical Engineering
Bradley Bergstrom Software Engineering Tech
Cassedy Biri Business Marketing Option
Michael Blake Software Engineering Tech
Jacob Bliss Mechanical Engineering Tech
Liam Bliss Mechanical Engineering
Lodewijk Bloemzaad Business Marketing Option
Jonathan Blout Civil Engineering
Salyna Blue Biology-Health Sciences
Cassandra Blum Dental Hygiene
Megan Bolin Diagnostic Medical Sonography
James Bolling Geomatics-option in Surveying
Natassia Bond Applied Psychology
Althea Brace Pre-Nursing
Kevin Brambila Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Calen Brandt Medical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Cameron Brin Renewable Energy Engineering
Emily Brown Respiratory Care
Kayla Brownson Vascular Technology
Aimee Bruner Renewable Energy Engineering
Brendan Brunsdon Operations Management
Shelby Buchheit Biology-Health Sciences
Katherine Cabanillas-Morey Pre-Respiratory Care
April Cameron Dual Renewable Energy/Env Sci
Emma Campbell Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Ronin Campbell Mechanical Engineering
Timothy Capehart Software Engineering Tech
Faryn Case Environmental Sciences
Mickie Cassady Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Allyah Cates Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Christopher Chapman Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Chesley Software Engineering Tech
Kalena Ching Electrical Engineering
Brandon Ching-Kjos Health Informatics
Braden Christensen Renewable Energy Engineering
Lydia Christian Radiologic Science
Alden Chu Operations Management
Micah Cisneros Civil Engineering
Mirian Cobian Valadez Pre-Nursing
Kelsee Cody Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Mollie Colangelo Information Technology
Ethan Cole Business Marketing Option
Matthew Cole Software Engineering Tech
Stephanie Collier Vascular Technology
Kean Colosimo Mechanical Engineering
Jacey Conklin Business Marketing Option
Cory Cook Operations Management
Travis Cooke Echocardiography
Joel Corser Applied Mathematics
Joshua Cosby Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Kylie Cowell Biology-Health Sciences
Elizabeth Cox Civil Engineering
Kaleb Crimp Vascular Technology
Handoko Cuaca Health Informatics
McKenna Culpepper Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Nicolas Curtin Operations Management
Neal Curtis-Duguay Civil Engineering
Robert-John D'Andrea Renewable Energy Engineering
Tayler Dahl Radiologic Science
Spencer Dahlke Mechanical Engineering
Tapadhir Das Engineering
Conner Davidson Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Cole Davis Geomatics-option in Surveying
Joshua Davis Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Nicole Davis Echocardiography
Trevor Davis Civil Engineering
Laurel Dawson Dental Hygiene
Aaron Day Software Engineering Tech
Kristin DePaoli Echocardiography
Cecily Decker Medical Laboratory Science
Brice Delander Electrical Engineering
Andrew Deraita Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jacob Dickerson Civil Engineering
Lillian Do Dental Hygiene
Ryan Doers Mechanical Engineering
Justin Donaldson Electrical Engineering
Emily Drew Vascular Technology
Tung Duong Software Engineering Tech
Nicolas Edera Applied Psychology
Jacob Edgerly Technology and Management
Matthew Eide Renewable Energy Engineering
Ryan Eman Information Technology
Shayla Engelbrecht Dental Hygiene
Mathew Engelder Echocardiography
Andrew Engelhardt Mechanical Engineering
Seth Erickson Biology-Health Sciences
Santiago Estrada Computer Engineering Tech
Jessica Evans Applied Psychology
Zachariah Fansler Respiratory Care
Erin Farrar Medical Laboratory Science
Ruby Felton Software Engineering Tech
Troy Ferguson Electrical Engineering
Janelle Ferlan Business Marketing Option
Nestor Fernando Campos Electronics Engineering Tech
Mitchell Fink Communication Studies
Ryan Fitzgerald Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Garrett Fleischer Software Engineering Tech
Kailey Flockoi Dental Hygiene
Dylan Flores Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Nicole Fluge Medical Laboratory Science
Paul Forste Information Technology
Isabella Foss Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Casey Gallagher Respiratory Care
Michaela Garcelon Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hailey Gardner Dental Hygiene
Cody Garvin Software Engineering Tech
Samuel Gaumer Renewable Energy Engineering
German George Respiratory Care
Wes Gibson Business Marketing Option
Itati Guillen Dental Hygiene
Garret Halvorson Information Technology
Garrett Hammock Software Engineering Tech
Angela Han Echocardiography
Michelle Hansen Vascular Technology
Justin Harms Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sayed Hassany Information Technology
Trevor Hatley Information Technology
William Haught Information Technology
Elijah Hawkins Mechanical Engineering
Allysa Heath Radiologic Science
Garret Heckenberg Mechanical Engineering
Clark Hellesto Mechanical Engineering
Marcus Helm Geomatics-option in Surveying
Tanel Helmik Software Engineering Tech
Jon Hennon Geomatics-option in Surveying
Jorge Hernandez Computer Engineering Tech
Ronya Hicks Respiratory Care
Samuel Hintz Electrical Engineering
Morgan Hitchcock Pre-Nursing
Nhu Hoang Dental Hygiene
Thomas Hockett Radiologic Science
William Holman Applied Mathematics
Jessica Hotaling Dental Hygiene
Joel Hottman Mechanical Engineering
Sara Houser Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Calen Howard Information Technology
Jessica Hullinger Radiologic Science
Donneal Hyde Applied Psychology
Jose Alan Jacuinde Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Rielee Jaekel Biology-Health Sciences
Alvin Jaime Garcia Health Informatics
Nathaniel Javine Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Jenelle Jepson Pre-Dental Hygiene
Mitchell Jillson Applied Mathematics
Evan Johnson Mechanical Engineering
Lincoln Johnson Radiologic Science
Matthew Johnson Information Technology
Gwendoline Jones Civil Engineering
Shane Jones Applied Psychology
Justin Jordan Communication Studies
Taylor Jorgensen Biology-Health Sciences
Caleb Kaiser Information Technology
Thawng Kap Information Technology
Natasha Karan Civil Engineering
Brittany Karp Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Holly Kartchner Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bryce Kauffman Health Informatics
John Kaye Software Engineering Tech
Jason Keating Radiologic Science
Anouluck Keobounnam Information Technology
Zane Kerns Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Svetlana Kerrigan Medical Laboratory Science
Jordyn Keys Radiologic Science
Jerome Tual Khai Information Technology
Dartagnan Kingwell Mechanical Engineering
Steven Kleespies Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Garrett Knox Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Knox Radiologic Science
Jake Knudsen Software Engineering Tech
Micah Koch Information Technology
Brett Kruger EMT - Paramedic
Danielle Kruger Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Andrew Kwok Computer Engineering Tech
Shelby LaTourrette Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cheyanne Laber Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brittany Laker Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Landen Lampman Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Lancaster Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Anissi Leon Pre-Nursing
Michael Levi Mechanical Engineering
Tate Lighthall Mechanical Engineering Tech
Aleksey Likhtenberg Mechanical Engineering
Bartholomew Lindberg Renewable Energy Engineering
Matthew Lindemann Biology-Health Sciences
Bethany Listen Environmental Sciences
Tristen Locke Mechanical Engineering
Angela Lockwood Radiologic Science
Monica Lopez Echocardiography
Xavier Lopez Vascular Technology
Bradley Love Applied Mathematics
Austyn Lowder Radiologic Science
Sean Lucas Information Technology
Nicholas Lynch Pre-Nursing
Randall Mackin Software Engineering Tech
Jayme Mahler Radiologic Science
Hayden Manning Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Whitney Marks Radiologic Science
Maira Martinez Dental Hygiene
Ian McCarty Software Engineering Tech
Christian McCord Polysomnographic Technology
Karah McCulley Civil Engineering
Regina McDaniel Applied Psychology
Marissa McGinnis Biology-Health Sciences
Irene McGuire Business Management Option
Quinn McHie Software Engineering Tech
Sandra McKinney Biology-Health Sciences
Victoria McKinney-Brooks Biology-Health Sciences
Jessika Mcdonald Medical Laboratory Science
Brandi Mello Echocardiography
Tristen Mengis Software Engineering Tech
Shane Meyer Mechanical Engineering
Louis Michelon Biology-Health Sciences
Diane Miller Population Health Management
Nathan Miller Mechanical Engineering
Travis Miller Information Technology
Tara Moates Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jordan Monroe Radiologic Science
Jeremy Mons Mechanical Engineering
Yeimi Montano Dental Hygiene
Luis Montes Mota Mechanical Engineering
Amy Morikawa Biology-Health Sciences
Megan Morris Communication Studies
Maxton Mulkey Mechanical Engineering
Jared Muralt Software Engineering Tech
Alison Myers Echocardiography
Brett Nehring Information Technology
Bailey Nelson Respiratory Care
Brian Ng Information Technology
Alexander Nguyen Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Andrew Nguyen Vascular Technology
Irvin Nguyen Electrical Engineering
Matthew Nielsen Electrical Engineering
Noah Nieman Civil Engineering
Mark Nita Electrical Engineering
Zachary Noble Electronics Engineering Tech
James Nordquist Software Engineering Tech
Jessica Noseff Renewable Energy Engineering
Logan Nousen Respiratory Care
Logan Nunes Communication Studies
Hillary Nusbaum EMT - Paramedic
Robert Ohling Renewable Energy Engineering
Marcela Ortiz Ramirez Dental Hygiene
Jake Oshiro Computer Engineering Tech
Justin Overton Operations Management
Tyler Page Software Engineering Tech
Imaiokalani Park Civil Engineering
Matthew Perrapato Software Engineering Tech
Kory Petersen Radiologic Science
Emma Plass Business Accounting Option
Alex Poltz Respiratory Care
Rachel Pomeroy Population Health Management
Benjamin Porter Mechanical Engineering
Victoria Porter Applied Psychology
Kendyl Preston Applied Psychology
Thomas Prohammer Information Technology
Esteban Quiles Information Technology
Christopher Ramirez Mechanical Engineering
Chad Rasmussen Electrical Engineering
Seth Ray Software Engineering Tech
Ronnie Red Electrical Engineering
Cindy Reed Biology-Health Sciences
Chelsea Reeder Biology-Health Sciences
Jodie Reoch Echocardiography
Antti Repo Electrical Engineering
Dakota Reyes-Holloway Radiologic Science
Connor Reynolds Radiologic Science
Christian Rhodes Software Engineering Tech
Corby Richards Applied Psychology
Javier Rios Radiologic Science
Claire Robert Biology-Health Sciences
Edilet Rodriguez Dental Hygiene
Alex Roetman Information Technology
Daniel Romjue Electrical Engineering
Cecilia Rosas Biology-Health Sciences
Lilly Rossberg EMT - Paramedic
Steven Rottum Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Dylan Ruenzel Business Management Option
Katelyn Russell Radiologic Science
Jacquelyn Ruvalcaba Applied Psychology
Edward Sackinger Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Lake Sain-Thomason Software Engineering Tech
Dakota Salerno Mechanical Engineering
Mark Samoilich Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Rolando Sanchez-Jimenez Electrical Engineering
Gabrielle Santiago Business Marketing Option
Madilyn Sattler Business Management Option
Scott Sauerwein Electrical Engineering
Olivia Schneidecker Echocardiography
Madison Schnoor Biology-Health Sciences
Nicole Schreiber Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Megan Schrock Dental Hygiene
Sheenah Schultz Echocardiography
Kelly Scott Business Marketing Option
Anna Sheadel Civil Engineering
Noah Shorter Software Engineering Tech
Breanna Shoulders Medical Laboratory Science
Mikaela Shumaker Respiratory Care
Michael Shutte Mechanical Engineering Tech
Emily Silva Business Management Option
Joshua Simone Information Technology
Brian Sinclair Electrical Engineering
Nicholas Slaughter Software Engineering Tech
Ryan Sloan Civil Engineering
Allyson Smith Population Health Management
Cameron Smith Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sargon Smith Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Garrett Speckmann Applied Mathematics
Michael Springer Medical Laboratory Science
Sam Stageman Medical Laboratory Science
Justin Staggs Medical Laboratory Science
Joslyn Stansfield Civil Engineering
Kevin Steerman Renewable Energy Engineering
Katie Stewart Medical Laboratory Science
Will Stewart Vascular Technology
Patrick Storms Information Technology
Jeffrey Stout Information Technology
Sant Strassheim Biology-Health Sciences
Mathew Stubbs Operations Management
Daniel Sturm Technology and Management
Jacob Suitor Mechanical Engineering
William Swank Environmental Sciences
Emily Sweet Dental Hygiene
Nathaniel Swenson Software Engineering Tech
Emily Swindell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tyler Sydenstricker Mechanical Engineering
Jarrett Taira Electrical Engineering
Ramiro Tapia Echocardiography
Stephanie Tate Pre-Medical Lab Science
Trask Telesmanich Renewable Energy Engineering
William Thode Mechanical Engineering
Tanisha Thrapp Pre-Nursing
Diane Tiffee Applied Psychology
William Tindol Applied Psychology
Kyle Tinnell Respiratory Care
Sarah Tolton Radiologic Science
Nicole Towers Radiologic Science
David Trucks Vascular Technology
Crystal Trumpower Health Informatics
Alexander Turkins Pre-Nursing
Diego Vaca EMT - Paramedic
Arlette Valencia Electrical Engineering
Thea Van Kessel Software Engineering Tech
Tyler VanMeter Civil Engineering
Jerremy Vinson Operations Management
Amanda Vinton Medical Laboratory Science
Kirstin Volk Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Bryan Wada Communication Studies
Chase Wago Civil Engineering
Alex Waldbillig Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Emma Watson Dental Hygiene
Dakotah Webb Mechanical Engineering
Tristan Wellnitz Medical Laboratory Science
Margaret Welsh Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Allie West Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Autumn Wheeling Radiologic Science
Bailey Whitehurst Business Management Option
Nicholas Wiebelhaus Information Technology
Gabriel Wiegan Applied Mathematics
Lindsay Wilkerson Dental Hygiene
Matthew Wise Electrical Engineering
James Woitas Mechanical Engineering
David Wolf Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Joshua Wolf Operations Management
Haley Wolff Biology-Health Sciences
Walker Woodman Environmental Sciences
Darren Wright Renewable Energy Engineering
Charles Wrotenbery Electrical Engineering
Ehlana-Raye Wyman Echocardiography
Jin Jie Xu Software Engineering Tech
Ston Yackamouih Computer Engineering Tech
Coburn York Business Accounting Option
Sarah Zacharias Dental Hygiene
Paul Zaiger Medical Laboratory Science
Jessica Zavala Respiratory Care
Gabriel Zeller Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Eleni Zepeda Applied Psychology

Back to All News

OREGON TECH IN THE NEWS

For Public Relations Inquiries

Office of Marketing & Communication

 Snell Hall, Room 105
Top