Home | News

2017-2018 Summer Term President's and Dean's List

Sep 06, 2018
The following students have been named to the 2017-2018 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology.
The following students have been named to the 2017-2018 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Mohamed AlSurair Electrical Engineering
Mariah Alanis Medical Laboratory Science
Brian Alfonse Medical Laboratory Science
Awab Attieh Renewable Energy Engineering
Yekaterina Barg Vascular Technology
Mohammed Bawazeer Renewable Energy Engineering
Katherine Baxter Medical Laboratory Science
Kasey Bekkerus Medical Laboratory Science
Vennessa Bender Medical Laboratory Science
Litonya Bergstrom Medical Laboratory Science
Stacy Bicknell Dental Hygiene
Chase Bohman Applied Psychology
Angela Bonner Medical Laboratory Science
Christopher Chen Mechanical Engineering
Stephanie Chiu Medical Laboratory Science
Andrew Dall Information Technology
Kimberly Dalton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Christianna Davis Operations Management
Cecily Decker Medical Laboratory Science
Ryan Eman Information Technology
Erin Farrar Medical Laboratory Science
Lianna Fielder Polysomnographic Technology
Nicole Fluge Medical Laboratory Science
Matthew Freitas Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Devan Fromwiller Dental Hygiene
Elizabeth Garton Medical Laboratory Science
Luke Goodale Medical Laboratory Science
Tyler Gregson Mechanical Engineering
Camela Hashimoto Medical Laboratory Science
Roman Heidrich Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Jorge Hernandez Computer Engineering Tech
Christopher Hintz Software Engineering Tech
Joshua Hofmann Mechanical Engineering Tech
Sara Houser Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Nathaniel Hughes Electrical Engineering
Robert Huitt Applied Psychology
Desiree Jess Dental Hygiene
Julia Jones Medical Laboratory Science
Cassandra Katski Information Technology
Melissa Kellar Medical Laboratory Science
Meghan Kelly Dental Hygiene
Nicole Kem Dental Hygiene
Svetlana Kerrigan Medical Laboratory Science
Jhohana Kim Medical Laboratory Science
Lindsey Kreig Medical Laboratory Science
Brian Lam Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Fiona Lao Medical Laboratory Science
Kacy Leuthold Dental Hygiene
Imee Mangubat Medical Laboratory Science
Lauren Mann Medical Laboratory Science
D'Anna Massey Applied Psychology
Christian McCord Polysomnographic Technology
Kalei McDonald Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Trevor McDonald EMT - Paramedic
Jessika Mcdonald Medical Laboratory Science
Ashley Meek Dental Hygiene
Joseph Miller Software Engineering Tech
Marjan Miri Echocardiography
Emily Mix Radiologic Science
Yeimi Montano Dental Hygiene
Kayla Morgan Dental Hygiene
Cong Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Kien Nguyen Information Technology
Phi Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Sophia Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Thi Bao Tran Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Matthew Nielsen Electrical Engineering
Alexander Ott Software Engineering Tech
Shane Paap Dental Hygiene
Kevin Parks Information Technology
Janeen Peil Dental Hygiene
Nicholas Pettit Software Engineering Tech
Taki Pruski Mechanical Engineering
Larry Raymond Mechanical Engineering
Christina Reeves Medical Laboratory Science
Steven Reeves Software Engineering Tech
Elina Rieznik Information Technology
Kirsten-Nikki Rochefort Dental Hygiene
Brittni Rogers Dental Hygiene
Chloe Ross Radiologic Science
Megan Ross Nursing
Kaitlyn Saunders Medical Laboratory Science
Chloee Sazama Dental Hygiene
Devin Sheehan Operations Management
Breanna Shoulders Medical Laboratory Science
Sierra Shuey Dental Hygiene
Michael Springer Medical Laboratory Science
Sam Stageman Medical Laboratory Science
Justin Staggs Medical Laboratory Science
Katie Stewart Medical Laboratory Science
Sara Stewart Applied Psychology
Christine Stockunas Medical Laboratory Science
Nicholas Stone Renewable Energy Engineering
Heather Swann Medical Laboratory Science
Cody Taylor Renewable Energy Engineering
Evan Thompson Medical Laboratory Science
Leah Townsend Medical Laboratory Science
Crystal Trumpower Health Informatics
Ngoc Truong Mechanical Engineering
David Trusov Information Technology
Mostafa Turish Mechanical Engineering
Volha Uhlianitsa Medical Laboratory Science
Diego Vaca EMT - Paramedic
Jerremy Vinson Operations Management
Amanda Vinton Medical Laboratory Science
My Hau Vo Medical Laboratory Science
Tristan Wellnitz Medical Laboratory Science
Cheryl Wilson Medical Laboratory Science
Timofey Yefimchuk Mechanical Engineering
Paul Zaiger Medical Laboratory Science
Jose Zamora Medical Laboratory Science
Nina Zaytseva Medical Laboratory Science


DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Ahmad Albulihy Renewable Energy Engineering
Davit Bakhchinyan Vascular Technology
Nate Cook Software Engineering Tech
Kevin Henderson Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Nhu Hoang Dental Hygiene
Tara Hochradel Echocardiography
Jessica Hotaling Dental Hygiene
Haylie Hough Dental Hygiene
Ruth Johnson Nursing
Jimmi Lovett Applied Psychology
Nathan Miller Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Novac Information Technology
Safiya Pearson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Yvette Perry Applied Psychology
Kelly Redding Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Maria Sanchez Gutierrez Dental Hygiene
Sargon Smith Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Daniel Sturm Technology and Management
Thea Van Kessel Software Engineering Tech
Bailey Whitehurst Business Management Option
Gee Wong Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Back to All News

OREGON TECH IN THE NEWS

For Public Relations Inquiries

Office of Marketing & Communication

 Snell Hall, Room 105
Top