Home | News

2018-2019 Summer Term President's and Dean's List

Oct 07, 2019
The following students have been named to the 2018-2019 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology
The following students have been named to the 2018-2019 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.

PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Menwer Alanazi Echocardiography Dammam
Zakaria Alkhateeb Renewable Energy Engineering Dammam
Hidaya Almuallim Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging Safwa
Talal Almutairi Civil Engineering Pomona CA
Muhannad Alrowili Renewable Energy Engineering Lakewood WA
Cody Balle Polysomnographic Technology Nampa ID
Mohammed Bawazeer Renewable Energy Engineering Hillsboro OR
Jacqueline Beadle Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt Beaverton OR
Hannah Bliss Applied Psychology Shady Cove OR
Cassandra Blum Dental Hygiene Chemult OR
Julia Bockelman Marriage and Family Therapy Klamath Falls OR
Adam Brock Medical Laboratory Science Bellevue WA
Miranda Cash Diagnostic Medical Sonography Wetumpka AL
Erin Clifford Medical Laboratory Science Sherwood OR
Patrick Cornwall Electrical Engineering Spokane WA
Courtney Crawford Applied Psychology Pleasant hill OR
Ian Dayton Medical Laboratory Science Sublimity OR
Brent DeWitt Operations Management Klamath Falls OR
Esther Delavan Medical Laboratory Science West Linn OR
Aaron Dill Software Engineering Tech Klamath Falls OR
Daniel Doroteo-Mejia Medical Laboratory Science Boring OR
Justin Echternacht Civil Engineering Grass Valley CA
Megan Eichenberger Medical Laboratory Science Calabasas CA
Shayla Engelbrecht Dental Hygiene Klamath Falls OR
Jefferson Feussom Renewable Energy Engineering Lansing IL
Simeon Florea Software Engineering Tech Beaverton OR
Melanie Fournet Dental Hygiene Newberg OR
Gabrielle Garrett Dental Hygiene Portland OR
Florante Halili Manufacturing Engineering Tech Renton WA
Kira Hall Medical Laboratory Science Gales Creek OR
Amber Halse Medical Laboratory Science Portland OR
Jaycob Hardin Technology and Management Bend OR
Hayley Hinrichs Medical Laboratory Science Portland OR
Katrina Holcomb Medical Laboratory Science Portland OR
Kyle Jenkins Renewable Energy Engineering Pleasant Garden NC
Aaron Jetton Information Technology Beaverton OR
Taylor Joy Mechanical Engineering Snohomish WA
Rachel Jungling Applied Psychology Salem OR
Lauren Kaemingk Medical Laboratory Science Beaverton OR
David Ketz Medical Laboratory Science Grants Pass OR
Marin Kleihauer Dental Hygiene Bend OR
Ashkan Kordmahaleh Information Technology Beaverton OR
Amanda Langenhuysen Dental Hygiene Milwaukie OR
Richard Le Electrical Engineering Portland OR
Simon Marble Information Technology Gresham OR
Kyndall Marelich Dental Hygiene Albany OR
Jessica Masangya Medical Laboratory Science Daly City CA
Jarrett Mass Information Technology Gresham OR
Myles McElroy Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng Portland OR
Kerri McNally Medical Laboratory Science Beaverton OR
Doug Molzahn Medical Laboratory Science Coos Bay OR
Johnathan Nguyen Information Technology Wilsonville OR
Emma Niskanen Medical Laboratory Science Klamath Falls OR
Skyler Parthemore Pre-Nursing Gen Study Fairfield CA
Samantha Pershin Dental Hygiene Ashland OR
Lacie Posterick Medical Laboratory Science Salem OR
Jordan Rains Medical Laboratory Science Sublimity OR
Kelly Redding Diagnostic Medical Sonography Kingston GA
Madison Rice *Nursing Klamath Falls OR
Mayra Rocha Ramos Dental Hygiene Turner OR
Alora Rogers Medical Laboratory Science Hillsboro OR
Natasha Rutnam Medical Laboratory Science Vancouver WA
Gagneet Sahota Information Technology Clackamas OR
Miriam Sanchez Ramirez Medical Laboratory Science Beaverton OR
Tyler Sanderson Medical Laboratory Science Alameda CA
Ryan Schofield Renewable Energy Engineering Portland OR
Carla Scroggins EMT - Paramedic Government Camp OR
Sophee Sea Mechanical Engineering Mill Creek WA
Mikaela Shumaker Respiratory Care Belfair WA
John Songponnopachon Medical Laboratory Science Fremont CA
Emily Sweet Dental Hygiene Klamath Falls OR
Zin Thu Medical Laboratory Science Daly City CA
Pearl Ting Medical Laboratory Science Lafayette OR
Sid Tolbert Mechanical Engineering Klamath Falls OR
Andrew Tran Software Engineering Tech Newberg OR
Jenny Vardanega Medical Laboratory Science Warren OR
Juan Villarreal Renewable Energy Engineering Bakersfield CA
Bayli Waddington Dental Hygiene Coquille OR
Michael Walter Renewable Energy Engineering Moore OK
Emma Watson Dental Hygiene Tigard OR
Fuller Worman Information Technology Saint Helens OR

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Alexandria Alexander Dental Hygiene Lakeview OR
Abdulaziz Alhajeri Mechanical Engineering Portland OR
Raeid Alruwaili Renewable Energy Engineering Corvallis OR
Hussain Alzaher Software Engineering Tech Oregon City OR
Enno Aragon Software Engineering Tech Aloha OR
Anh Bliss Medical Laboratory Science Hood River OR
Robert Bosch Software Engineering Tech Lafayette OR
Isaac Boyd Medical Laboratory Science Newberg OR
Cassie Canfield Information Technology Salem OR
Ann Chemmachel Medical Laboratory Science San Francisco CA
Madison Clark Dental Hygiene Albany OR
Kieran Dong Medical Laboratory Science Issaquah WA
Brandon Ferington Medical Laboratory Science Happy Valley OR
Adam Flaigg-Fairless Information Technology Seaside OR
Kailey Flockoi Dental Hygiene Gold Hill OR
Elizabeth Gallagher Applied Psychology Powers OR
Danielle Garcia Medical Laboratory Science Klamath Falls OR
Hailey Gardner Dental Hygiene Central Point OR
Kathleen Gordy Medical Laboratory Science Los Angeles CA
Tatyana Grigoryeva Medical Laboratory Science Milwaukie OR
Amanda Hansman Respiratory Care Springboro OH
Michael Hernandez Electrical Engineering Oregon City OR
Jorden Holland Information Technology Tigard OR
Susan Holmes Medical Laboratory Science Beaverton OR
Nicole Huynh Medical Laboratory Science Portland OR
Peta-Gaye King Health Informatics Beaverton OR
Kayla King-Kuhn Medical Laboratory Science Bend OR
Carter Knutson Software Engineering Tech Salem OR
Benjamin Matthews Operations Management Eugene OR
Lindsey Mauch Dental Hygiene Merrill OR
Lesia Nagorniak Medical Laboratory Science Rancho Cordova CA
Aldrich Ng Medical Laboratory Science San Mateo CA
Nicholas Pettit Software Engineering Tech Canby OR
Kyle Rathje Electrical Engineering Wilsonville OR
Edilet Rodriguez Dental Hygiene Cave Junction OR
Jasdeep Sandhu Mechanical Engineering Bothell WA
Megan Schrock Dental Hygiene Corvallis OR
Jacob Sinicki Medical Laboratory Science Newberg OR
Amanda Stafford Medical Laboratory Science Salem OR
Amanda Stein Dental Hygiene Barrow AK
Tyler Stoeklen Applied Psychology Wilsonville OR
Ethan Szlovak Software Engineering Tech Portland OR
Mark Thompson Mechanical Engineering Everett WA
Dixon Yant Software Engineering Tech Tigard OR
Pamela Young Medical Laboratory Science Harrisburg OR

Back to All News

OREGON TECH IN THE NEWS

For Public Relations Inquiries

Office of Marketing & Communication

 Snell Hall, Room 105
Top