Home | News

2019-2020 Spring Term President's and Dean's List

Jun 30, 2020
The following students have been named to the 2019-2020 Spring Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology
The following students have been named to the 2019-2020 Spring Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.

PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Jasmine Abarca Radiologic Science
David Abaroa Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Hailee Abraham Echocardiography
Taylor Abshier Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Adrianne Accuardi Dental Hygiene
Alyssa-Marie Acidera Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Scott Acker Mechanical Engineering
Maci Ackerman Radiologic Science
Aaron Acord Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sara Acosta Echocardiography
Shaun Adair Mechanical Engineering
Shasteena Adkisson Dental Hygiene
Lauren Aguirre Radiologic Science
Shant Ahuja Software Engineering Tech
Mohsin Al Mufargi Renewable Energy Engineering
Ghossi Al Qafshat Information Technology
Abdulaziz AlModhayan Mechanical Engineering
Mohamed AlSurair Electrical Engineering
Menwer Alanazi Echocardiography
Kelsey Alberding Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Garret Albrecht Environmental Sciences
Gudrun Albrecht-Smith Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Alejandre Civil Engineering
Athbi Alenezi Electrical Engineering
Kephron Alexander Vascular Technology
Chancellor Alford Mechanical Engineering
Abdulaziz Aljenfawi Civil Engineering
Kandace Allies Dental Hygiene
Terrik Allman Communication Studies
Hassan Almualim Civil Engineering
Hidaya Almuallim Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Talal Almutairi Civil Engineering
Muhannad Alrowili Renewable Energy Engineering
Raeid Alruwaili Renewable Energy Engineering
Moaid Alsalman Electrical Engineering
Anil Alston Software Engineering Tech
Devin Anderson Civil Engineering
Emily Anderson Echocardiography
Holly Anderson Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Dakota Angeli Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Dylan Anspach Civil Engineering
Justin Archer Civil Engineering
Casandra Arechiga Huerta Dental Hygiene
Patrick Arman Civil Engineering
McKenna Armantrout Environmental Sciences
Nicholas Armbrust Mechanical Engineering
Dylan Armstrong Information Technology
Lacey Augustus Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Emmanuel Austin Cybersecurity
Brittney Ayles Biology-Health Sciences
Sophia Azevedo Mechanical Engineering
Bridget Bailey Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Christopher Bailey Environmental Sciences
Joshua Bailey Software Engineering Tech
Maiya Baker Renewable Energy Engineering
Sydney Baker Biology-Health Sciences
Laura Balcar Dental Hygiene
Elisa Barajas Applied Psychology
Kristian Barnett Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Noah Barnett Renewable Energy Engineering
Steven Barton Renewable Energy Engineering
Kymberly Bastian Radiologic Science
Rozanne Bautista Professional Writing
Mohammed Bawazeer Renewable Energy Engineering
David Beal Mechanical Engineering
Collin Beam Biology-Health Sciences
Madison Bean Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Aaron Becker Cybersecurity
Dakota Becker Business Marketing Option
Jensen Becker Dental Hygiene
Ronni Becker Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Karlee Bedwell Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kade Beer Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Ireland Bell Biology-Health Sciences
Heather Bemis Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Alexis Benitez Radiologic Science
Christina Bennett Applied Psychology
Sarah Bentz Radiologic Science
Brett Bertrand Software Engineering Tech
Devon Beveridge Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alexis Biddington Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Luke Bigham Renewable Energy Engineering
Olivia Birkby Respiratory Care
Austris Bloms Cybersecurity
Salyna Blue Biology-Health Sciences
Rachael Blumenshine Echocardiography
Megan Bolin Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Abigail Boozer Echocardiography
Casey Bostock Biology-Health Sciences
Jared Bott Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Emily Boysen Applied Psychology
Elizabeth Brace Radiologic Science
Joseph Bradley Biology-Health Sciences
Makai Bradley EMT - Paramedic
Calen Brandt Medical Laboratory Science
Zach Brantner Electrical Engineering
Lucille Braun Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Aidan Brown Cybersecurity
Kiahna Brown Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Rebecca Brown Vascular Technology
Morgan Brumley Respiratory Care
Addison Bryant Applied Psychology
Drew Bryant Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Sean Buchanan Technology and Management
Rebecca Burfitt Renewable Energy Engineering
Evan Burgeson Echocardiography
Katie Burkhart Radiologic Science
Alyx Burkhartzmeyer Biology-Health Sciences
Kelley Burroway Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Sasha Burton Vascular Technology
Morgan Butkus Operations Management
Alissa Calarruda Echocardiography
Cameron Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
William Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
April Cameron Environmental Sciences
Amanda Canida Information Technology
Payton Canon Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Matthew Cardiel Information Technology
Jacob Carsley Software Engineering Tech
Bailey Carter Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Trevor Cary Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Case Vascular Technology
Alexander Casler Electrical Engineering
Nicolas Cassaday Mechanical Engineering
Dayana Castaneda Respiratory Care
Caleb Castleman Renewable Energy Engineering
Alexander Castro Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Matthew Cerda Health Informatics
Chrysantheum Chan Information Technology
Elmar Charoensaengsanga Electrical Engineering
Nishi Chase Communication Studies
Alexander Cheney EMT - Paramedic
Darin Chitwood Electrical Engineering
Christie Choma EMT - Paramedic
Kylie Chong Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tiffany Chong Radiologic Science
Carissa Choukalos Radiologic Science
Braden Christensen Renewable Energy Engineering
Lydia Christian Radiologic Science
Valentina Cingel Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Ashley Clark Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Evan Clark Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Clark Software Engineering Tech
Dillon Claybaugh Biology-Health Sciences
Karrilyn Claypool Dental Hygiene
Carina Cobian Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Francisco Cobian Renewable Energy Engineering
Kelsee Cody Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Hannah Collier Applied Psychology
KesAmber Collier Applied Psychology
Stephanie Collier Vascular Technology
Noelle Colmenero Dental Hygiene
Meghan Conduff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nicholas Conduff Mechanical Engineering
Aedan Connelly Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jonathan Connor Civil Engineering
Amber Conord Mechanical Engineering Tech
Juan Contreras Sanchez Radiologic Science
Dallis Cook Radiologic Science
Travis Cooke Echocardiography
Taylor Cooley Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bryan Cooper Cybersecurity
Daniel Cooper Mechanical Engineering
Rhiannon Corcoran Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Jessica Corona Dental Hygiene
Paul Coulter Information Technology
Kayla Courtney Echocardiography
Emmett Covello Biology-Health Sciences
Narissa Covert Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kylie Cowell Biology-Health Sciences
Demi Cowger Vascular Technology
Daniel Craig Population Health Management
Kathleene Crass Medical Laboratory Science
Jonah Cross Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Laura Curiel Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Charles Curl Computer Engineering Tech
Spencer Dahlke Mechanical Engineering
Quinn Damitio Operations Management
Nikolai Danko Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Quan Dao Medical Laboratory Science
Alyssa Davis Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Christianna Davis Operations Management
Joshua Davis Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Robert Davis Echocardiography
Trevor Davis Medical Laboratory Science
Laurel Dawson Dental Hygiene
Kelsi Day Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Bradley Noel De La Fuente Medical Laboratory Science
Adin De'Rosier Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Brent DeWitt Operations Management
Daniel Delancey Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Delange Renewable Energy Engineering
Kori Delgado Biology-Health Sciences
Stephen Diaz-Rodriguez Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Kaitlyn Dickinson Software Engineering Tech
Rebecca Dill Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Megan Dinh Echocardiography
Morgan Distler Renewable Energy Engineering
Thomas Dodgen Civil Engineering
Jacob Dolson Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Timi Dorris Applied Psychology
Mathew Dougan Civil Engineering
Joey Driessen Applied Psychology
Mackenzie Driscoll Communication Studies
Xuanhe Du Mechanical Engineering
Cody Dubray Mechanical Engineering
Lynlee Dugan Radiologic Science
Katie Dugger Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Annette Duhon-Clark Information Technology
Michael Duncan Electrical Engineering
Daniel Eberhart Computer Engineering Tech
Thomas Eberhart Software Engineering Tech
Christopher Ebling Software Engineering Tech
Justin Echternacht Civil Engineering
Kevin Eddy Respiratory Care
Jacob Edmondson Civil Engineering
Kaleb Edmunds Renewable Energy Engineering
Tara Edwards Echocardiography
Tyla Edwards Applied Psychology
Cheyenne Eglian Dental Hygiene
Aaron El-Dinary Applied Psychology
William Eldridge Software Engineering Tech
Mathew Engelder Echocardiography
Jessica Engeln Environmental Sciences
Jaime Evers Biology-Health Sciences
Kaeley Falco Radiologic Science
Jacob Falk Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Joshua Farner Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Michael Farr Electrical Engineering
Kristin Farrell Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Christopher Farrish Respiratory Care
Matthew Feil Computer Engineering Tech
Troy Ferguson Electrical Engineering
Angelica Fernandez-Hernand Dental Hygiene
Ryan Fitzgerald Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Lauren Flack Radiologic Science
Adam Flaigg-Fairless Cybersecurity
David Fleming-Jones Communication Studies
Linzi Flood Dental Hygiene
Simeon Florea Software Engineering Tech
Anahi Flores Applied Psychology
Katelyn Florez Business Management Option
Brandon Foose Mechanical Engineering
Nikole Forgatsch Caggianes Respiratory Care
Cody Fort Biology-Health Sciences
Isabella Foss Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Jarrett Foster Applied Psychology
Tristen Fout Electrical Engineering
Michael Frank Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Franklin Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brittany Fredenburg Dental Hygiene
Cole Freeman Software Engineering Tech
Mark French Mechanical Engineering
Giselle Freude Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Lana Friedrich Radiologic Science
Madelynn Frieze Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Joshua Fritzler Mechanical Engineering
Blake Frost Mechanical Engineering
Raegan Gail Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Lydia Galan Dental Hygiene
Casey Gallagher Respiratory Care
Ashley Galusha Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Tyler Gamble Cybersecurity
Mia Gamboa Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Arianna Gamez Civil Engineering
Michaela Garcelon Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Taylor Garcia-Perreira Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Katelyn Gardner Respiratory Care
Natalie Gardner Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Samuel Gaumer Renewable Energy Engineering
Susannah Gavin Medical Laboratory Science
German George Respiratory Care
Stephanie George Dental Hygiene
Kellen Gerig Communication Studies
Hannah Gettman Respiratory Care
Shawn Gibbons Software Engineering Tech
Theodor Giles Computer Engineering Tech
Patrick Giraudo Biology-Health Sciences
Ava Glaser Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Courtney Glebe Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Katelyn Goff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Olexandr Goloshchapov Software Engineering Tech
Christian Gomez Biology-Health Sciences
Raul Gonzalez Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Gorden Electronics Engineering Tech
Alison Graham Radiologic Science
Conner Grauf Operations Management
Michael Gray Biology-Health Sciences
Mark Greenwood Dental Hygiene
Brooklynn Gregory Radiologic Science
Rachel Griggs Information Technology
Brandi Griswold Dental Hygiene
Norman Guerrero Respiratory Care
Adrienne Gurske Vascular Technology
Izabel Hageman Medical Laboratory Science
Ingrid Hain Medical Laboratory Science
Keely Hajek Dental Hygiene
Yulia Haley Dental Hygiene
Timothy Halvorsen Polysomnographic Technology
Garret Halvorson Operations Management
Donald Hammock Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Josie Hanel Population Health Management
Lauren Haney Radiologic Science
Michelle Hansen Vascular Technology
Adrian Hardt Cybersecurity
David Haren Echocardiography
Haily Hargrave EMT - Paramedic
James Harris Mechanical Engineering
Sean Harrison Mechanical Engineering
Brenton Hartley Operations Management
Jonas Hartline Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Hartsell Biology-Health Sciences
Cassidy Hass Radiologic Science
Landyn Hastey Electrical Engineering
Trevor Hatley Information Technology
Cassidy Hedger Dental Hygiene
Sydney Hedlund Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Aaron Hellman Information Technology
Sarah Helmers Vascular Technology
Bailey Henderson Medical Laboratory Science
Destiny Hendrick Applied Psychology
Chelsea Henslee Biology-Health Sciences
Dakota Hensley Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Karoline Herkamp Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Isabella Hernandez Applied Psychology
Natalie Hernandez Business Marketing Option
Junior Hernandez Cobian Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Hertel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Kristina Hertz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Caleb Hess Applied Psychology
Corey Joseph Hieronimus Software Engineering Tech
Brooke Higgins Health Informatics
Jesse Higgins Biology-Health Sciences
Jasmine Hill Applied Psychology
Ellen Hilliker Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Leah Hitz Dental Hygiene
Samantha Hixon Medical Laboratory Science
Colby Hobgood Radiologic Science
Matthew Hodge Mechanical Engineering Tech
Alexander Holland Civil Engineering
Jamie Holter Diagnostic Medical Sonography
David Hoover Biology-Health Sciences
Heidi Horton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nathan Horton Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Faith Houck-Wylie Applied Psychology
Danielle Howard Information Technology
Hailey Hoyle Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Madalynn Hoyt Echocardiography
Andrew Huang Electrical Engineering
Jiahuan Huang Electrical Engineering
Jessica Hudspeth Dental Hygiene
Elizabeth Hull Business Management Option
Grace Hull Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Jessica Hullinger Radiologic Science
Jesse Hunt Business Marketing Option
Hayden Hutsell Computer Engineering Tech
Sheri Ikea Applied Psychology
Nathan Ikola Software Engineering Tech
Kerri-Ann Ilar Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Braedon Ingalls Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Beatriz Iniguez Medical Laboratory Science
Courtney Isom Operations Management
Yekaterina Izgina Radiologic Science
Abigail Jackson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kelsey Jackson Echocardiography
Pamela Jackson Renewable Energy Engineering
McKenzie Jacoby Radiologic Science
Vidhyalakshmi Jagadeesan Medical Laboratory Science
Gema Jaime Dental Hygiene
Jasmine James Civil Engineering
Haley Janky Radiologic Science
Evan Jarvis EMT - Paramedic
Bayley Jensen Dental Hygiene
Jenelle Jepson Applied Psychology
Mitchell Jillson Applied Mathematics
Micah Jio Civil Engineering
Alexander Johnson Mechanical Engineering
Danielle Johnson Dental Hygiene
Garrett Johnson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Halea Johnson Dental Hygiene
Hunter Johnson Medical Laboratory Science
John Johnson Radiologic Science
Lincoln Johnson Radiologic Science
Shelby Johnson Population Health Management
Amber Jones Civil Engineering
Kyle Jonsson EMT - Paramedic
Taylor Jorgensen Medical Laboratory Science
Jenny Judd Dental Hygiene
Kyli Kailiuli Biology-Health Sciences
Jennifer Kalra Echocardiography
Brittany Karp Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Holly Kartchner Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Javen Kazebee Software Engineering Tech
Shannon Keane Environmental Sciences
Hannah Keesey Renewable Energy Engineering
Laura Kelley Medical Laboratory Science
Kurt Kenehan Mechanical Engineering
Johnathon Kennedy Mechanical Engineering
Mitchell Kilkenny Applied Mathematics
Casey Kinasz Radiologic Science
Sydney Kloek Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hannah Knox Radiologic Science
Jake Knudsen Software Engineering Tech
Kyle Knutson EMT - Paramedic
James Kobelenz Electrical Engineering
Jaymes Kodak Biology-Health Sciences
Haley Koenig Dental Hygiene
Christopher Koop Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kaitlyn Krautscheid Radiologic Science
Gunnar Krueger Mechanical Engineering
Marcus Kuchle Renewable Energy Engineering
Hanna Kuykendall Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Benjamin LaBarre Mechanical Engineering Tech
Kathryn LaFrance Software Engineering Tech
Shelby LaTourrette Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hayden Lam Information Technology
Trent Lamont Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Zachary Landry Business Marketing Option
Sean Lange Geomatics-option in Surveying
Brayden Langley Software Engineering Tech
Stephen Lankford Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jacob Larecy Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Keolalani Larson Renewable Energy Engineering
Sandra Lastoka Mechanical Engineering
Justin Laughlin Electrical Engineering
Branden Launius Biology-Health Sciences
Lily Lavine Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Drew Lawrie Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Killian Laws Dual Embedded Sys/Math
Kieu Le Medical Laboratory Science
Chandler LeBlanc Software Engineering Tech
Ian LeCavalier Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Chloe Leach Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kelsey League Dental Hygiene
Raymond Leahy Environmental Sciences
Kela Leamy Civil Engineering
Alyssa Lehn Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Kurtis Lepley Electrical Engineering
Benjamin Leslie Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Olivia Lethlean Biology-Health Sciences
Melanie Leyson Renewable Energy Engineering
Caitlyn Linton Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Madison Lloyd Respiratory Care
Elizabeth Loiacono Renewable Energy Engineering
Dana Londen Geomatics-option in Surveying
Stephen Long Medical Laboratory Science
Jennifer Lotakis Dental Hygiene
Austyn Lowder Radiologic Science
Heylea Lowell Respiratory Care
Tyler Lown Information Technology
Antonio Lu Cybersecurity
Craig Lucas Electronics Engineering Tech
Sean Lucas Information Technology
Michelle Luker Dental Hygiene
Nashmy Luna Applied Psychology
Maosen Luo Medical Laboratory Science
Cassidy Lusson Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Victor Luu Medical Laboratory Science
Gracie Lyon Radiologic Science
Benjamin MacDonald Mechanical Engineering Tech
Brooke MacDonald Dental Hygiene
Joshua Macapagal Medical Laboratory Science
Bryce Madrid Medical Laboratory Science
Jeremy Mahan Electrical Engineering
Kolby Mahoney Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Nicole Mahr Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alex Malcolm Respiratory Care
Hayden Manning Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Pheobe Marsh Applied Mathematics
Rebecca Marszalek Applied Psychology
James Martin Renewable Energy Engineering
Tyler Martin Geomatics-option in Surveying
Jose Martinez Cybersecurity
Jose Martinez Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Julio Martinez Civil Engineering
Kate Martinez Dental Hygiene
Daniel Marting EMT - Paramedic
Nicolas Maxwell Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Dale McBride Medical Laboratory Science
Monique McClaire Radiologic Science
Shealyn McClean EMT - Paramedic
Eric McCombs Information Technology
Karah McCulley Civil Engineering
Lindsey McCutchen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Cassidy McDowell Information Technology
Myles McElroy Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Abigayle McFetridge Civil Engineering
Connor McGee Mechanical Engineering
Matthew McIntosh Polysomnographic Technology
Michaela McKelvie Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Hannah McLane Radiologic Science
Samantha McLean Communication Studies
Nicholas McMillen Biology-Health Sciences
Brody McNair Technology and Management
Priscilla Medina Operations Management
Dakota Meeker Electronics Engineering Tech
Kellen Mendez Civil Engineering
Tristen Mengis Software Engineering Tech
Garrett Menster Information Technology
Glenda Merino-Reyes Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Stephen Metsig Applied Psychology
Christian Meyers Business Marketing Option
Louis Michelon Biology-Health Sciences
Curtis Michels Applied Mathematics
Kaila Mick Dental Hygiene
Amber Miller Biology-Health Sciences
Ashley Miller Respiratory Care
Lucas Miller Renewable Energy Engineering
Madison Miller Biology-Health Sciences
Melanie Miller Respiratory Care
Wendy Miller Echocardiography
Jake Mitchell Mechanical Engineering
Katelyn Mitchell Operations Management
Taylee Miyamura Applied Psychology
Emilio Morales Mechanical Engineering Tech
Mayra Morales Echocardiography
Jackson Morgan Mechanical Engineering
Shelby Morgan Radiologic Science
Amy Morikawa Biology-Health Sciences
Chad Morishige Electrical Engineering
Wilson Morris EMT - Paramedic
Brendan Morrissey Medical Laboratory Science
John Moutos Cybersecurity
Kyra Mull Biology-Health Sciences
Andrew Mullenix Software Engineering Tech
Tyler Mulligan Accounting
Alejandro Munguia Cortes Dental Hygiene
Duane Munjar II Professional Writing
Daylynn Munoz Radiologic Science
Kathryn Mura Echocardiography
Jared Muralt Software Engineering Tech
Kathryn Murphy Radiologic Science
Katie Murphy Diagnostic Medical Sonography
McKenzie Myers Dental Hygiene
Taylor Mynear Communication Studies
Veronica Najar Communication Studies
Megan Nakai Radiologic Science
Isis-Dominique Navarro Medical Laboratory Science
Tanya Navarro Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Trevor Neal Population Health Management
Bailey Nelson Respiratory Care
Kedrick Nelson Electrical Engineering
Serena Nelson Radiologic Science
Lars Nelte Electrical Engineering
Michael Ness Geomatics-option in Surveying
Yin Ngeou Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alexander Nguyen Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Jordan Nguyen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Vivian Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Asher Nieman Communication Studies
Halleigh Noga Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jarid Norberg Communication Studies
John Nordal Information Technology
Kynan Nordal Mechanical Engineering
Madelynn Norris Dental Hygiene
Tanner Northrop Cybersecurity
Jessica Noseff Renewable Energy Engineering
Logan Nunes Communication Studies
Kelsey Nutter Medical Laboratory Science
Kayla Nystrom Environmental Sciences
Kelly O'Malley Environmental Sciences
Devan O'Neal Echocardiography
Caedmon O'neill Mechanical Engineering
James Oh Mechanical Engineering
Robert Ohling Renewable Energy Engineering
Carson Okonek Applied Psychology
Arlene Olivera Echocardiography
Rosalia Olivera Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Kelly Olson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Megan Olson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
David Olvera-Godinez Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Garrett Oman Civil Engineering
Jose Orozco Vascular Technology
Shalana Ortiz Dental Hygiene
Bishop Osborn Applied Psychology
Trenton Oswald Electrical Engineering
Jeffrey Ottenad Software Engineering Tech
Brett Owen Cybersecurity
Randi Lee Oxentine Radiologic Science
Hadrien Parentela Medical Laboratory Science
Ian Pargeter Civil Engineering
Imaiokalani Park Civil Engineering
Steven Parker Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Kevin Parks Health Informatics
Aidan Parshall Electrical Engineering
Joanne Parsons Cybersecurity
Miranda Parsons Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Raven Parsons Medical Laboratory Science
Skyler Parthemore Biology-Health Sciences
Meera Patel Radiologic Science
Rajvi Patel Accounting
Lindsey Patterson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Montgomery Payne Business Management Option
Heather Peach Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Garrison Peacock Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Colin Pedersen Information Technology
Brittany Perkins Dental Hygiene
Jeff Perkins Renewable Energy Engineering
Kelsey Pershall Applied Psychology
Ian Peters Mechanical Engineering
Jillian Petersen Communication Studies
Hannah Peterson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kalin Pham Dental Hygiene
Holly Phelps Radiologic Science
Mya Phelps Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Delanie Phillips Radiologic Science
Jordan Phillips Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kevin Pierce Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Chad Pietrok Civil Engineering
Teddie Pitt Biology-Health Sciences
Alex Poltz Respiratory Care
Joseph Porrazzo Mechanical Engineering
Alexander Porter Software Engineering Tech
Carson Porter Operations Management
Travis Powell Medical Laboratory Science
Aubreanna Powers Accounting
Aaliyah Powless Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Amanda Powley Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Anna Poznanskaya Biology-Health Sciences
Elizabeth Price Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Esteban Quiles Cybersecurity
Christopher Ramirez Mechanical Engineering
Michael Rask Cybersecurity
Jonathan Redd Geomatics-option in Surveying
Andrew Reed Renewable Energy Engineering
Kirsten Reed Biology-Health Sciences
Orr Reeve Civil Engineering
Kelly Reeves Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Janelle Reimers Dental Hygiene
Kylee Reinwald Dental Hygiene
Michael Remley Software Engineering Tech
William Reno Operations Management
Nicole Reyes Mechanical Engineering
Dakota Reyes-Holloway Radiologic Science
Charise Rich Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jessica Richmond Health Care Mgmt-Rad Science
Averie Richter Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kathleen Richter Vascular Technology
Taylor Rife Geomatics-option in Surveying
Justin Ringle Renewable Energy Engineering
Rebecca Rios Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Ashley Ripplinger Civil Engineering
Scott Robertson Mechanical Engineering
Jourdan Robirts Radiologic Science
Brianna Robles Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Britney Rodriguez Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alex Roetman Information Technology
Kendall Rohde Vascular Technology
Neal Rose Civil Engineering
Chloe Ross Radiologic Science
Madalyn Ross Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
James Rountree Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Roni Rountree Mechanical Engineering
Tayler Roux Radiologic Science
Jonathan Ruark Renewable Energy Engineering
Lara Rumley Medical Laboratory Science
Mikeila Ruotsala Respiratory Care
Christian Rupe Information Technology
Tashina Ruppert Radiologic Science
Nathan Ruscheinsky Information Technology
Katelyn Russell Radiologic Science
Shantina Rust Applied Psychology
Etan Ryan-Mapolski Health Informatics
Devin Sachs Mechanical Engineering
Rayan Saggaf Renewable Energy Engineering
Laryssa Sakoda Biology-Health Sciences
Mariana Salcido Medical Laboratory Science
Rosa Salgado Radiologic Science
Mark Samoilich Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Lindsey Sampson Environmental Sciences
Kyle Sanchez Electrical Engineering
Armando Santillan Software Engineering Tech
Madilyn Sattler Business Management Option
Nicholas Saude Mechanical Engineering
Stephanie Saul EMT - Paramedic
Antoine Savelli Applied Psychology
Joseph Saxon Electrical Engineering
Maxwell Schmidt Renewable Energy Engineering
Madison Schnoor Medical Laboratory Science
Haley Schoenthal Radiologic Science
Ryan Schofield Renewable Energy Engineering
Caleb Schott Renewable Energy Engineering
Nicole Schreiber Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Abigail Schubert Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Daphne Schultz Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Mikaela Schuman Radiologic Science
Adrian Schwarz Software Engineering Tech
Brittany Scott Vascular Technology
Kayla Scott Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Shawn Scott Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Mariano Segura Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Michelle Sekafetz Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Matthew Sellitti Radiologic Science
Warren Sept Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Seward Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Daniel Shenk Civil Engineering
Keegan Shepard Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sarah Shepard Radiologic Science
Matthew Sherland Renewable Energy Engineering
Alexander Sherman Medical Laboratory Science
Chase Shimizu Mechanical Engineering
Susan Shingram Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Graham Shively Software Engineering Tech
Kristina Shone Echocardiography
Elijah Shotola Cybersecurity
Mikaela Shumaker Respiratory Care
Taylor Siddall Radiologic Science
Hope Simons Radiologic Science
Peter Simonsen Business Marketing Option
Chanler Simpson Information Technology
Olivia Simpson Radiologic Science
Apoorva Singh Biology-Health Sciences
Desiree Sinn Dental Hygiene
Samantha Sinn Dental Hygiene
Ross Sison Renewable Energy Engineering
Lana Skeen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Erica Skelton Communication Studies
James Skinner Environmental Sciences
Connor Skudlarek Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Slaughter Software Engineering Tech
Braidy Smith Business Marketing Option
Brianna Smith Dental Hygiene
Courtney Smith Radiologic Science
Elisha Smith Vascular Technology
Kelsee Smith Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Makayla Smith Biology-Health Sciences
Mia Smith Applied Psychology
Sierra Smith Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Aerin Song Biology-Health Sciences
Olivia Spaid Radiologic Science
Rebecca Sparks EMT - Paramedic
Katarina Spitz Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Raquel Stenberg Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Emmalee Stevens Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jenna Stiehr Biology-Health Sciences
Danielle Stinchcomb Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Natalee Stock Vascular Technology
Cornel Stoica Software Engineering Tech
Quentin Storey Mechanical Engineering
Jeffrey Stout Cybersecurity
Nicholas Strode Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Hunter Stubbs Civil Engineering
Cheyne Sueyoshi Business Marketing Option
Alix Suwa Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sergey Svinsitskiy Mechanical Engineering Tech
Heather Switzer Mechanical Engineering
KaeLee Syring Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ethan Szlovak Operations Management
Jarrett Taira Electrical Engineering
Kaylin Talonen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Tekvar Tang Information Technology
Stephanie Tate-Wong Medical Laboratory Science
Andrew Taylor Mechanical Engineering
Gabrielle Taylor Biology-Health Sciences
Jack Taylor Mechanical Engineering
Lance Taylor Civil Engineering
Tara Tennis Dental Hygiene
Brennen Thacker Communication Studies
Kyar Thin Medical Laboratory Science
William Thode Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Bailey Thorn Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jonathan Thurston Electrical Engineering
Tyler Thygesen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Mayson Tibbs Mechanical Engineering
Jaime Toedtemeier Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Chase Tolonen Radiologic Science
Sarah Tolton Radiologic Science
Nathaniel Torres Radiologic Science
Nicole Towers Radiologic Science
Thy Tran Radiologic Science
Tuyen Tran Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Skotlan Trautman Civil Engineering
David Trucks Vascular Technology
Darby Twight Mechanical Engineering
Kenneth Tynan Geomatics-option in Surveying
Christian Uemura Civil Engineering
Luis Valadez-Ramos Mechanical Engineering Tech
Anthony Valenzuela Civil Engineering
Fernando Valle Computer Engineering Tech
Kurtis Vallee Information Technology
Cheyenne Van Dine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Matthew Van Tassell Civil Engineering
Jessie VanBlaricum Medical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Hayden Vandehey Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Vanderkarr Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Amanda Vargas Technology and Management
Natalie Varland Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Cecilia Venegas Radiologic Science
McKenzie Verling Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Mark Reginald Villanueva Civil Engineering
Jaime Viramontes Biology-Health Sciences
Mackenzie Virtue Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Myles Vogler Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Alicia Volk Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Emily Vuong Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jamie Walker Geomatics-option in Surveying
Julie Wallace Dental Hygiene
Rhylee Wallace Dental Hygiene
Sarah Walls Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Michael Walter Electrical Engineering
Peter Wantuck Health Informatics
Krista Ward Biology-Health Sciences
Icek Warnecke Electrical Engineering
Forrest Warner Software Engineering Tech
Jack Warner Biology-Health Sciences
Nathaniel Warner Electrical Engineering
Alex Waryan Renewable Energy Engineering
Jacy Wasoski Professional Writing
Cole Weaver Cybersecurity
Candice Wedell-Tramp Applied Psychology
Ryan Welch Software Engineering Tech
Baelie Werner Civil Engineering
Courtney Werner Applied Psychology
Haley Werst Professional Writing
Aaron Whistler Software Engineering Tech
Jason White Cybersecurity
Ryan White Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Whitney Dental Hygiene
Faith Widman Applied Psychology
McKenzie Wiebelhaus Radiologic Science
Samantha Wilcox Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nathan Wiley Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Joseph Wilkinson Software Engineering Tech
Morgan Will Medical Laboratory Science
Brooke Williams Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Loryn Williams Respiratory Care
Kirsten Willis Accounting
Shane Willis Information Technology
Chris Wilson Environmental Sciences
Connor Wilson Renewable Energy Engineering
Katelyn Wing Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Codey Winslow Software Engineering Tech
Andrew Winters Information Technology
David Wolf Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Haley Wolff Medical Laboratory Science
Chance Wonser Biology-Health Sciences
Jessica Woodall Vascular Technology
Jacob Workinger Radiologic Science
Fuller Worman Information Technology
Seth Worthylake Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Brandon Wright Communication Studies
Brittany Wright Respiratory Care
Camron Wright Electrical Engineering
Cody Wright Radiologic Science
Richard Wright Communication Studies
Timothy Wright Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Baylee Wyscaver Applied Psychology
Junmin Yee Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Shauna Yelton Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Michael Yilek Professional Writing
Bevan York Operations Management
Walker York Accounting
Dylon Yoshinaga Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Alessandro Zago Renewable Energy Engineering
Jaime Zaluskey Dental Hygiene
Kevin Zebede EMT - Paramedic
Gabriel Zeller Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Alexander Zendejas Mechanical Engineering
Natalya Zholnerovich Dental Hygiene
Ashley Zhu Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Zachary Zottola Mechanical Engineering

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Benjamin Adams Electrical Engineering
Irene Aguirre Applied Psychology
Matar Al Dhaheri Renewable Energy Engineering
Victoria Alcala-Ramirez Biology-Health Sciences
Kawthar Alfilfel Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hassan Alibrahim Mechanical Engineering Tech
Khalil Alkhaibari Electrical Engineering
Zakaria Alkhateeb Renewable Energy Engineering
Natalie Allen Radiologic Science
Mohammed Alqafshat Information Technology
Osama Alqwirey Renewable Energy Engineering
Tomader Alshawa Information Technology
Cole Alsop Mechanical Engineering
Raed Alturaif Electrical Engineering
Ibixica Alvarez Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Marcia Amaya Electrical Engineering
Ethan Anderson Professional Writing
Tyler Anderson Civil Engineering
Jacob Andrews Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sierra Archer Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Bianca Arnold Radiologic Science
Amber Arvin Respiratory Care
Tony Augustine Renewable Energy Engineering
Joseph Azer Mechanical Engineering
Allison Babbage Biology-Health Sciences
Carolyn Baker Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Marcus Ball Vascular Technology
Daniel Ballard Medical Laboratory Science
Micah Baltensperger Vascular Technology
Kenia Basilio Vascular Technology
Kamren Bates Electrical Engineering
Mariko Bebb Respiratory Care
Issaic Belden Software Engineering Tech
Aaron Bell Respiratory Care
Beau Bell Software Engineering Tech
Taylor Bennett Dental Hygiene
Brandon Bensen Cybersecurity
Aleah Berger Respiratory Care
Cameron Berreman Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Cassedy Biri Business Marketing Option
Allan Bixby-Perry Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Shaelah Bloemzaad Health Informatics
Aaron Blundell Mechanical Engineering
Justin Boehnen Software Engineering Tech
Brennen Boese Software Engineering Tech
Austin Boltz Vascular Technology
Robert Bosch Software Engineering Tech
Jessica Boyles Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Spencer Bradbrook Biology-Health Sciences
Ian Bremont Applied Mathematics
Dayton Brighter Mechanical Engineering Tech
Aarika Brooks Biology-Health Sciences
Timothy Brooks Mechanical Engineering
Donavin Brown Electrical Engineering
Kayla Brown Radiologic Science
Ronan Brusven Mechanical Engineering
Shelby Buchheit Biology-Health Sciences
Scott Burge Biology-Health Sciences
Casey Butz Biology-Health Sciences
Katherine Cabanillas-Morey Respiratory Care
Makhala Caldwell-Falwell Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Ashley Caloia Vascular Technology
Kyra Cambra Biology-Health Sciences
Juan Canseco Software Engineering Tech
Hannah Carey Biology-Health Sciences
Nathaniel Castle Electrical Engineering
Terell Cathey Electrical Engineering
Christian Cavanaugh Communication Studies
Jessyca Chosy Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
JiHyuk Chung Software Engineering Tech
Moises Cobian Mechanical Engineering
Kobi Conn Software Engineering Tech
Amanda Constant Civil Engineering
Alondra Cordova Applied Psychology
Corrina Corp Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Joshua Cosby Electrical Engineering
Nicholas Crossett Civil Engineering
Richard Cruickshank Information Technology
Kali Cruzen Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
McKenna Culpepper Radiologic Science
Abigail Curtis Business Management Option
Christopher Dahlen Mechanical Engineering Tech
Andrew Dall Cybersecurity
Amanda Darcy Biology-Health Sciences
Jaedyn De Forrest Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Madeline DeVerna Dental Hygiene
Irene Deer Cybersecurity
Robert Deeter Mechanical Engineering
Madison Demagalski Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Tyven Dickson Biology-Health Sciences
Delani Dietrich Biology-Health Sciences
Kaylee Dilworth Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Garrett Dorr Mechanical Engineering
Aboubacar Doucoure Renewable Energy Engineering
Andrew Dunning Radiologic Science
Ethan Dunzer Information Technology
Grant Edwards Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Melody Edwards Accounting
Jake Eggspuehler Renewable Energy Engineering
Tamara Ellis Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Kyle Elsey Information Technology
Daphine Engelhart Radiologic Science
Marissa Engleman Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
River Engum Mechanical Engineering Tech
Benjiman Enlow Renewable Energy Engineering
Ian Eschler Electrical Engineering
Oscar Estrada Biology-Health Sciences
Jacob Evans Information Technology
William Evans Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Jasmine Fang Biology-Health Sciences
Jenna Farmer Environmental Sciences
Kaison Faust Communication Studies
Arnold Fernandez Electrical Engineering
Elizabet Ferrer Respiratory Care
Jefferson Feussom Renewable Energy Engineering
Mitchell Fink Communication Studies
Brandon Fletcher Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Dylan Flores Mechanical Engineering
Hailey Fox Radiologic Science
Nikolas Fox Respiratory Care
Nicole Fratangelo Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Lauren Frost Communication Studies
Amaya Gale Mechanical Engineering
Brennan Gazdik Electrical Engineering
Pierson Gest Renewable Energy Engineering
Steven Green Radiologic Science
Elias Gutierrez Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Qori Gutierrez Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Juan Guzman Civil Engineering
Trevor Guzman Operations Management
Brendan Hagood Mechanical Engineering
Waleed Hakkoum Mechanical Engineering
Lucas Hale Mechanical Engineering
Madalynn Hall Radiologic Science
Angela Hamlin Vascular Technology
Garrett Hammock Software Engineering Tech
Tanner Hanneman Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Matthew Harrington Biology-Health Sciences
Alexis Harris Applied Mathematics
Samantha Harris Respiratory Care
Megan Hartwell Applied Psychology
Eric Harwood Mechanical Engineering
William Haught Information Technology
Elijah Hayes Environmental Sciences
Allena Hayward Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Sierra Hazlett Biology-Health Sciences
Tess Hendricks Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Phoebe Hendry Respiratory Care
Keenan Henson Software Engineering Tech
Quinlin Herndon Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Kira Hess Applied Mathematics
Ashlee Hill Medical Laboratory Science
Georgi Hill Biology-Health Sciences
Sarah Hillaire Civil Engineering
Mark Hodge Biology-Health Sciences
Jorden Holland Information Technology
Faith Hull Applied Psychology
Eden Huntsman Business Management Option
Logan Hurst Software Engineering Tech
Kade Hutchins Dental Hygiene
Harrison Huynh Radiologic Science
Jeongjin In Software Engineering Tech
Jose Alan Jacuinde Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Molly Jaeger Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Rielee Jaekel Biology-Health Sciences
Macy Jensen Biology-Health Sciences
Breanna Johnson Radiologic Science
Camryn Johnson Respiratory Care
Madeline Johnson Applied Psychology
Bradley Johnston Operations Management
Jeffrey Jones Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Tabitha Jones Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Jordan Respiratory Care
Quinn Joslin Computer Engineering Tech
John Jung Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Eugene Kailiuli Vascular Technology
Thawng Kap Information Technology
Nakul Kataria Mechanical Engineering
Michael Kearton Software Engineering Tech
Kolvin Kekua Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Keller Civil Engineering
Patrick Kelley Applied Psychology
Nyah Kendall Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Eleanor Kenyon Environmental Sciences
Aubrey Kievit Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Grant Kightlinger Operations Management
Hannah Kilpatrick Dental Hygiene
Taylor Kimura Computer Engineering Tech
Jason King Information Technology
Brian Knopf Information Technology
Garrett Knox Mechanical Engineering
Carter Knutson Software Engineering Tech
Abigail Kreiser Communication Studies
Tyler Kropp Geomatics-option in Surveying
Payton Krug Health Informatics
Kelsey Kuhnhausen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Brienna Landis Civil Engineering
Kayla Lanza Radiologic Science
Linda Laris-Laris Dental Hygiene
Richard Le Electrical Engineering
Savannah Lebengood Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Joshua Ledgerwood Business Management Option
Matthew Lee Mechanical Engineering
Piper Lee Radiologic Science
Michael Levi Mechanical Engineering
Jarod Lewis Radiologic Science
Emily Lindemann Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Adam Lindgren Electrical Engineering
Monica Lopez Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Amy Lu Vascular Technology
Devin Lutz Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Shaylee Lutz Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Clinton Lytle Renewable Energy Engineering
Bobby Mahaffey Software Engineering Tech
William Mahoney Information Technology
Zachrey Malina Mechanical Engineering
Teagan Maloney Mechanical Engineering
Trask Manley Software Engineering Tech
Eric Marshall Radiologic Science
Garrett Martin Applied Psychology
Ian Martin Mechanical Engineering Tech
Hannah Mason Dental Hygiene
Jarrett Mass Information Technology
Kiernan Mateo Business Marketing Option
Benjamin Matthews Operations Management
Addison Maue Vascular Technology
Josie Maxwell Communication Studies
Morgan Maxwell Biology-Health Sciences
Emily May Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Jason McCoomb Electrical Engineering
Shelby McCoy Respiratory Care
Abigail McDevitt Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Andrew McDowell Software Engineering Tech
Douglas McGee Information Technology
Quinn McHie Software Engineering Tech
Emma McKenney Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Avery McMillan Mechanical Engineering
Mikala McNay Radiologic Science
Erick Medina Business Management Option
Joseph Meeko Software Engineering Tech
Frankeelynn Meli Applied Psychology
Andrew Melin Vascular Technology
Lindsey Merten Radiologic Science
Jesse Milbrat Applied Psychology
Kyra Miller Respiratory Care
Ryan Minor Information Technology
Jaron Mitchell Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jordan Monroe Radiologic Science
Seth Morgan Information Technology
Scott Morris Renewable Energy Engineering
Jacob Mower Software Engineering Tech
Caleb Nagel Mechanical Engineering Tech
Samantha Nash Radiologic Science
Gus Nelson Operations Management
Jace Nelson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Taylor Nestle Vascular Technology
Brian Ng Cybersecurity
Tony Ngninlabhe Software Engineering Tech
Logan Nousen Respiratory Care
Madeline Oakden Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jared Odell Business Management Option
Araceli Olivas Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Ava Oredson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kameron Osborn Communication Studies
Celeste Ossowski Environmental Sciences
Lalique Ouzounian Biology-Health Sciences
David Palmer Civil Engineering
Dennis Panaite Mechanical Engineering
Rowan Parker Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Adisen Parsons Echocardiography
Matthew Payne Cybersecurity
Hayden Pech Business Marketing Option
Allia Petersen Radiologic Science
Elizabeth Peterson Applied Psychology
Logan Peto Biology-Health Sciences
Noah Pham Biology-Health Sciences
Aja Phelps Biology-Health Sciences
Dakhota Pierce Electrical Engineering
Cheyenne Pineiro Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Carissa Pixley Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Paul Plancich Electrical Engineering
Jacob Pressley Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Skyler Prickett Data Science
Thomas Prohammer Information Technology
Toribio Quinones Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sofia Rajnus Biology-Health Sciences
Misti Randall Biology-Health Sciences
Kyle Rathje Electrical Engineering
Seth Ray Software Engineering Tech
Ronnie Red Electrical Engineering
Chelsea Reeder Biology-Health Sciences
Lindsey Reeser Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ahmed Reza Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Rhodes Software Engineering Tech
Jacob Richerson Technology and Management
Brock Rideout Mechanical Engineering
Claire Robert Biology-Health Sciences
Joshua Robins Electrical Engineering
Emma Robinson Radiologic Science
Gary Robinson Radiologic Science
Cynthia Roe Civil Engineering
Cade Roske Mechanical Engineering
Camille Ross Environmental Sciences
Hana Rubash Respiratory Care
Sonia Ruiz Environmental Sciences
Josiah Rygh Renewable Energy Engineering
Gagneet Sahota Information Technology
Amanda Sako Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Courtney Sakraida Radiologic Science
Ethan Salathe Radiologic Science
Zackery Salzwedel Software Engineering Tech
Craig Sanchez Electrical Engineering
Cesar Santana Radiologic Science
Gabrielle Santiago Business Marketing Option
Scott Sauerwein Electrical Engineering
Caroline Schulze Civil Engineering
Clayton Schweiger Communication Studies
Derek Sell Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Lydia Sexton Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Rashid Shanneb Operations Management
Noah Sharrott Electrical Engineering
Eric Shaw-Stearns Mechanical Engineering
Isaac Shepard Mechanical Engineering
Forrest Short Electrical Engineering
Chaniya Silva Biology-Health Sciences
Erika Simpson Vascular Technology
Abigail Sladek Vascular Technology
Devon Smith Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kerri Sniegon Polysomnographic Technology
Brett Sprague Software Engineering Tech
Emma Stamm Radiologic Science
Christine Stark Geomatics-option in GIS
Jonathon Starr Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Kol Stewart Mechanical Engineering
Mark Stone Software Engineering Tech
Sam Thach Data Science
Sky Thomas Radiologic Science
Kaycie Tidwell Radiologic Science
Tristin Timm Radiologic Science
Gabrielle Tomas Dental Hygiene
Andrew Tran Software Engineering Tech
Nicholas Tucker Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Maddyson Tull Respiratory Care
Brenton Unger Software Engineering Tech
Vaughn Vallejos Applied Psychology
Jonathan VanDermark Environmental Sciences
Alberto Vasquez Garcia Radiologic Science
Wayne Vaughan Mechanical Engineering
Cristina Vazquez Radiologic Science
Nicolas Vazquez Cybersecurity
Spencer Verdieck Civil Engineering
Melinda Vicuna Vascular Technology
Alexis Virtue Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Rachel Vogt Business Management Option
Amber Von Essen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jordan Waletich Information Technology
Dillon Wall Software Engineering Tech
April Wallace Radiologic Science
Nevan Watanabe Respiratory Care
Andrew Webb Applied Mathematics
Kiyahna Webster Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Samuel Weissman Radiologic Science
Beau Wellman Radiologic Science
Nicolas Welty Software Engineering Tech
Morgen White Vascular Technology
Anne Whitlatch Dental Hygiene
Nicholas Wiebelhaus Information Technology
Zackary Williams Applied Mathematics
Hanna Wolf Dual Renewable Energy/Env Sci
Carolan Wolterman Health Informatics
Ruby Wood Respiratory Care
Payton Woodworth Echocardiography
Kyle Wright Operations Management
Rachel Wright Radiologic Science
Ston Yackamouih Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Coburn York *Business Accounting Option
Andrew Young Software Engineering Tech
Mackenzie Zupan Communication Studies

Back to All News

OREGON TECH IN THE NEWS

For Public Relations Inquiries

Office of Marketing & Communication

 Snell Hall, Room 105
Top