The following students have been named to the 2021-2022 Spring Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.

PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Firas ALMaamari Renewable Energy Engineering
Justise Abbas Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Aaron Acord Geomatics-option in Surveying
Benjamin Adams Electrical Engineering
Caleb Adams Accounting
Makenna Adams Biology-Health Sciences
Hope Adamson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Estefany Aguilar Jacobo Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Irene Aguirre Applied Psychology
Macy Aguirre Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Afrah Ahmed Medical Laboratory Science
Muhammed Ahmed Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Chase Ahrens Mechanical Engineering
Alfutoon Al Kiyumi Renewable Energy Engineering
Mithaa Al Mahruqi Renewable Energy Engineering
Mohsin Al Mufargi Renewable Energy Engineering
Nawaf Nabil Habib Al Wahai Renewable Energy Engineering
Ali Rashad Ali Al-Salti Renewable Energy Engineering
Aljulanda Al-Shidhani Renewable Energy Engineering
Tailer Albin Respiratory Care
Mohammed Albudrees Dental Hygiene
Joshua Alejandre Civil Engineering
Chancellor Alford Mechanical Engineering
Natalie Allen Radiologic Science
Chelsea Allison Dental Hygiene
Terrik Allman Communication Studies
Macy Altorfer Echocardiography
Oriane Alyateem Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Florceleste Ambriz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Rayyan Ansari Software Engineering Tech
London Argyle Applied Psychology
Patrick Arman Civil Engineering
Shelby Armistead Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Virginia Armstrong Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Bianca Arnold Radiologic Science
Amber Arvin Respiratory Care
Mireya Atkins Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Lacey Augustus Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brandon Austin Electrical Engineering
Samuel Avallone Biology-Health Sciences
Jasmin Ayala Canenguez Dental Hygiene
Jenifer Ayala Canenguez Dental Hygiene
Madison Ayers Echocardiography
Joetta Ayres Software Engineering Tech
Noah Azzopardi Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Baker Mechanical Engineering
Katlyn Baker Environmental Sciences
Kylie Baker Applied Psychology
Maiya Baker Renewable Energy Engineering
Sydney Baker Biology-Health Sciences
Aaron Barkley Cybersecurity
Kameron Barone EMT - Paramedic
Abraham Barr Civil Engineering
Amelia Barr Biology-Health Sciences
Eduardo Barraza Applied Psychology
Katelyn Barry Applied Psychology
Douglas Bartell Business Management Option
Kyrie Bartolome Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Steven Barton Renewable Energy Engineering
Andrew Bassett EMT - Paramedic
Mario Batres Dental Hygiene
Mayra Bautista Applied Psychology
Iveth Bazan Ayala Dental Hygiene
Tristan Beach Mechanical Engineering
Bailey Beane Renewable Energy Engineering
Mariko Bebb Respiratory Care
Tony Becerra EMT - Paramedic
Haley Becker Radiologic Science
Kade Beer Radiologic Science
Braeden Bellum Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Heather Bemis Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Alexis Benitez Radiologic Science
Ireland Bennett Echocardiography
Logan Benoy Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Brooke Bianchi Polysomnographic Technology
Jaelynne Birkby Biology-Health Sciences
Olivia Birkby Respiratory Care
Marshal Bixler Mechanical Engineering
Crew Blodgett Radiologic Science
Shelby Blodgett Biology-Health Sciences
Matthew Bloemer Electrical Engineering
Landry Bloo Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Madelyne Bluemmel Dental Hygiene
Nichole Bodfield Respiratory Care
Austin Boltz Vascular Technology
Jenesis Bonebrake Applied Psychology
Luke Borja Operations Management
Daniel Botello Rodriguez Cybersecurity
Maria Botello-Rodriguez Cybersecurity
Collin Bowdoin Software Engineering Tech
Jessica Boyles Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Emily Boysen Applied Psychology
Eva Brady Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Brittan Bratscher Radiologic Science
Britney Bremer Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Aidan Bremont Radiologic Science
Brooklyn Bresko Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Abbey Briley Civil Engineering
Matthew Bringman EMT - Paramedic
Kimberlee Britton Mechanical Engineering
Rebecca Brogan Biology-Health Sciences
Aarika Brooks Respiratory Care
Callie Brown Biology-Health Sciences
Donavin Brown Electrical Engineering
Elyse Brown Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jamie Brown Operations Management
Steve Brown Technology and Management
Gabriel Browning Software Engineering Tech
Justin Brumble Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Morgan Brumley Respiratory Care
Sebastian Brunk Civil Engineering
Isabella Brunsmann-burke Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Drew Bryant Software Engineering Tech
Hannah Bulla Information Technology
Jennifer Burke Applied Psychology
Alyx Burkhartzmeyer Biology-Health Sciences
Catherine Butsch Dental Hygiene
Casey Butz Biology-Health Sciences
Joseph Byers Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Maren Calavan Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Cameron Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
William Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
Jasper Calk Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Stephen Camden Information Technology
Ronin Campbell Mechanical Engineering
Payton Canon Allied Health - Admin
Piper Cantrell Dental Hygiene
Kylee Cantu Vascular Technology
Jamie Cappello Respiratory Care
Eric Carlson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hannah Carr Applied Behavior Analysis
Tyler Carroll EMT - Paramedic
Jacob Carsley Software Engineering Tech
Cynthia Carter Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Connor Caslin Biology-Health Sciences
Brooke Cassidy Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Cameron Castillo Electrical Engineering
Genevieve Castle Business Management Option
Nathaniel Castle Software Engineering Tech
Amber Cave Respiratory Care
Esther Ceron Sotelo Mechanical Engineering
Ashley Chenoweth Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Darin Chitwood Electrical Engineering
Brynne Christie Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Valentina Cingel Medical Laboratory Science
Carina Cobian Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Karina Cobian Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Saul Cobian-Garcia Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Kaleen Coker Radiologic Science
Samuel Collier Electrical Engineering
Kelsie Collins Dental Hygiene
Chiara Colvin Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Torin Combs Environmental Sciences
Kobi Conn Software Engineering Tech
Brody Connell Business Management Option
Amber Conord Mechanical Engineering
Katie Contreras Dental Hygiene
Scott Cooke Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Cooley Cybersecurity
Bryan Cooper Cybersecurity
Marcus Cooper Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Cameron Cornelius Cybersecurity
James Cornforth EMT - Paramedic
Corrina Corp Applied Psychology
Tabitha Coss Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Robert Costley Electrical Engineering
Courtney Cowan Dental Hygiene
Clayton Cox Applied Psychology
Maxwell Cox Mechanical Engineering
Quinn Cox Operations Management
Daniel Craig Population Health Management
Sunshine Crosiar Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jonah Cross Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Allison Crowell Dental Hygiene
Aidan Crowley Civil Engineering
Ezekiel Cruz Business Marketing Option
Kali Cruzen Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Patricia Cynor Information Technology
Spencer Dahlke Dual Mech Eng Tech/MFG Eng Tec
Taylor Daniel Dental Hygiene
Madyson Daniels Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jacob Davidson Mechanical Engineering
Alyssa Davis Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kelsi Day Radiologic Science
Jan De Guzman Information Technology
Diego De La Rosa Nava EMT - Paramedic
Jarred DeGroot Data Science
Madeline DeVerna Dental Hygiene
Guinevere DeVore Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Elizabeth Decker Medical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Irene Deer Cybersecurity
Thys de Hoop Mechanical Engineering
Kieran Dela Cruz Software Engineering Tech
Daniel Delancey Mechanical Engineering
Gage Delzotti Biology-Health Sciences
Brianna Derheim Information Technology
Beth Derner Echocardiography
Stephen Diaz-Rodriguez Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Sheila Dickens Echocardiography
Gina Diep Echocardiography
Delani Dietrich Biology-Health Sciences
Elizabeth Diez Vascular Technology
Kaylee Dilworth Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Joseph Dirling Cybersecurity
Darrell Doke Technology and Management
Jaden Domingsel Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Cheryl Dorsey Applied Psychology
Callie Drescher Dental Hygiene
James Dressel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Abbey DuBois Software Engineering Tech
Cody Dubray Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Syona Dufty Dental Hygiene
Annette Duhon-Clark Applied Psychology
Mackenzie Dutcher Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Aidan Duval Civil Engineering
Ashton Eaton Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Eck Business Management Option
Colby Edwards Applied Mathematics
Grant Edwards Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Jessica Emhof Health Informatics
Daphine Engelhart Radiologic Science
Marissa Engleman Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
River Engum Mechanical Engineering
Dale Ervin Electrical Engineering
Diana Escamilla Biology-Health Sciences
Harriet Evans Vascular Technology
Riley Evans Applied Psychology
Michelle Fairchild Dental Hygiene
Jacob Falk Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Brandi Faries-Nguyen Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Joshua Farner Radiologic Science
Christopher Farrish Respiratory Care
Kaison Faust Communication Studies
Matthew Feil Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Rheym Fernandez Information Technology
Jessie Fisher Mechanical Engineering Tech
Joshuah Fisher-Tachouet EMT - Paramedic
Connor Fitzgerald EMT - Paramedic
Amanda Flackus Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Andra Fondersmith Dental Hygiene
Kai Fontanilla Mechanical Engineering
Ian Forrest Mechanical Engineering
Danielle Forseng Health Informatics
Cayla Forsythe EMT - Paramedic
Cody Fort Biology-Health Sciences
Hayden Fouts Cybersecurity
Brittany Fox EMT - Paramedic
Hailey Fox Radiologic Science
Sophia Francois Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Sarah Franklin Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Erik Fraser Civil Engineering
Ian Freedain Cybersecurity
Nicholas Fuchs Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Ashlyn Funk-Tracy Software Engineering Tech
Raegan Gail Radiologic Science
Tayla Gale Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Tyler Gamble Cybersecurity
Mia Gamboa Dental Hygiene
Bailey Ganta Vascular Technology
Sabrina Garcia Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Alejandro Garcia-Chagolla Mechanical Engineering
Katelyn Gardner Respiratory Care
Natalie Gardner Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Sarah Gehrke Radiologic Science
Nicholas George Mechanical Engineering
Nai-Zenyazeth Gerdes Marriage and Family Therapy
Nathaniel Gettman Mechanical Engineering
Ray Gillespie Medical Laboratory Science
Ezekiel Gillette Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Patrick Giraudo Biology-Health Sciences
Melinda Gonzales Applied Psychology
Marla Goodspeed Renewable Energy Engineering
Jenna Gorden Civil Engineering
Benjamin Grace Operations Management
Michael Gray Biology-Health Sciences
Savannah Greeley Cybersecurity
David Greene Renewable Energy Engineering
Dylan Grogan Renewable Energy Engineering
Natalie Haffner Radiologic Science
Rhett Haigh Biology-Health Sciences
Jaden Hall Electrical Engineering
Luke Hall Mechanical Engineering
Madalynn Hall Radiologic Science
Kayla Hamilton Vascular Technology
Sarah Handyside Communication Studies
Angela Hannan Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Hanna Hannan Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tanner Hanneman Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Summer Hanson Echocardiography
Kevin Harber Biology-Health Sciences
Taylor Harrington Dental Hygiene
Alyssa Harris Environmental Sciences
Casidee Harrod Dental Hygiene
Caleb Hart Data Science
Drake Hartinger Health Informatics
Brenton Hartley Operations Management
Cassidy Hass Radiologic Science
Taylor Haugen Technology and Management
Keegan Hauser Software Engineering Tech
Allena Hayward Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Clarissa Heads Information Technology
Nico Hebert Dental Hygiene
Chase Matthew Hedani Civil Engineering
Sydney Hedlund Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Aaron Hellman Information Technology
Destiny Hendrick Applied Psychology
Tess Hendricks Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jacob Hendrickson Respiratory Care
Ellee Henson Dental Hygiene
Kee Her Mechanical Engineering Tech
Abigail Herbert Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Gabriella Hering Environmental Sciences
Ialee Hering Biology-Health Sciences
Natalia Hernandez Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Charlie Herrin Information Technology
Emmeline Higgins General Studies
Jesse Higgins Biology-Health Sciences
Natasha Hill Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Sharon Hill Health Informatics
Sarah Hillaire Civil Engineering
Ebin Hillard Geomatics-option in Surveying
Marina Hitchcock Medical Laboratory Science
Kayla Hite Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brianna Hladysh Radiologic Science
Sara Holland Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Luke Hongel Mechanical Engineering
Hunter Hoogerwerf Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Hoogs Medical Laboratory Science
David Hoover Biology-Health Sciences
Tyler Horner Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Hornibrook Applied Psychology
Faith Houck-Wylie Applied Psychology
Douglas Houser Renewable Energy Engineering
Danielle Howard Information Technology
Andrew Huang Electrical Engineering
Lane Hughes Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Hugulet Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Faith Hull Applied Psychology
Jesse Hunt Business Marketing Option
Kathleen Hunter Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Taylor Hunter EMT - Paramedic
Katrina Hurley Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kade Hutchins Dental Hygiene
Harrison Huynh Radiologic Science
Sydney Ibarra Dental Hygiene
Gabriel Iraqi Communication Studies
Courtney Isom Operations Management
McKenzie Jacoby Radiologic Science
Molly Jaeger Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kaleah Jambalos Biology-Health Sciences
Ty James Electrical Engineering
Stephan Jean-Paul Technology and Management
Alec Jensen Civil Engineering
Blake Jensen Communication Studies
Lindsay Jensen Radiologic Science
Camryn Johnson Respiratory Care
Daniel Johnson Information Technology
John Johnson Radiologic Science
Dana Jones Echocardiography
Elisha Jones Operations Management
Logan Jones Cybersecurity
Natalie Jones Radiologic Science
Nicole Jones EMT - Paramedic
Ryan Jones Radiologic Science
Megan Jordan Biology-Health Sciences
Quinn Joslin Computer Engineering Tech
Neal Kaminski Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Danielle Karageorge Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Javan Kargel Medical Laboratory Science
Evald Kashkenov Civil Engineering
Javen Kazebee Software Engineering Tech
Michael Kearton Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jacob Keller Civil Engineering
Alyssa Kelton Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Cody Kemble Operations Management
Nyah Kendall Radiologic Science
Johnathon Kennedy Mechanical Engineering
Eleanor Kenyon Environmental Sciences
Peter Kesting Renewable Energy Engineering
Ryan Kile Renewable Energy Engineering
Hunter Kirch Radiologic Science
Calvin Klatt Cybersecurity
Jonathan Kleespies Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Sydney Kloek Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alexis Klum Applied Psychology
Kierra Knapp Respiratory Care
Hannah Knaust Dental Hygiene
Jacob Knox Software Engineering Tech
James Kobelenz Electrical Engineering
Jaymes Kodak Biology-Health Sciences
Kaitlyn Krautscheid Radiologic Science
Olivia Kreiser Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Justin Krieger Technology and Management
Heather Kristoff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kristian Krohn Information Technology
Tyler Kropp Geomatics-option in Surveying
Jaime Kuchle Business Management Option
Kohlton Kuczler Software Engineering Tech
Kyle Kukkola Software Engineering Tech
Tyler Kukkola Software Engineering Tech
David Kunda Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Emma Lagorio Echocardiography
Brittany Laker Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jalen Lampman Business Management Option
Jordan Landers Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Tanikwah Lang Environmental Sciences
Kayla Lanza Radiologic Science
Ashleigh Lathrom Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Robin Lathrop Dental Hygiene
Lily Lavine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Karen Lawrence Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Remie Le Vascular Technology
Rosey Le Medical Laboratory Science
Tommy Le Applied Psychology
Vinh Le Dental Hygiene
Chandler LeBlanc Software Engineering Tech
Kela Leamy Civil Engineering
Joshua Ledgerwood Business Management Option
Juhee Lee Dental Hygiene
Lyle Lee Respiratory Care
Piper Lee Radiologic Science
Jennifer Leggett Respiratory Care
Jose Lepe Business Marketing Option
Tessa Lessard Applied Psychology
Brianna Lewis Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Brittiany Lewis Applied Psychology
Jordan Lewis Software Engineering Tech
Tate Lighthall Mechanical Engineering Tech
Emily Lindemann Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kaela Lindsey Dental Hygiene
Cole Little Mechanical Engineering
Regin Loftin Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Diego Lopez Civil Engineering
Isabel Lopez Dental Hygiene
Tyler Lown Information Technology
Claire Lowry Business Management Option
Antonio Lu Software Engineering Tech
Jadyn Luckman Applied Psychology
Steven Luna Civil Engineering
Nicholas Luther Software Engineering Tech
Jillian Luttrull Biology-Health Sciences
Andrew Ly Mechanical Engineering
Cheyenne Maasch Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Reed Madsen Radiologic Science
Kolby Mahoney Biology-Health Sciences
Andrea Malakar-Hernandez Communication Studies
Alex Malcolm Respiratory Care
Taveon Malnack Electrical Engineering
Trask Manley Software Engineering Tech
Terren Maplethorpe Biology-Health Sciences
Brodie Marino Electrical Engineering
Brian Maroney Cybersecurity
Austin Martin Geomatics-option in Surveying
Garrett Martin Applied Psychology
Melina Martinez Rosales Dental Hygiene
Hannah Mason Dental Hygiene
Sarah Mathews Dental Hygiene
Kellen Maul Software Engineering Tech
Eric McCombs Cybersecurity
Will McDonough EMT - Paramedic
Quintilus McDowell Environmental Sciences
Lachlan McKimm Applied Psychology
Derby McLaughlin Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Nicholas McMillen Biology-Health Sciences
Kelseyann Mechem Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Dakota Meeker Electronics Engineering Tech
Alejandra Mendez Population Health Management
Brian Menges Mechanical Engineering
Lindsey Merten Radiologic Science
Andrew Meskel Mechanical Engineering
Victor Meyer Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kaila Mick Dental Hygiene
Dylan Miguel Information Technology
Erin Miller Professional Writing
Madison Miller Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Windy Milne Applied Psychology
Regina Milner Health Care Mgmt-Rad Science
Eduardo Miranda Renewable Energy Engineering
Mindy Miranda Communication Studies
Uros Mirkovic Information Technology
Brandon Moehlmann Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Serena Moha Civil Engineering
Kylie Mons Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Carli Moore Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Joshua Moore Renewable Energy Engineering
Joshua Moore Technology and Management
Kara Leigh Morris Biology-Health Sciences
Kyra Morris Renewable Energy Engineering
Scott Morris Renewable Energy Engineering
Phillip Morse Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Carly Moss Biology-Health Sciences
Samuel Mukaida Software Engineering Tech
Kyra Mull Dental Hygiene
Andrew Mullenix Software Engineering Tech
Duane Munjar II Professional Writing
Derek Munn Renewable Energy Engineering
Daniel Munsey Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jacob Murphy Electrical Engineering
Alison Myers Echocardiography
Akiko Nagai Medical Laboratory Science
Kyli Nagode Dental Hygiene
Dylan Nakagawa Civil Engineering
Samantha Nash Radiologic Science
Mark Nation Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Ezra Neese Electrical Engineering
Hayley Nelson Polysomnographic Technology
Rafael Neri Lopez Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Taylor Nestle Vascular Technology
Samantha Newbill Applied Psychology
Rachel Newhard Business Management Option
Kathy Ngo Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alexander Nguyen Computer Engineering Tech
Anna Nguyen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Tammie Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Thy Nguyen Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Vincent Nguyen Business Management Option
Michelle Niemiec Dental Hygiene
John Nordal Information Technology
Gerardo Nunez Dominguez Information Technology
Caedmon O'neill Mechanical Engineering
Chase OSullivan Dental Hygiene
Allyson Odell Renewable Energy Engineering
Sharlene Odell Vascular Technology
Krystal Oliver Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Gage Olivera Civil Engineering
Ava Oredson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Hannah Orey Radiologic Science
Marco Ortega Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Mehanaokalan Ortiz Biology-Health Sciences
Alexander Osbon Information Technology
Celeste Ossowski Environmental Sciences
Maha Ovais Cybersecurity
Talon Overstreet Software Engineering Tech
Raef Owens Cybersecurity
Claire Padberg Accounting
Kyla Anne Franchesca Palo Dental Hygiene
Rowan Parker Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Adisen Parsons Echocardiography
Phenwyck Parsons Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Miriam Partida Biology-Health Sciences
Andrew Pasang Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Rajvi Patel Accounting
Anthony Pearce Software Engineering Tech
Ryan Pearson Biology-Health Sciences
Ian Peters Mechanical Engineering
Jillian Petersen Communication Studies
Zachariah Petersen Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Elizabeth Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Macie Peterson Dental Hygiene
Mackenzie Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Logan Peto Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Amber Pettijohn Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Tanner Pfaff EMT - Paramedic
Anh Phan Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Michael Phelps Civil Engineering
Mya Phelps Radiologic Science
Sydney Phelps Dental Hygiene
Brooke Phillips Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Caleb Pierce Cybersecurity
James Pierce Mechanical Engineering
Cheyenne Pineiro Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Carissa Pixley Vascular Technology
Peyton Plourde Respiratory Care
Delaney Pointer Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Ryan Poling Mechanical Engineering Tech
Izabelle Pool Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alexander Porter Software Engineering Tech
Lydia Poss Biology-Health Sciences
Jacob Powell Cybersecurity
Aaliyah Powless Radiologic Science
David Prather Medical Laboratory Science
Gabriel Preston Mechanical Engineering
Tychon Preston Mechanical Engineering
Ashley Pritchett Dental Hygiene
Arthur Proost Communication Studies
Berkley Puckett Dental Hygiene
Hayden Pyritz Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Ramirez Mechanical Engineering
Derek Ramsey Cybersecurity
Alixandria Rappleyea Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Wyatt Rasor Mechanical Engineering
Kirsten Reed Biology-Health Sciences
Lindsey Reeser Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Allison Regruto Applied Psychology
Alexander Reiss Cybersecurity
Chad Remstedt Geomatics-option in Surveying
William Reno Operations Management
Noah Rens Mechanical Engineering
Neonilla Reutov Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Nicole Reyes Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Tyler Rhoades Applied Psychology
Andrew Rice Software Engineering Tech
Averie Richter Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Anthony Rielly Software Engineering Tech
Ashley Ripplinger Radiologic Science
Ashley Ripplinger Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Stephanie Rizo Applied Psychology
Conor Roark Civil Engineering
Ryan Roberts EMT - Paramedic
Cameron Robinson Dual Embedded Sys/Math
Emma Robinson Radiologic Science
Brianna Robles Applied Psychology
Jessica Roden Operations Management
Kevin Rodriguez Applied Mathematics
Caitlin Rogers Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Madalyn Ross Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Roni Rountree Mechanical Engineering
Robert Rowland Renewable Energy Engineering
Hana Rubash Respiratory Care
Bryant Ruiz Information Technology
Mikeila Ruotsala Respiratory Care
Renee Russell Applied Psychology
Toby Ruston Mechanical Engineering
Katie Sabin Biology-Health Sciences
Rayan Saggaf Renewable Energy Engineering
Austin Sahnow Cybersecurity
Courtney Sakraida Radiologic Science
Ethan Salathe Radiologic Science
Musaab Khalhan Salim Moham Renewable Energy Engineering
Armando Santillan Software Engineering Tech
John Sarna Mechanical Engineering
Monte Schell Biology-Health Sciences
Kacie Schmidt Civil Engineering
Zachary Schoening Respiratory Care
Benjamin Schroeder Mechanical Engineering
Bryce Schultz Software Engineering Tech
John Scott Information Technology
Jayce Seavert Population Health Management
Mariano Segura Mechanical Engineering
Noah Sharrott Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Garrett Shell Information Technology
Henry Shere Vascular Technology
Michael Shiiki-Morris Information Technology
Graham Shively Software Engineering Tech
Keegan Shivers Business Management Option
Naomi Shoji Dental Hygiene
Forrest Short Electrical Engineering
Elijah Shotola Cybersecurity
Chanler Simpson Information Technology
Erika Simpson Vascular Technology
Aybra Sinclair Echocardiography
Vincent Siu Software Engineering Tech
Lana Skeen Radiologic Science
Sylvia Sloss Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Alexander Smith Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Braidy Smith Business Marketing Option
Devon Smith Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Ellie Smith Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jessica Smith Vascular Technology
Mackenna Smith Dental Hygiene
Mattie Smith Environmental Sciences
Mia Smith Applied Psychology
Mikayla Smith Software Engineering Tech
Sarah Smith Respiratory Care
Sierra Smith Applied Psychology
Kage Southern Civil Engineering
Arthur Spears Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Spencer Cybersecurity
Olivia Sprague Dental Hygiene
Sarah Sprauer Medical Laboratory Science
Aaron Sprouse Electrical Engineering
Anna Stafford Respiratory Care
Emma Stamm Radiologic Science
Kaitlin Stampor Polysomnographic Technology
Shayly Stanton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Gideon Stasak Mechanical Engineering
Pacific Stensland Cybersecurity
Ethan Stephens Accounting
Dominik Sterling Environmental Sciences
Emmalee Stevens Radiologic Science
Thomas Stevens Cybersecurity
Faith Stice Respiratory Care
Makenzie Stieber Environmental Sciences
Dominick Stone Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Spencer Storey Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Strode Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Pavel Svintsitskiy Software Engineering Tech
Kaylin Talonen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Taylor Tanaka Biology-Health Sciences
Clairise Tapken Cybersecurity
Michael Tarakhchyan Respiratory Care
Alessandra Tawney Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Angela Taylor Business Marketing Option
Ashleigh Taylor Applied Psychology
Cameron Taylor Respiratory Care
Jack Taylor Mechanical Engineering
Paige TeVelde Electrical Engineering
Joel Tecmire Biology-Health Sciences
Sydney Temple Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Joseph Ten Eyck Software Engineering Tech
Griffin Thissell Civil Engineering
Dylan Thomas Applied Psychology
Abigail Thompson Dental Hygiene
Justin Thompson Accounting
Mackenzie Thompson Respiratory Care
Anna Thorud Vascular Technology
Drew Thrasher Mechanical Engineering
Kaycie Tidwell Radiologic Science
Tristin Timm Radiologic Science
Irina Tkachuk Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Seth Tobey EMT - Paramedic
Chase Tolonen Radiologic Science
Gabrielle Tomas Dental Hygiene
Adama Toure Renewable Energy Engineering
Ashley Townsend Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Joseph Townsend Information Technology
Tuyen Tran Echocardiography
Sinh Tri Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Chloe Trigo Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
James Truong Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Vitaliy Tsuz Mechanical Engineering
Finausulieti Tuifua Respiratory Care
Mats Tulander Geomatics-option in GIS
Grant Tull Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kennedy Tull Dental Hygiene
Maddyson Tull Respiratory Care
Vitaliy Tveritin Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Luis Valadez-Ramos Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Valenzuela Civil Engineering
Kurtis Vallee Information Technology
Vaughn Vallejos Applied Psychology
Jessie VanBlaricum Medical Laboratory Science
Hayden Vandehey Mechanical Engineering
Levi Vanderwerf Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Daniel Vann Cybersecurity
Joseph Vargas Software Engineering Tech
Alberto Vasquez Garcia Radiologic Science
Riley Vaughn Echocardiography
Cristina Vazquez Radiologic Science
Trisha Vieira Dental Hygiene
Cameron Viernes Information Technology
Sandy Villa-Reyes Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Alexis Virtue Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alicia Volk Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Mariah Waites Applied Psychology
Hudson Walker Cybersecurity
Paige Walker Applied Psychology
April Wallace Radiologic Science
Jenna Wallace Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Riley Wallace Electrical Engineering
Jordan Walter Dental Hygiene
Niles Walter Mechanical Engineering
Zoe Walton Echocardiography
Jack Warner Biology-Health Sciences
Mathew Warren Electrical Engineering
Gavin Waterson Mechanical Engineering Tech
Kailie Watkins Electrical Engineering
Miles Wearing Software Engineering Tech
Jenifer Webb Dental Hygiene
Allie West Vascular Technology
Gregory Wettlaufer Renewable Energy Engineering
Morgen White Vascular Technology
John Widell Software Engineering Tech
Hailey Willett Business Management Option
Jesse Williams Geomatics-option in Surveying
Melissa Williams Medical Laboratory Science
Gavin Wilmott Business Management Option
Abigayle Wilson Dental Hygiene
Cole Wilson Cybersecurity
Kallista Wilson Dental Hygiene
Kenden Wilson Mechanical Engineering
Tricia Winter Cybersecurity
Cheryl Wisdom Polysomnographic Technology
Zachary Wise Civil Engineering
Jessica Wolf Dental Hygiene
Adam Wolfer Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Alec Wong Software Engineering Tech
Payton Woodworth Echocardiography
Mckenna Woolley Echocardiography
Jacob Workinger Radiologic Science
Seth Worthylake Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Camron Wright Electrical Engineering
Kyle Wright Operations Management
Naomie Wyckoff Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Chad Yanagisawa Biology-Health Sciences
Joshua Yeaman Biology-Health Sciences
Madeline Yewchuk Applied Psychology
Dylon Yoshinaga Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Alessandro Zago Renewable Energy Engineering
Brandon Zeedyk Electrical Engineering
Emily Zeng Information Technology
Tanya Zolotoff Environmental Sciences

 

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Joel Adams Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Hanna Aguirre-Burk Applied Psychology
Victoria Alcala-Ramirez Biology-Health Sciences
Derrick Alderman Business Management Option
Eveling Alexander Echocardiography
Garrett Allen Mechanical Engineering
Zoe Allen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Victoria Alonso Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Gavin Amstad Biology-Health Sciences
Finn Anders Mechanical Engineering Tech
Caitlyn Anderson Respiratory Care
Morgan Anderson Software Engineering Tech
McKenna Andrews Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Olivia Atiyeh Respiratory Care
Osaia Avendano Gomez Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Christian Avila-Lillard Radiologic Science
Hannah Badker Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Salim Bahajry Renewable Energy Engineering
Ana Baker Dental Hygiene
Marlen Banuelos Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Adin Bartlett Professional Writing
Nicholas Beard Software Engineering Tech
Sydney Beers Mechanical Engineering
Isaac Beery Information Technology
Brittni Belill Applied Psychology
Viridiana Benitez Radiologic Science
Courtney Bennett Biology-Health Sciences
Ian Bermudez Rivera Electrical Engineering
Joshua Bettencourt Mechanical Engineering
Megan Bevill Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Vincent Bifano Cybersecurity
James Bigby Environmental Sciences
Kagan Bixler Mechanical Engineering
Rita Blades Radiologic Science
Jamie Blankenship Geomatics-option in GIS
Marcus Blankenship Marriage and Family Therapy
Cooper Blodgett Radiologic Science
Michael Bottita Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Aurora Boudro Applied Psychology
Sadie Brackeen Civil Engineering
Kathryn Bradford Applied Psychology
Casey Bradley Software Engineering Tech
Matthew Bradshaw Geomatics-option in Surveying
Adan Brambila Information Technology
Justin Brand Medical Laboratory Science
Ryan Broberg Renewable Energy Engineering
Timothy Brooks Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Broskey Dental Hygiene
Kaelie Bryson Radiologic Science
Samuel Bunnell Geomatics-option in Surveying
Kelley Burroway Echocardiography
Alyssa Caldwell Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Diego Camarena-Reyes Pre-Respiratory Care Gen Study
Kyra Cambra Echocardiography
Rona Campbell Medical Laboratory Science
Bailey Carter Echocardiography
Evan Carter Environmental Sciences
Dayana Castaneda Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Melissa Chan Information Technology
Owen Christiansen Applied Psychology
Madeline Clark Software Engineering Tech
Zackery Clark Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jonathon Clough Radiologic Science
Reilly Combs Biology-Health Sciences
Nicholas Conduff Mechanical Engineering
Jenette Conley Health Informatics
Kyndall Cooney Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kenzie Cooper Applied Psychology
Walter Corthell Renewable Energy Engineering
Darby Cox Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Cameron Cramer Mechanical Engineering
Syrus Crane Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Richard Cullen Radiologic Science
Hunter Cunningham Civil Engineering
Laura Curiel Radiologic Science
Charles Curl Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Gary D'Alessandro Applied Psychology
Christopher Daniel Software Engineering Tech
Jacob Daniels Mechanical Engineering
Madison Darnold Software Engineering Tech
Danielle Daxenbichler Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Breanna DeLeon Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Nicole DeOliveira-Tobias Polysomnographic Technology
Adam Decknadel Cybersecurity
Mikayla Del Valle Radiologic Science
Marcus Delamarter Mechanical Engineering
Keegan Dentinger Biology-Health Sciences
Cole Dillon Applied Psychology
Brandon Donat Mechanical Engineering
Gino Dowens Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Driggers Electrical Engineering
Jordan Drog Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Tucker Drummond Geomatics-option in Surveying
Daniel Duyvestein Civil Engineering
Jake Eggspuehler Applied Mathematics
Aaron El-Dinary Software Engineering Tech
Kayley Elliott Biology-Health Sciences
Julie Engelhardt Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Maya Enloe Radiologic Science
Jimmy Ervin General Studies
Noah Etchemendy Software Engineering Tech
Cassidy Evans Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Elizabeth Evans Biology-Health Sciences
Bryce Fairchild Geomatics-option in Surveying
Daniel Fallon Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Kristin Farrell Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Bryce Fernandez Civil Engineering
Hudson Fischbeck Mechanical Engineering
Macey Fletcher Dental Hygiene
Simeon Florea Software Engineering Tech
Madison Fouts Vascular Technology
Amaya Gale Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Gallegos Renewable Energy Engineering
Alexandra Garcia Echocardiography
Carlos Garcia Business Management Option
Gisele Garcia Lopez Civil Engineering
Cassandra Garcia-Copado Biology-Health Sciences
Craig Garza Echocardiography
Evan Gassman Renewable Energy Engineering
John Genge Accounting
Pierson Gest Renewable Energy Engineering
Theodor Giles Environmental Sciences
Paige Gillespie Medical Laboratory Science
Ava Glaser Radiologic Science
Dawson Golden-Collum Mechanical Engineering
Olexandr Goloshchapov Software Engineering Tech
Greer Gonzolez Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Goodwin Mechanical Engineering
Micah Gordon Software Engineering Tech
Kasey Goslow Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kelci Gould Radiologic Science
Molly Grace Business Marketing Option
Liam Gruszczenski Mechanical Engineering
Jermias Guajardo Mechanical Engineering
Isabelle Guerra Medical Laboratory Science
Jamison Guerra Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kianna-Lyn Guzon Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Waleed Hakkoum Mechanical Engineering
Levi Hallock Mechanical Engineering
Cruz Hamilton Business Management Option
Kamie Harris Radiologic Science
Samantha Harris Respiratory Care
Karley Harshman Radiologic Science
Jonas Hartline Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Hartsell Biology-Health Sciences
Ellis Harwood Mechanical Engineering
George Hatch Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Demi Hays Respiratory Care
Kobey Haywood Electrical Engineering
McKenna Hein Geomatics-option in GIS
Aliyah Helling Medical Laboratory Science
John Hermance Information Technology
Junior Hernandez Cobian Mechanical Engineering
James Hess Mechanical Engineering
Drake Heuertz Mechanical Engineering
Kate Hicks Civil Engineering
Melody Hight Population Health Management
Ellen Hilliker Echocardiography
Evan Hockett Environmental Sciences
Nathan Horton Vascular Technology
Emily Hourigan Respiratory Care
Ariah Hunt-Kelly Technology and Management
Mauricio Huntoon DeRoche Mechanical Engineering
Payton Idrogo Applied Psychology
Michael Irvine Biology-Health Sciences
Daniel Jaeger Cybersecurity
Kennedy Jantzi Business Management Option
Kaylee Jimenez Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Eli Jones Software Engineering Tech
Drake Juenemann Mechanical Engineering Tech
Kaleb Keelean-Fu Communication Studies
Christopher Keith Software Engineering Tech
Alexander Kelley Applied Mathematics
Kyndal Kelley Polysomnographic Technology
Patrick Kelley Applied Psychology
Aubrey Kievit Radiologic Science
Daniel Kim Radiologic Science
William Kimmel Renewable Energy Engineering
Dartagnan Kingwell Mechanical Engineering
Connor Knaust Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Ryan Knight Geomatics-option in Surveying
Christopher Krause Civil Engineering
Zoe Krichko Biology-Health Sciences
Payton Krug Business Management Option
Nathaniel Krupp Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Lacno Software Engineering Tech
Trent Lamont Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Langholz Respiratory Care
Lillian Lankard-Pelley Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
James Lawton Cybersecurity
Gage Lecorre Mechanical Engineering
Yareli Ledezma Civil Engineering
Kylie Lehne Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
JayCe Leonard Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Sahalie Levine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Brett Lewandowski Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jesse Leyva Biology-Health Sciences
Margaret Liles Applied Psychology
Grant Lima Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Skyler Lizakowski Civil Engineering
Brendan Lloyd Mechanical Engineering
Dustin Londen Mechanical Engineering
Blake Loney Environmental Sciences
Thomas Long Biology-Health Sciences
Reeb Lucas Software Engineering Tech
Sadieann Luiz Applied Psychology
Kaylie Luker Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Joseph Mafrici Software Engineering Tech
Bobby Mahaffey Software Engineering Tech
Brodie Maloney Environmental Sciences
Jeff Maloney Geomatics-option in GIS
Teagan Maloney Mechanical Engineering
Christine Marchessault Biology-Health Sciences
Brian Maroya-Powell Applied Psychology
Chandlor Martin Software Engineering Tech
Charity Martin Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Christopher Martinez Mechanical Engineering
Jema Matthews Mechanical Engineering
Morgan Maxwell Biology-Health Sciences
Abigail McDevitt Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Ireland McDonald Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Elisabeth McDowell Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Shiana McKenzie Radiologic Science
Erick Medina Business Management Option
Tendayi Mhlanga Electronics Engineering Tech
Amber Miller Biology-Health Sciences
Onore Misner Environmental Sciences
Kiara Mitchell Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Angel Mondragon Biology-Health Sciences
Crystal Moreno Applied Psychology
Ethan Moritz Geomatics-option in Surveying
Daphne Moy Dental Hygiene
Lilli-Ann Mundon-Burgonio Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Deshone Myles Biology-Health Sciences
Sydni Nakamura Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Nelson Electrical Engineering
Kinzie Nelson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Zachary Nemec Mechanical Engineering
Tony Ngninlabhe Software Engineering Tech
Amanda Nguyen Echocardiography
Dao Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Josh Nguyen Respiratory Care
Halleigh Noga Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tucker Nulty Software Engineering Tech
Kayla Nystrom Geomatics-option in GIS
Madeline Oakden Echocardiography
Brooke Olsen Dental Hygiene
Tyler Organ Mechanical Engineering
Israel Ornelas Environmental Sciences
Esmerelda Ortiz-Ventura Radiologic Science
Aaryan Patel Renewable Energy Engineering
Matthew Payne Cybersecurity
Ana Pelayo Gutierrez Business Management Option
Justin Pena Mechanical Engineering
Jamie Penner Software Engineering Tech