The following students have been named to the 2020-2021 Fall Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.

PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

David Abaroa Computer Engineering Tech
Mustafa Abou Darwish Renewable Energy Engineering
Natasha Abu Hamdah EMT - Paramedic
Adrianne Accuardi Dental Hygiene
Aaron Acord Geomatics-option in Surveying
Caleb Adams Renewable Energy Engineering
Aaron Adkisson Mechanical Engineering
Lea Agtarap Medical Laboratory Science
Irene Aguirre Applied Psychology
Hanna Aguirre-Burk Applied Psychology
Zaysha Akina-Mahoe Biology-Health Sciences
Mohsin Al Mufargi Renewable Energy Engineering
Kelsey Alberding Echocardiography
Garret Albrecht Environmental Sciences
Mohammed Albudrees Dental Hygiene
Joshua Alejandre Civil Engineering
Kawthar Alfilfel Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Chancellor Alford Mechanical Engineering
Garrett Allen Mechanical Engineering
Terrik Allman Communication Studies
Hassan Almualim Civil Engineering
Hasan Alramadan Dental Hygiene
Muhannad Alrowili Renewable Energy Engineering
Anil Alston Software Engineering Tech
Ibixica Alvarez Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Julie Alvarez Dental Hygiene
Finn Anders Mechanical Engineering Tech
Devin Anderson Civil Engineering
Holly Anderson Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Jacob Andrews Geomatics-option in Surveying
Dylan Anspach Civil Engineering
Justin Archer Civil Engineering
McKenna Armantrout Environmental Sciences
Nicholas Armbrust Mechanical Engineering
Dylan Armstrong Information Technology
Emmanuel Austin Cybersecurity
Samuel Avallone Biology-Health Sciences
Yessica Ayala Dental Hygiene
Gregory Ayers EMT - Paramedic
Tristan Bachman Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Bridget Bailey Radiologic Science
Christopher Bailey Environmental Sciences
Jonathan Baker Software Engineering Tech
Maiya Baker Renewable Energy Engineering
Sydney Baker Biology-Health Sciences
Micah Baltensperger Vascular Technology
Noah Barnett Renewable Energy Engineering
Abraham Barr Civil Engineering
Nettie Batts Polysomnographic Technology
Collin Beam Biology-Health Sciences
Dai-Mean Beason Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Mariko Bebb Respiratory Care
Aaron Becker Cybersecurity
Dakota Becker Business Marketing Option
Jensen Becker Dental Hygiene
Meagan Beckstrand Software Engineering Tech
Kade Beer Radiologic Science
Isaac Beery Information Technology
Issaic Belden Biology-Health Sciences
Kayti Bell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Heather Bemis Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Taylor Bennett Dental Hygiene
Brandon Bensen Cybersecurity
Ian Bermudez Rivera Renewable Energy Engineering
Harold Bernard Medical Laboratory Science
Joshua Bettencourt Mechanical Engineering
Eren Bikmaz Software Engineering Tech
Jaelynne Birkby Biology-Health Sciences
Olivia Birkby Respiratory Care
Kagan Bixler Mechanical Engineering
Robert Blair Applied Psychology
Cooper Blodgett Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Crew Blodgett Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Matthew Bloemer Electrical Engineering
Shaelah Bloemzaad Health Informatics
Rachael Blumenshine Echocardiography
Brennen Boese Software Engineering Tech
Austin Boltz Vascular Technology
Victor Bonnet Software Engineering Tech
Abigail Boozer Echocardiography
Robert Bosch Software Engineering Tech
Maria Botello-Rodriguez Cybersecurity
Shannon Bowdle Dental Hygiene
Breanna Bowman Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Mark Bradley Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Kevin Brambila Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Calen Brandt Medical Laboratory Science
Lucille Braun General Studies
Alex Bray Cybersecurity
Sara Brazille Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Riley Brennan Biology-Health Sciences
Travis Brenneman EMT - Paramedic
Matthew Bringman Biology-Health Sciences
Ryan Broberg Renewable Energy Engineering
Aarika Brooks Respiratory Care
Aidan Brown Cybersecurity
Gabriel Browning Software Engineering Tech
Sebastian Brunk Civil Engineering
Addison Bryant Applied Psychology
Drew Bryant Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Zachary Buchanan EMT - Paramedic
Margaret Buckholz Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Lindsay Bullock Professional Writing
Samuel Bunnell Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sean Burcin Mechanical Engineering
Evan Burgeson Echocardiography
Taylor Burgess Applied Psychology
Alyx Burkhartzmeyer Biology-Health Sciences
Sasha Burton Vascular Technology
Amanda Butler Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Alissa Calarruda Echocardiography
Cameron Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
William Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
April Cameron Environmental Sciences
Cassie Canfield Information Technology
Piper Cantrell Dental Hygiene
Kylee Cantu Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hannah Carr Applied Psychology
Alexander Casler Electrical Engineering
Brooke Cassidy Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Nina Castelli Medical Laboratory Science
Nathaniel Castle Electrical Engineering
Matthew Cerda Health Informatics
Huisi Cheng Medical Laboratory Science
Darin Chitwood Electrical Engineering
Kylie Chong Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Owen Christiansen Applied Psychology
Valentina Cingel Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Karrilyn Claypool Dental Hygiene
Courtney Clemmer Communication Studies
Karina Cobian Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Justin Cochrane Medical Laboratory Science
Kaleen Coker Radiologic Science
KesAmber Collier Applied Psychology
Reilly Combs Biology-Health Sciences
Meghan Conduff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nicholas Conduff Mechanical Engineering
Brody Connell Business Management Option
Jonathan Connor Civil Engineering
Amanda Constant Civil Engineering
Matthew Cooley Cybersecurity
Taylor Cooley Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bryan Cooper Cybersecurity
Rhiannon Corcoran Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Cameron Cornelius Cybersecurity
Paul Coulter Information Technology
Kayla Courtney Population Health Management
Emmett Covello Medical Laboratory Science
Clayton Cox Applied Psychology
Daniel Craig Population Health Management
Kathleene Crass Medical Laboratory Science
Jesse Crofutt Geomatics-option in GIS
Jonah Cross Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Nicholas Crossett Civil Engineering
Allison Crowell Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Richard Cruickshank Information Technology
Carter Dahl Echocardiography
Spencer Dahlke Mechanical Engineering
Ashley Dankenbring Dental Hygiene
Nikolai Danko Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Quan Dao Medical Laboratory Science
Joshua Davies Software Engineering Tech
Alyssa Davis Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bryce Davis Cybersecurity
Forrest Davis EMT - Paramedic
Trevor Davis Medical Laboratory Science
Laurel Dawson Dental Hygiene
Elizabeth Decker Medical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Faith Decoste Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Madeline DeForest Dental Hygiene
Taylor Dehle Mechanical Engineering Tech
Jensen DeKruyf Mechanical Engineering
Kieran Dela Cruz Software Engineering Tech
Marcus Delamarter Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Delancey Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Delange Renewable Energy Engineering
Kori Delgado Biology-Health Sciences
Peyton Delp Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Madeline DeVerna Dental Hygiene
Darien Devine Mechanical Engineering
Jorge Diaz Martinez Software Engineering Tech
Rebecca Diaz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Diana Disney Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jacob Dolson Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Brandon Donat Mechanical Engineering
Garrett Dorr Mechanical Engineering
Timi Dorris Applied Psychology
Gino Dowens Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Doyle Software Engineering Tech
Benjamin Driggers Electrical Engineering
Xuanhe Du Mechanical Engineering
Abbey DuBois Software Engineering Tech
Lea Duboust Medical Laboratory Science
Cody Dubray Mechanical Engineering
Katie Dugger Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Annette Duhon-Clark Business Management Option
Deborah Dunlap EMT - Paramedic
Cody Early Medical Laboratory Science
Hunter Eberhardt Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Eberhart Computer Engineering Tech
Thomas Eberhart Software Engineering Tech
Jacob Edmondson Civil Engineering
Kaleb Edmunds Renewable Energy Engineering
Ava Edwards Business Marketing Option
Colby Edwards Applied Mathematics
Lauryn Edwards Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cheyenne Eglian Dental Hygiene
Surayha Elbers Dental Hygiene
Kayley Elliott Biology-Health Sciences
Daphine Engelhart Radiologic Science
Dale Ervin Business Management Option
Noah Etchemendy Software Engineering Tech
William Evans Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Jaime Evers Biology-Health Sciences
Allison Falconer Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jacob Falk Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Joshua Farner Radiologic Science
Christopher Farrish Respiratory Care
Emily Feldberg Applied Psychology
Jessi Fellows Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Lydia Ferguson Biology-Health Sciences
Angelica Fernandez-Hernand Dental Hygiene
Taylor Fihn Echocardiography
Christina Flescher Business Management Option
Jessica Flescher Applied Psychology
Dylan Flores Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Foose Mechanical Engineering
Jarrett Foster Applied Psychology
Tristen Fout Electrical Engineering
Hayden Fouts Cybersecurity
Hannah Fowler Dental Hygiene
Nikolas Fox Respiratory Care
Sarah Franklin Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Erik Fraser Civil Engineering
Brittany Fredenburg Dental Hygiene
Mark French Mechanical Engineering
Samantha Fretwell Dental Hygiene
Giselle Freude Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kaitlyn Friesen EMT - Paramedic
Joshua Fritzler Mechanical Engineering
Blake Frost Mechanical Engineering
Lauren Frost Communication Studies
Ethan Fujikami Environmental Sciences
Ella Gaddi-Nguyen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Raegan Gail Radiologic Science
Robert Galeoto Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Tyra Gallagher Applied Psychology
Tyler Gamble Cybersecurity
Arianna Gamez Civil Engineering
Suzanna Garcia Medical Laboratory Science
Walter Garcia Polysomnographic Technology
William Garcia Biology-Health Sciences
Alejandro Garcia-Chagolla Mechanical Engineering
Crystal Garcia-Guzman Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Taylor Garcia-Perreira Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Katelyn Gardner Respiratory Care
Evan Gassman Renewable Energy Engineering
Samuel Gaumer Renewable Energy Engineering
Susannah Gavin Medical Laboratory Science
Sarah Gehrke Radiologic Science
John Genge Accounting
Adam Gerhards Communication Studies
Kellen Gerig Communication Studies
Theresa Gilbert Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Isaac Gilmer Mechanical Engineering
Courtney Glebe Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Katelyn Goff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Olexandr Goloshchapov Software Engineering Tech
Christian Gomez Biology-Health Sciences
Kenneth Gonzales Information Technology
Benjamin Goodwin Mechanical Engineering
Alyssa Gordon-Ross Medical Laboratory Science
Mackenzie Gould Echocardiography
Conner Grauf Operations Management
Michael Gray Biology-Health Sciences
Morgan Greaney Dental Hygiene
Jacob Greiner Software Engineering Tech
Matthew Griffin Information Technology
Dylan Grogan Renewable Energy Engineering
Jermias Guajardo Mechanical Engineering
Charletta Gullatt Accounting
Ashley Gurr Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Natalie Haffner Radiologic Science
Izabel Hageman Medical Laboratory Science
Isaac Hagerty Business Management Option
Ingrid Hain Medical Laboratory Science
Yulia Haley Dental Hygiene
Madalynn Hall Radiologic Science
William Halladin EMT - Paramedic
Levi Hallock Mechanical Engineering
Garret Halvorson Operations Management
Sarah Handyside Communication Studies
Josie Hanel Population Health Management
Adrian Hardt Cybersecurity
David Haren Echocardiography
Haily Hargrave EMT - Paramedic
Alexis Harris Applied Mathematics
James Harris Mechanical Engineering
Samantha Harris Respiratory Care
Brooke Harshbarger Professional Writing
Andrew Hart Mechanical Engineering
Brenton Hartley Operations Management
Laura Hartman Information Technology
Abby Harvey Applied Psychology
Cassidy Hass Radiologic Science
Taylor Haugen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Logan Hawes Civil Engineering
Elijah Hayes Environmental Sciences
Ronald Haynes Renewable Energy Engineering
Nico Hebert Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Sydney Hedlund Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Aaron Hellman Information Technology
Emma Helmig Geomatics-option in GIS
Bailey Henderson Medical Laboratory Science
Jonathon Hepler Software Engineering Tech
Karoline Herkamp Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Isabella Hernandez Applied Psychology
Yanet Hernandez Cobian Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jean Herrera Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Charlie Herrin Information Technology
Jacob Hertel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Kira Hess Applied Mathematics
Joshua Hewitt Cybersecurity
Lexi Hibbs Medical Laboratory Science
Jesse Higgins Biology-Health Sciences
Sharon Hill Health Informatics
Samantha Hixon Medical Laboratory Science
Brianna Hladysh Radiologic Science
Trevor Hladysh Radiologic Science
Evan Hockett Environmental Sciences
Mark Hodge Biology-Health Sciences
Melody Hoffman Respiratory Care
Karey Hoke Echocardiography
Jorden Holland Information Technology
Jamie Holter Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hunter Hoogerwerf Mechanical Engineering
David Hoover Biology-Health Sciences
Jade Hopkins Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Heidi Horton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nathan Horton Vascular Technology
Faith Houck-Wylie Applied Psychology
Danielle Howard Information Technology
Madalynn Hoyt Echocardiography
Gang Hua Tan Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Huang Electrical Engineering
Sierra Hudson Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Asha Huffman Applied Psychology
Lane Hughes Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Hugulet Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Elizabeth Hull Business Management Option
Faith Hull Applied Psychology
Jesse Hunt Business Marketing Option
Skyler Hunt Dental Hygiene
Kade Hutchins Dental Hygiene
Hayden Hutsell Computer Engineering Tech
Rachelle Hyman Medical Laboratory Science
Nathan Ikola Software Engineering Tech
Beatriz Iniguez Medical Laboratory Science
Roberto Iriche Vargas Technology and Management
Courtney Isom Operations Management
Katelyn Iversen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Garrett Jackson Computer Engineering Tech
Kelsey Jackson Echocardiography
Eric Jacobson Operations Management
McKenzie Jacoby Radiologic Science
Rielee Jaekel Biology-Health Sciences
Vidhyalakshmi Jagadeesan Medical Laboratory Science
Tyler Jamison Mechanical Engineering
Kennedy Jantzi Business Management Option
Bayley Jensen Dental Hygiene
Blake Jensen Communication Studies
Jenelle Jepson Applied Psychology
Aaron Jetton Information Technology
Mitchell Jillson Applied Mathematics
Hannah Jochelle Bruno Civil Engineering
Alexander Johnson Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Johnson Information Technology
Garrett Johnson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Hunter Johnson Medical Laboratory Science
Shelby Johnson Population Health Management
Spence Johnston Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Antonette Jones Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Daniel Jones Applied Psychology
Eli Jones Software Engineering Tech
Ryan Jones Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hannah Jordan Respiratory Care
Taylor Jorgensen Medical Laboratory Science
Corey Joseph Hieronimus Software Engineering Tech
John Jung Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kyli Kailiuli Biology-Health Sciences
Danielle Karageorge Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Alisa Kariya Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jenelle Kaupe Radiologic Science
Travis Kean Technology and Management
Hannah Keesey Renewable Energy Engineering
Alexander Kelley Applied Mathematics
Laura Kelley Medical Laboratory Science
Patrick Kelley Applied Psychology
Kurt Kenehan Mechanical Engineering
Eleanor Kenyon Environmental Sciences
Peter Kesting Renewable Energy Engineering
Ryan Kile Renewable Energy Engineering
Daniel Kim Radiologic Science
Jason King Information Technology
Alexis Klum Biology-Health Sciences
James Kobelenz Electrical Engineering
Jaymes Kodak Biology-Health Sciences
Stephen Korotkih Health Informatics
Christopher Krause Civil Engineering
Kaitlyn Krautscheid Radiologic Science
Abigail Kreiser Communication Studies
Olivia Kreiser Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kristian Krohn Information Technology
Tyler Kropp Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sarah Kroupa Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Payton Krug Business Management Option
Kyle Kukkola Software Engineering Tech
Tyler Kukkola Software Engineering Tech
Andrew Kunis Dental Hygiene
Hanna Kuykendall Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Benjamin LaBarre Mechanical Engineering Tech
Kathryn LaFrance Software Engineering Tech
Courtlyn Lam Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jalen Lampman Business Management Option
Zachary Landry Business Marketing Option
Morgan Lanen Renewable Energy Engineering
Tanikwah Lang Environmental Sciences
Sean Lange Geomatics-option in Surveying
Brayden Langley Software Engineering Tech
Stephen Lankford Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jacob Larecy Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Robin Lathrop Dental Hygiene
Yuliya Latik Dental Hygiene
Lily Lavine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Drew Lawrie Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Killian Laws Dual Embedded Sys/Math
Remie Le Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Vinh Le Dental Hygiene
Kelsey League Dental Hygiene
Raymond Leahy Environmental Sciences
Kela Leamy Civil Engineering
Joshua Ledgerwood Business Management Option
Matthew Lee Mechanical Engineering
Alyssa Lehn Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Nicholas Leland Renewable Energy Engineering
Carolyn Lemon Applied Psychology
Jose Lepe Business Marketing Option
Benjamin Leslie EMT - Paramedic
Michael Levi Mechanical Engineering
Adam Lindgren Electrical Engineering
Johnny Lingafelter Health Informatics
Shelby Loader Communication Studies
Elizabeth Loiacono Renewable Energy Engineering
Stephen Long Medical Laboratory Science
Tyler Lown Information Technology
Claire Lowry Communication Studies
Antonio Lu Software Engineering Tech
Preston Luckman Operations Management
Maosen Luo Medical Laboratory Science
Jillian Luttrull Biology-Health Sciences
Victor Luu Medical Laboratory Science
Clinton Lytle Renewable Energy Engineering
Joshua Macapagal Medical Laboratory Science
Benjamin MacDonald Mechanical Engineering Tech
Bryce Madrid Medical Laboratory Science
Reed Madsen Radiologic Science
Jeremy Mahan Electrical Engineering
Kolby Mahoney Biology-Health Sciences
Nicole Mahr Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Andrea Malakar-Hernandez Communication Studies
Alex Malcolm Respiratory Care
Teagan Maloney Mechanical Engineering
Trask Manley Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Manton Mechanical Engineering
Nickolas Marchant Echocardiography
Pheobe Marsh Applied Mathematics
Sierrah Marshall Business Marketing Option
Ian Martin Mechanical Engineering Tech
James Martin Renewable Energy Engineering
Jose Martinez Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kate Martinez Dental Hygiene
Jarrett Mass Information Technology
Sarah Mathews Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Jema Matthews Electrical Engineering
Megan Mattie Cybersecurity
Danay Mayedo Salazar Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Dale McBride Medical Laboratory Science
Shealyn McClean EMT - Paramedic
Eric McCombs Cybersecurity
McKuenzie McCormick Radiologic Science
Sean McCoy Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Shelby McCoy Respiratory Care
Myles McElroy Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Abigayle McFetridge Civil Engineering
Douglas McGee Information Technology
Cameron McHatton Software Engineering Tech
Shannon McKinzie Biology-Health Sciences
Nicholas McMillen Biology-Health Sciences
Joseph Meeko Software Engineering Tech
Tristen Mengis Software Engineering Tech
Glenda Merino-Reyes Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Emma Merrill Biology-Health Sciences
Pamela Mertens Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Danielle Michael Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Curtis Michels Applied Mathematics
Kaila Mick Dental Hygiene
Dylan Miguel Information Technology
Austen Miller Information Technology
Donovan Miller Cybersecurity
Lucas Miller Renewable Energy Engineering
Madison Miller Population Health Management
Melanie Miller Respiratory Care
Valerie Miller Dental Hygiene
Ryan Minor Cybersecurity
Ilena Miranda Guillen Applied Psychology
Jake Mitchell Mechanical Engineering
Carmen Mo Medical Laboratory Science
Serena Moha Civil Engineering
Chase Moody Information Technology
Rochelle Moore Dental Hygiene
Dylan Morgan EMT - Paramedic
Amy Morikawa Biology-Health Sciences
Ethan Moritz Geomatics-option in Surveying
Landon Morrison Software Engineering Tech
Brendan Morrissey Medical Laboratory Science
Gina Moua Dental Hygiene
Kaitlyn Mull Biology-Health Sciences
Kyra Mull Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Conner Mullin Civil Engineering
Alejandro Munguia Cortes Dental Hygiene
Duane Munjar II Professional Writing
Taylor Mynear Communication Studies
Caleb Nagel Mechanical Engineering Tech
Dylan Nakagawa Civil Engineering
Sydni Nakamura Mechanical Engineering
Isis-Dominique Navarro Medical Laboratory Science
Tanya Navarro Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sharon Naylor Medical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Trevor Neal Population Health Management
Jace Nelson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Austin Neumann Business Management Option
Tony Ngninlabhe Software Engineering Tech
Amanda Nguyen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Annie Nguyen Health Informatics
Gia-Tam Nguyen Information Technology
Loan Nguyen Electrical Engineering
Mai Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Phuongthanh Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Vincent Nguyen Business Management Option
Vivian Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Asher Nieman Communication Studies
Bradley Noel De La Fuente Medical Laboratory Science
Halleigh Noga Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jarid Norberg Communication Studies
John Nordal Information Technology
Trygve Nordby EMT - Paramedic
James Nordquist Software Engineering Tech
Kelsey Nutter Medical Laboratory Science
Cameron Nye Business Marketing Option
Kayla Nystrom Geomatics-option in GIS
Allyson Odell Renewable Energy Engineering
Sharlene Odell Vascular Technology
Carson Okonek Applied Psychology
Jounoa Olivares Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Rosalia Olivera Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Kelly O'Malley Environmental Sciences
Garrett Oman Civil Engineering
Caedmon O'neill Mechanical Engineering
Mehanaokalan Ortiz Biology-Health Sciences
Shalana Ortiz Dental Hygiene
Alexander Osbon Information Technology
Bishop Osborn Allied Health
Celeste Ossowski Environmental Sciences
Trenton Oswald Electrical Engineering
Joshua Overstreet Applied Psychology
Jace Owen Cybersecurity
Raef Owens Cybersecurity
Taylor Paladichuk Software Engineering Tech
Dan Pantuso Applied Psychology
Sean Papin Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Hadrien Parentela Medical Laboratory Science
Ian Pargeter Civil Engineering
Kevin Parks Health Informatics
Aidan Parshall Electrical Engineering
Adisen Parsons Echocardiography
Joanne Parsons Cybersecurity
Raven Parsons Medical Laboratory Science
Skyler Parthemore Biology-Health Sciences
Rajvi Patel Accounting
Montgomery Payne Operations Management
Ryan Pearson Biology-Health Sciences
Hayden Pech Business Marketing Option
Colin Pedersen Information Technology
Jamie Penner Software Engineering Tech
Brittany Perkins Dental Hygiene
Laurel Perreault Radiologic Science
Kelsey Pershall Applied Psychology
Ian Peters Mechanical Engineering
Kaitlyn Peters Echocardiography
Nikki Peters Medical Laboratory Science
Jillian Petersen Communication Studies
Zachariah Petersen Mechanical Engineering
Avery Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Mackenzie Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Logan Peto Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brittney Pham Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jeanette Pham Health Informatics
Kevin Pham Information Technology
Mya Phelps Radiologic Science
Fernando Pizano Computer Engineering Tech
Peyton Plourde Respiratory Care
Ryan Poling Mechanical Engineering Tech
Alexander Porter Software Engineering Tech
Carson Porter Operations Management
Lydia Poss Biology-Health Sciences
Jacob Powell Cybersecurity
Travis Powell Medical Laboratory Science
Aaliyah Powless Radiologic Science
Amanda Powley Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Anna Poznanskaya Biology-Health Sciences
Elizabeth Price Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Garrett Price Mechanical Engineering
Skyler Prickett Data Science
Tabetha Proctor Applied Psychology
Raymond Pryor Technology and Management
Gaetana Punzel Dental Hygiene
Hayden Pyritz Mechanical Engineering
Leslie Quant Echocardiography
Le Quynh Dao Nguyen Information Technology
Alexandra Radutiu Dental Hygiene
Kevin Ragsdale Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Misti Randall Biology-Health Sciences
Alixandria Rappleyea Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Michael Rask Cybersecurity
Andrew Reed Renewable Energy Engineering
Justin Reed Mechanical Engineering
Kelly Reeves Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Mark Reginald Villanueva Civil Engineering
Kylee Reinwald Dental Hygiene
Alexander Reiss Cybersecurity
Neonilla Reutov Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Nicole Reyes Mechanical Engineering
Danielle Reynolds Dental Hygiene
Jonathan Rhodes Software Engineering Tech
Andrew Rice Software Engineering Tech
Shelby Rich Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Emma Richards Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Taylor Rife Geomatics-option in Surveying
Victor Rios Operations Management
Ashley Ripplinger Civil Engineering
Ashley Ripplinger Radiologic Science
Conor Roark Civil Engineering
Cameron Robinson Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Britney Rodriguez Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cynthia Roe Civil Engineering
Ethan Roe Business Marketing Option
Matthew Roe Software Engineering Tech
Madalyn Ross Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Luke Roth Business Management Option
James Rountree Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Bradley Routh Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Sonia Ruiz Environmental Sciences
Lara Rumley Medical Laboratory Science
Mikeila Ruotsala Respiratory Care
Christian Rupe Information Technology
Nathan Ruscheinsky Cybersecurity
Corlis Russell Mechanical Engineering
Renee Russell Applied Psychology
Shantina Rust Applied Psychology
Katie Sabin Biology-Health Sciences
Devin Sachs Mechanical Engineering
Lauren Sadrin Mechanical Engineering
Rayan Saggaf Renewable Energy Engineering
Mariana Salcido Medical Laboratory Science
Pocholo Saldana Professional Writing
Zackery Salzwedel Software Engineering Tech
Alyvia Samoylich Dental Hygiene
Lindsey Sampson Environmental Sciences
Kyle Sanchez Electrical Engineering
Laura Sanchez Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
John Sarna Mechanical Engineering
Antoine Savelli Applied Psychology
Joseph Saxon Electrical Engineering
Rory Schedler Biology-Health Sciences
Monte Schell Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Benjamin Schneider Software Engineering Tech
Madison Schnoor Medical Laboratory Science
Benjamin Schroeder Mechanical Engineering
Adrian Schwarz Software Engineering Tech
Anna Scolatti Vascular Technology
Kayla Scott Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Robert Scott Cybersecurity
Shawn Scott Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Mariano Segura Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Matthew Sellitti Radiologic Science
Amanda Seward Applied Psychology
Gita Shanks Information Technology
Andrew Shaw Medical Laboratory Science
Julia Shcherbakov Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Anna Sheadel Civil Engineering
Sierra Shelton Dental Hygiene
Daniel Shenk Civil Engineering
Isaac Shepard Mechanical Engineering
Alexander Sherman Medical Laboratory Science
Graham Shively Software Engineering Tech
Keegan Shivers Business Management Option
Naomi Shoji Dental Hygiene
Elijah Shotola Cybersecurity
Peter Simonsen Business Marketing Option
Chanler Simpson Information Technology
Erika Simpson Vascular Technology
Apoorva Singh Biology-Health Sciences
Vincent Siu Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Lana Skeen Radiologic Science
Braidy Smith Business Marketing Option
Brianna Smith Dental Hygiene
Carmen Smith EMT - Paramedic
Jenna Smith Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kelsee Smith Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Makayla Smith Biology-Health Sciences
Mattie Smith Environmental Sciences
Mikayla Smith Software Engineering Tech
Aerin Song Biology-Health Sciences
Elisabeth Soohoo-Hui Applied Psychology
Xavier Sousa Cybersecurity
Kage Southern Civil Engineering
Rebecca Sparks EMT - Paramedic
Arthur Spears Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Spencer Cybersecurity
Keanu Srivongsana Civil Engineering
Anna Stafford Respiratory Care
Kevin Steerman Renewable Energy Engineering
Raquel Stenberg Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ethan Stephens Accounting
Emmalee Stevens Radiologic Science
Kol Stewart Mechanical Engineering
Danielle Stinchcomb Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kevin Stolfo Geomatics-option in Surveying
Nicholas Stone Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Nicholas Strode Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Hunter Stubbs Civil Engineering
Cheyne Sueyoshi Business Marketing Option
James Swensen Cybersecurity
Emily Swindell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Heather Switzer Mechanical Engineering
KaeLee Syring Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Annie Taha Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kaylin Talonen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Brittany Tapia Mechanical Engineering
Clairise Tapken Cybersecurity
Tayler Tate Medical Laboratory Science
Stephanie Tate-Wong Medical Laboratory Science
Bailee Tatum Radiologic Science
Angela Taylor Business Marketing Option
Jack Taylor Mechanical Engineering
Lance Taylor Civil Engineering
Joseph Ten Eyck Electrical Engineering
Tara Tennis Dental Hygiene
Brennen Thacker Communication Studies
Kyar Thin Medical Laboratory Science
Brailey Thompson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Anna Thorud Vascular Technology
Drew Thrasher Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Thurston Electrical Engineering
Tyler Thygesen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kaycie Tidwell Radiologic Science
Dane Tippman Communication Studies
Seth Tobey Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Jaime Toedtemeier Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Chase Tolonen Radiologic Science
Whitley Tolonen General Studies
Gabrielle Tomas Dental Hygiene
Nathan Tout Software Engineering Tech
Kaylee Tracy Medical Laboratory Science
Andrew Tran Software Engineering Tech
Marilyn Tran Medical Laboratory Science
Tuyen Tran Echocardiography
Sinh Tri Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Chloe Trigo Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Tyler Troxell EMT - Paramedic
Nicholas Tucker Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Vitaliy Tveritin Renewable Energy Engineering
Emily Vahsholtz Dental Hygiene
Eri Valadez-Ramos Software Engineering Tech
Angel Valdez Applied Psychology
Kurtis Vallee Information Technology
Matthew Van Tassell Civil Engineering
Jessie VanBlaricum Biology-Health Sciences
Hayden Vandehey Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Vanderkarr Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Daniel Vann Cybersecurity
Alberto Vasquez Garcia Radiologic Science
Cristina Vazquez Radiologic Science
Nicolas Vazquez Cybersecurity
Sandy Villa-Reyes Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Rachel Villegas Dental Hygiene
Lauren Vo Dental Hygiene
Alicia Volk Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Matthew Volpe Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Emily Vuong Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Amy Wahl Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jordan Waletich Cybersecurity
Jamie Walker Geomatics-option in Surveying
Riley Wallace Electrical Engineering
Sarah Walls Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Thomas Walt Information Technology
Cole Walter Mechanical Engineering
Niles Walter Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Zoe Walton Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Baowei Wang Medical Laboratory Science
Icek Warnecke Electrical Engineering
Jack Warner Biology-Health Sciences
Nathaniel Warner Electrical Engineering
Tiana Warner Applied Psychology
Nevan Watanabe Population Health Management
Jared Weaver EMT - Paramedic
Jenifer Webb Dental Hygiene
Jessica Weber Biology-Health Sciences
Ryan Welch Software Engineering Tech
Adam Welsh Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Sara Welsh Applied Psychology
Baelie Werner Civil Engineering
Courtney Werner Applied Psychology
Haley Werst Professional Writing
Aaron West Mechanical Engineering
Aaron Whistler Software Engineering Tech
Danial White Civil Engineering
Morgen White Vascular Technology
Ryan White Mechanical Engineering
Zachary Whitlock Electronics Engineering Tech
Mason Wichmann Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Morgan Will Medical Laboratory Science
Brooke Williams Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Jaymie Willis Dental Hygiene
Shane Willis Information Technology
Connor Wilson Renewable Energy Engineering
Kallista Wilson Dental Hygiene
Kenden Wilson Mechanical Engineering
William Wilson Mechanical Engineering
Katelyn Wing Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Codey Winslow Software Engineering Tech
Andrew Winters Information Technology
Zachary Wise Civil Engineering
Hanna Wolf Dual Renewable Energy/Env Sci
Adam Wolfer Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Haley Wolff Medical Laboratory Science
Grant Wolf-Willey Technology and Management
Brook Womack Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alec Wong Software Engineering Tech
Chance Wonser Biology-Health Sciences
Payton Woodworth Echocardiography
Jacob Workinger Radiologic Science
Brandon Wright Communication Studies
Camron Wright Electrical Engineering
Kyle Wright Operations Management
Naomie Wyckoff Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Ston Yackamouih Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Michael Yilek Professional Writing
Walker York Accounting
Dylon Yoshinaga Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Andrew Young Software Engineering Tech
Cassondra Young Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Stephen Young Radiologic Science
Thomas Young Electrical Engineering
Valerie Zabinski Biology-Health Sciences
Alessandro Zago Renewable Energy Engineering
Tellina Zavala Mechanical Engineering
Kevin Zebede EMT - Paramedic
Jacquelyn Zendejas Applied Psychology
Emily Zeng Information Technology
Ashley Zhu Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
John Zoucha Renewable Energy Engineering

 

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Amy Ackerman Business Management Option
Jordan Ackernecht Population Health Management
Alfred Adams VI Civil Engineering
Hope Adamson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Shasteena Adkisson Dental Hygiene
Victoria Alcala-Ramirez Biology-Health Sciences
Eveling Alexander Echocardiography
Rahaf Alhasan Electrical Engineering
Hassan Alhayek Electronics Engineering Tech
Zakaria Alkhateeb Renewable Energy Engineering
Maddox Allen Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Natalie Allen Radiologic Science
Kandace Allies Dental Hygiene
Macy Altorfer Echocardiography
Cristian Alvitre Software Engineering Tech
Marcia Amaya Electrical Engineering
Christina Anderson Applied Psychology
Ethan Anderson Professional Writing
Kristie Anderson Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Rose Anderson Communication Studies
McKenna Andrews Biology-Health Sciences
Enno Aragon Software Engineering Tech
Sierra Archer Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Casandra Arechiga Huerta Dental Hygiene
Patrick Arman Civil Engineering
Peter Arnaiz Data Science
Natalie Arnot Civil Engineering
Amber Arvin Respiratory Care
Lacey Augustus Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Madison Ayers Echocardiography
Calvin Baker Geomatics-option in Surveying
Katlyn Baker Environmental Sciences
Daniel Ballard Medical Laboratory Science
Salome Baltensperger Medical Laboratory Science
Paige Barnett Biology-Health Sciences
Kameron Barone Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Katelyn Barry Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Steven Barton Renewable Energy Engineering
Rozanne Bautista Professional Writing
Tristan Beach Mechanical Engineering
David Beal Mechanical Engineering
Lindsey Beck Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Nathaniel Beck Operations Management
Alexis Benitez Radiologic Science
Viridiana Benitez Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Courtney Bennett Biology-Health Sciences
Jomayra Bermudez Otero Health Informatics
Cameron Berreman Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Ishaan Bhutani Software Engineering Tech
Vincent Bifano Cybersecurity
Rachel Bodin EMT - Paramedic
Kolbe Boorn Medical Laboratory Science
Luke Borja Operations Management
Michael Bottita Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jessica Boyles Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Joseph Bradley Biology-Health Sciences
Zach Brantner Electrical Engineering
Aidan Bremont Radiologic Science
Ian Bremont Applied Mathematics
Lehi Briggs Software Engineering Tech
Timothy Brooks Mechanical Engineering
Trevor Brooks Civil Engineering
Bowen Browder Communication Studies
Donavin Brown Electrical Engineering
Veronica Brown Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Morgan Brumley Respiratory Care
Sean Buchanan Technology and Management
Rebecca Burfitt Renewable Energy Engineering
Scott Burge Biology-Health Sciences
Kelley Burroway Echocardiography
Anthony Buschini Operations Management
Morgan Butkus Operations Management
Casey Butz Biology-Health Sciences
Makhala Caldwell-Falwell Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Kyra Cambra Echocardiography
Anikka Campbell Dental Hygiene
Payton Canon Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Matthew Cardiel Information Technology
Cassidy Carr Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jacob Carsley Software Engineering Tech
Bailey Carter Echocardiography
Trevor Cary Mechanical Engineering
Nicolas Cassaday Mechanical Engineering
Issac Castillo Mechanical Engineering
Genevieve Castle Business Management Option
Nicholas Cavallaro Software Engineering Tech
Amber Cave Respiratory Care
Alondra Cazares Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Esther Ceron Sotelo Mechanical Engineering
Colton Chenault Mechanical Engineering
Jessyca Chosy Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Braden Christensen Renewable Energy Engineering
Ashley Clark Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Evan Clark Software Engineering Tech
Jonathon Clough Radiologic Science
Michael Cluff Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Natalie Cobb Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Carina Cobian Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Moises Cobian Mechanical Engineering
Rebeca Coffel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Rhian Coffey Software Engineering Tech
Hannah Collier Applied Psychology
Noelle Colmenero Dental Hygiene
Aedan Connelly Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Amber Conord Mechanical Engineering Tech
Scott Cooke Mechanical Engineering
Kristen Cooper Applied Psychology
John Corder Mechanical Engineering Tech
Jessica Corona Dental Hygiene
Corrina Corp Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Caleb Cox Mechanical Engineering Tech
Hunter Cox Biology-Health Sciences
Kaitlin Crist Radiologic Science
Noelle Crocetti Echocardiography
Richard Cullen Radiologic Science
Laura Curiel Radiologic Science
Charles Curl Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Patricia Cynor Information Technology
Destin Dahlgren Software Engineering Tech
Ian Dalton Mechanical Engineering Tech
Taylor Daniel Dental Hygiene
Amanda Darcy Population Health Management
Kelsi Day Radiologic Science
Jan De Guzman Information Technology
Nathan De Jose Environmental Sciences
Tyler DeBois Information Technology
Robert Deeter Mechanical Engineering
Breanna DeLeon Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Rianna Delgado Software Engineering Tech
Madison Demagalski Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Beth Derner Echocardiography
Adin De'Rosier Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Brent DeWitt Operations Management
Kaitlyn Dickinson Software Engineering Tech
Gina Diep Echocardiography
Delani Dietrich Biology-Health Sciences
Taylor Dorris Mechanical Engineering
Callie Drescher Dental Hygiene
James Dressel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Mackenzie Driscoll Communication Studies
Jordan Drog Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Hunter Drops Communication Studies
Alexander Dudnikov Mechanical Engineering
Marlo Duffy Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Camdyn Dunbar Electrical Engineering
Joshua Dutey Mechanical Engineering
Haley Eagles Radiologic Science
Christopher Ebling Software Engineering Tech
Cara Eisele Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
William Eldridge Software Engineering Tech
Paul Entzminger Renewable Energy Engineering
Gregory Epperly Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Valeria Estrada Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jacob Ewing Renewable Energy Engineering
Marco Fabian Jarquin Mechanical Engineering
Krystal Fairbrother Echocardiography
Kristin Farrell Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kaison Faust Communication Studies
Oberon Fayland Mechanical Engineering
Troy Ferguson Electrical Engineering
Jefferson Feussom Renewable Energy Engineering
Amanda Flackus Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Adam Flaigg-Fairless Cybersecurity
Macey Fletcher