The following students have been named to the 2020-2021 Summer Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.

PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

David Abaroa Computer Engineering Tech
Aaron Acord Geomatics-option in Surveying
Aaron Adkisson Mechanical Engineering
Shasteena Adkisson Dental Hygiene
Lea Agtarap Medical Laboratory Science
Irene Aguirre Applied Psychology
Muhammed Ahmed Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Andrew Akabori Operations Management
Mohsin Al Mufargi Renewable Energy Engineering
Kelsey Alberding Echocardiography
Mohammed Albudrees Dental Hygiene
Joshua Alejandre Civil Engineering
Kawthar Alfilfel Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Chancellor Alford Mechanical Engineering
Terrik Allman Communication Studies
Yulisa Alonzo Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Julie Alvarez Dental Hygiene
April Amans Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Marcia Amaya Electrical Engineering
Finn Anders Mechanical Engineering Tech
Holly Anderson Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Kristie Anderson Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Rose Anderson Communication Studies
Casandra Arechiga Huerta Dental Hygiene
McKenna Armantrout Environmental Sciences
Shelby Armistead Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Alexander Armstrong Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Dylan Armstrong Information Technology
Amber Arvin Respiratory Care
Shane Ashton Radiologic Science
Emmanuel Austin Cybersecurity
Samuel Avallone Biology-Health Sciences
Yessica Ayala Dental Hygiene
Gregory Ayers EMT - Paramedic
Madison Ayers Echocardiography
Benjamin Bagley Mechanical Engineering
Ana Baker Dental Hygiene
Carolyn Baker Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Maiya Baker Renewable Energy Engineering
Marcus Ball Vascular Technology
Micah Baltensperger Vascular Technology
Noah Barnett Renewable Energy Engineering
Abraham Barr Civil Engineering
Steven Barton Renewable Energy Engineering
Kenia Basilio Vascular Technology
Kymberly Bastian Radiologic Science
Dai-Mean Beason Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Mariko Bebb Respiratory Care
Aaron Becker Cybersecurity
Dakota Becker Business Marketing Option
Kade Beer Radiologic Science
Isaac Beery Information Technology
Issaic Belden Biology-Health Sciences
Aaron Bell Respiratory Care
Kayti Bell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Heather Bemis Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Gabriel Bennett Renewable Energy Engineering
Aleah Berger Respiratory Care
Jack Bergeron Mechanical Engineering Tech
Jomayra Bermudez Otero Health Informatics
Ian Bermudez Rivera Renewable Energy Engineering
Jaelynne Birkby Biology-Health Sciences
Olivia Birkby Respiratory Care
Allan Bixby-Perry Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Robert Blair Applied Psychology
Cooper Blodgett Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Crew Blodgett Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Matthew Bloemer Electrical Engineering
Landry Bloo Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Rachael Blumenshine Echocardiography
Rachel Bodin EMT - Paramedic
Austin Boltz Vascular Technology
Kolbe Boorn Medical Laboratory Science
Abigail Boozer Echocardiography
Breawna Bosch Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Robert Bosch Software Engineering Tech
Daniel Botello Rodriguez Cybersecurity
Maria Botello-Rodriguez Cybersecurity
Shannon Bowdle Dental Hygiene
Breanna Bowman Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kevin Brambila Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Zach Brantner Electrical Engineering
Lucille Braun General Studies
Aidan Bremont Radiologic Science
Ian Bremont Applied Mathematics
Travis Brenneman EMT - Paramedic
Ryan Broberg Renewable Energy Engineering
Aarika Brooks Respiratory Care
Timothy Brooks Mechanical Engineering
Aidan Brown Cybersecurity
Rebecca Brown Vascular Technology
Steve Brown Technology and Management
Gabriel Browning Software Engineering Tech
Morgan Brumley Respiratory Care
Sebastian Brunk Civil Engineering
Hannah Jochelle Bruno Civil Engineering
Addison Bryant Applied Psychology
Drew Bryant Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Zachary Buchanan EMT - Paramedic
Rebecca Burfitt Renewable Energy Engineering
Scott Burge Biology-Health Sciences
Evan Burgeson Echocardiography
Alyx Burkhartzmeyer Biology-Health Sciences
Sasha Burton Vascular Technology
Amanda Butler Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Casey Butz Biology-Health Sciences
Alissa Calarruda Echocardiography
Cameron Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
William Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
Makhala Caldwell-Falwell Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Amber Callahan Civil Engineering
Ashley Caloia Vascular Technology
Piper Cantrell Dental Hygiene
Crystal Cantu Echocardiography
Kylee Cantu Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hannah Carr Applied Psychology
Tyler Carroll Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Gidget Cartisser Technology and Management
Brooke Cassidy Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Nina Castelli Medical Laboratory Science
Issac Castillo Mechanical Engineering
Nathaniel Castle Software Engineering Tech
Christopher Castro Vascular Technology
Lizbeth Cazarez Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Matthew Cerda Health Informatics
Vanessa Cham Applied Behavior Analysis
Brittany Chapanar Echocardiography
Huisi Cheng Medical Laboratory Science
Kylie Chong Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bryce Christopherson Cybersecurity
Valentina Cingel Medical Laboratory Science
Jordan Clark Software Engineering Tech
Carina Cobian Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Francisco Cobian Renewable Energy Engineering
Karina Cobian Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Justin Cochrane Medical Laboratory Science
Kaleen Coker Radiologic Science
Hannah Collier Applied Psychology
Kelsie Collins Dental Hygiene
Noelle Colmenero Dental Hygiene
Meghan Conduff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nicholas Conduff Mechanical Engineering
Dallis Cook Radiologic Science
Scott Cooke Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Cooley Cybersecurity
Taylor Cooley Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bryan Cooper Cybersecurity
Daniel Cooper Mechanical Engineering
Rhiannon Corcoran Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Cameron Cornelius Cybersecurity
Jessica Corona Dental Hygiene
Reyna Cortez Respiratory Care
Paul Coulter Information Technology
Kayla Courtney Population Health Management
Emmett Covello Medical Laboratory Science
Barbara Cox Respiratory Care
Clayton Cox Applied Psychology
Daniel Craig Population Health Management
Jesse Crofutt Geomatics-option in GIS
Jonah Cross Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Allison Crowell Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Carter Dahl Echocardiography
Damien Dahm Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Ashley Dankenbring Dental Hygiene
Alyssa Davis Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Forrest Davis EMT - Paramedic
Cullan Davitt Biology-Health Sciences
Madeline DeForest Dental Hygiene
Kristin DeStefano Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Guinevere DeVore Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Elizabeth Decker Medical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Irene Deer Cybersecurity
Kieran Dela Cruz Software Engineering Tech
Marcus Delamarter Mechanical Engineering
Peyton Delp Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Brianna Derheim Information Technology
Beth Derner Echocardiography
Rebecca Diaz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Stephen Diaz-Rodriguez Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Gina Diep Echocardiography
Cole Dillon Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Diana Disney Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Garrett Dorr Mechanical Engineering
Timi Dorris Applied Psychology
Gino Dowens Mechanical Engineering
Callie Drescher Dental Hygiene
Abbey DuBois Software Engineering Tech
Lea Duboust Medical Laboratory Science
Lynlee Dugan Radiologic Science
Annette Duhon-Clark Business Management Option
Deborah Dunlap EMT - Paramedic
Daniel Eberhart Computer Engineering Tech
Thomas Eberhart Software Engineering Tech
Jacob Edmondson Civil Engineering
Kaleb Edmunds Renewable Energy Engineering
Colby Edwards Applied Mathematics
Lauryn Edwards Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tara Edwards Echocardiography
Cheyenne Eglian Dental Hygiene
Aaron El-Dinary Applied Mathematics
Jessica Emhof Health Informatics
Daphine Engelhart Radiologic Science
Jessica Engeln Environmental Sciences
Marissa Engleman Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Valeria Estrada Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jaime Evers Biology-Health Sciences
Jacob Ewing Renewable Energy Engineering
Allison Falconer Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jacob Falk Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Jason Farrell Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Christopher Farrish Respiratory Care
Kaison Faust Communication Studies
Matthew Feil Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jessi Fellows Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Alexander Ferere Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Lydia Ferguson Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Taylor Fihn Echocardiography
Adam Flaigg-Fairless Cybersecurity
Dylan Flores Mechanical Engineering
Jarrett Foster Applied Psychology
Hayden Fouts Cybersecurity
Nikolas Fox Respiratory Care
Sarah Franklin Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Erik Fraser Civil Engineering
Brittany Fredenburg Dental Hygiene
Mark French Mechanical Engineering
Giselle Freude Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Lana Friedrich Radiologic Science
Blake Frost Mechanical Engineering
Macey Frost Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Nicholas Fuchs Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Raegan Gail Radiologic Science
Amaya Gale Mechanical Engineering
Tayla Gale Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Tyra Gallagher Applied Psychology
Tyler Gamble Cybersecurity
Suzanna Garcia Medical Laboratory Science
Walter Garcia Polysomnographic Technology
Alejandro Garcia-Chagolla Mechanical Engineering
Crystal Garcia-Guzman Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Taylor Garcia-Perreira Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Katelyn Gardner Respiratory Care
Natalie Gardner Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Samuel Gaumer Renewable Energy Engineering
John Genge Accounting
Stephanie George Dental Hygiene
Adam Gerhards Communication Studies
Vlad Ghip EMT - Paramedic
Shawn Gibbons Software Engineering Tech
Theresa Gilbert Polysomnographic Technology
Isaac Gilmer Mechanical Engineering
Eloise Glickman Renewable Energy Engineering
Bailie Goff EMT - Paramedic
Katelyn Goff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Christian Gomez Biology-Health Sciences
Melinda Gonzales Applied Psychology
Alyssa Gordon-Ross Medical Laboratory Science
Mackenzie Gould Echocardiography
Aaron Grabinsky Mechanical Engineering
Conner Grauf Operations Management
Michael Gray Biology-Health Sciences
Theron Gray Mechanical Engineering
David Greene Renewable Energy Engineering
Taylor Grew Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Teresa Griffith Respiratory Care
Dylan Grogan Renewable Energy Engineering
Jermias Guajardo Mechanical Engineering
Elias Gutierrez Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Juan Guzman Civil Engineering
Natalie Haffner Radiologic Science
Izabel Hageman Medical Laboratory Science
Brendan Hagood Mechanical Engineering
Madalynn Hall Radiologic Science
William Halladin EMT - Paramedic
Levi Hallock Mechanical Engineering
Terah Hamilton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Angela Hamlin Vascular Technology
Josie Hanel Population Health Management
Mikayla Hansen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kevin Harber Biology-Health Sciences
Erica Hardin Radiologic Science
Adrian Hardt Cybersecurity
Jordan Harris-Toovy Electrical Engineering
Sean Harrison Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Hart Mechanical Engineering
Brenton Hartley Operations Management
Daniel Hartsell Biology-Health Sciences
Cassidy Hass Radiologic Science
Taylor Haugen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kobey Haywood Electrical Engineering
Jacob Hendrickson Respiratory Care
Phoebe Hendry Respiratory Care
Hailee Henry Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Robin Hentges Applied Psychology
Abigail Herbert Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Gabriella Hering Environmental Sciences
Karoline Herkamp Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Jacob Hertel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Drake Heuertz Mechanical Engineering
Lexi Hibbs Medical Laboratory Science
Corey Joseph Hieronimus Software Engineering Tech
Jesse Higgins Biology-Health Sciences
Blake Hill Information Technology
Emily Hillestad Radiologic Science
Mark Hodge Biology-Health Sciences
Melody Hoffman Allied Health
Karey Hoke Echocardiography
Jamie Holter Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hunter Hoogerwerf Mechanical Engineering
David Hoover Biology-Health Sciences
Jade Hopkins Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Aren Horsman Biology-Health Sciences
Heidi Horton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Faith Houck-Wylie Applied Psychology
Danielle Howard Information Technology
Madalynn Hoyt Echocardiography
Lane Hughes Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Hugulet Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Faith Hull Applied Psychology
Paula Humphrey Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Jesse Hunt Business Marketing Option
Georgia Hutchings Mechanical Engineering
Hayden Hutsell Computer Engineering Tech
Uyen Huynh Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Roberto Iriche Vargas Technology and Management
Parker Irusta EMT - Paramedic
Courtney Isom Operations Management
Kelsey Jackson Echocardiography
Danielle Jacobellis Echocardiography
McKenzie Jacoby Radiologic Science
Molly Jaeger Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Rielee Jaekel Biology-Health Sciences
Kennedy Jantzi Business Management Option
Nathaniel Javine EMT - Paramedic
Blake Jensen Communication Studies
Jenelle Jepson Applied Behavior Analysis
Mitchell Jillson Applied Mathematics
Micah Jio Civil Engineering
Alexander Johnson Mechanical Engineering
Camryn Johnson Respiratory Care
Daniel Johnson Information Technology
Danielle Johnson Dental Hygiene
Erica Johnson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Garrett Johnson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Halea Johnson Dental Hygiene
John Johnson Radiologic Science
Shelby Johnson Population Health Management
Bradley Johnston Operations Management
Spence Johnston Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Eli Jones Software Engineering Tech
Ryan Jones Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hannah Jordan Respiratory Care
John Jung Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kyli Kailiuli Biology-Health Sciences
Danielle Karageorge Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Alisa Kariya Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kaleb Keelean-Fu Communication Studies
Hannah Keesey Renewable Energy Engineering
Alexander Kelley Applied Mathematics
Patrick Kelley Applied Psychology
Kurt Kenehan Mechanical Engineering
Eleanor Kenyon Environmental Sciences
Zane Kerns Mechanical Engineering
Eimile Kersten-Wines Vascular Technology
Aubrey Kievit Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Ryan Kile Renewable Energy Engineering
William Kimmel Renewable Energy Engineering
Zachary King Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Kinja Mechanical Engineering
Hunter Kirch Radiologic Science
Alexis Klum Biology-Health Sciences
James Kobelenz Electrical Engineering
Jaymes Kodak Biology-Health Sciences
Kaitlyn Krautscheid Radiologic Science
Abigail Kreiser Communication Studies
Olivia Kreiser Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Heather Kristoff Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tyler Kropp Geomatics-option in Surveying
Sarah Kroupa Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Payton Krug Business Management Option
Tyler Kukkola Software Engineering Tech
Andrew Kunis Dental Hygiene
Hanna Kuykendall Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Emma Lagorio Echocardiography
Trent Lamont Mechanical Engineering
Jalen Lampman Business Management Option
Zachary Land Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Zachary Landry Business Marketing Option
Morgan Lanen Renewable Energy Engineering
Tanikwah Lang Environmental Sciences
Sean Lange Geomatics-option in Surveying
Brayden Langley Software Engineering Tech
Kayla Lanza Radiologic Science
Keith Larson Mechanical Engineering
Keolalani Larson Renewable Energy Engineering
Robin Lathrop Dental Hygiene
Yuliya Latik Dental Hygiene
Lily Lavine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Drew Lawrie Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Remie Le Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Vinh Le Dental Hygiene
Ian LeCavalier Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kela Leamy Civil Engineering
Savannah Lebengood Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Piper Lee Radiologic Science
Jennifer Leggett Respiratory Care
Nicholas Leland Renewable Energy Engineering
Carolyn Lemon Applied Psychology
Charles Leonard Cybersecurity
Jose Lepe Business Marketing Option
Benjamin Leslie EMT - Paramedic
Levi Leuthold Software Engineering Tech
Michael Levi Mechanical Engineering
Jarod Lewis Radiologic Science
Ting Liao Radiologic Science
Margaret Liles Applied Psychology
Adam Lindgren Electrical Engineering
Elizabeth Loiacono Renewable Energy Engineering
Tyler Lown Information Technology
Claire Lowry Business Management Option
Antonio Lu Software Engineering Tech
Preston Luckman Operations Management
Morgan Lueck Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Nicholas Luther Software Engineering Tech
Jillian Luttrull Biology-Health Sciences
Shaylee Lutz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Benjamin MacDonald Mechanical Engineering Tech
Mary Mackay Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Reed Madsen Radiologic Science
Kolby Mahoney Biology-Health Sciences
Nicole Mahr Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Andrea Malakar-Hernandez Communication Studies
Alex Malcolm Respiratory Care
Trask Manley Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Manton Mechanical Engineering
Pheobe Marsh Applied Mathematics
Sierrah Marshall Business Marketing Option
Tyler Marsters Radiologic Science
Rebecca Marszalek Applied Psychology
Charity Martin Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Garrett Martin Applied Psychology
James Martin Renewable Energy Engineering
Ethan Massari EMT - Paramedic
Sarah Mathews Dental Hygiene
Cinclair Mathies Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Dayna Matsuo Vascular Technology
Charles Matthews Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Jema Matthews Mechanical Engineering
Megan Mattie Cybersecurity
Addison Maue Vascular Technology
Danay Mayedo Salazar Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Eric McCombs Cybersecurity
McKuenzie McCormick Radiologic Science
Sean McCoy Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Shelby McCoy Respiratory Care
Myles McElroy Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Abigayle McFetridge Civil Engineering
Lachlan McKimm Applied Psychology
Callan McLaughlin Cybersecurity
Kanelle McMath Applied Psychology
Nicholas McMillen Biology-Health Sciences
Spencer Mead Radiologic Science
Kelseyann Mechem Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Dakota Meeker Electronics Engineering Tech
Joseph Meeko Software Engineering Tech
Tristen Mengis Software Engineering Tech
Glenda Merino-Reyes Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Pamela Mertens Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Curtis Michels Applied Mathematics
Kaila Mick Dental Hygiene
Dylan Miguel Information Technology
Darius Miller Business Marketing Option
Kyra Miller Respiratory Care
Lucas Miller Renewable Energy Engineering
Madison Miller Population Health Management
Melanie Miller Respiratory Care
Samantha Miller Vascular Technology
Jake Mitchell Mechanical Engineering
Carmen Mo Medical Laboratory Science
Serena Moha Civil Engineering
Rochelle Moore Dental Hygiene
Diana Moranchel Pre-Respiratory Care Gen Study
Dylan Morgan EMT - Paramedic
Shelby Morgan Radiologic Science
Scott Morris Renewable Energy Engineering
John Moutos Cybersecurity
Kaitlyn Mull Biology-Health Sciences
Conner Mullin Civil Engineering
Duane Munjar II Professional Writing
Kathryn Murphy Radiologic Science
Dylan Nakagawa Civil Engineering
Samantha Nash Radiologic Science
Mark Nation Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Tanya Navarro Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Trevor Neal Population Health Management
Isac Neet Applied Psychology
Jace Nelson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Rafael Neri Lopez Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Paris Newdall Biology-Health Sciences
Sally Newman EMT - Paramedic
Alexander Nguyen Computer Engineering Tech
Amanda Nguyen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Mai Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Phuongthanh Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Jarid Norberg Communication Studies
John Nordal Information Technology
Trygve Nordby EMT - Paramedic
Logan Nousen Respiratory Care
Kayla Nystrom Geomatics-option in GIS
Kelly O'Malley Environmental Sciences
Caedmon O'neill Mechanical Engineering
Sharlene Odell Vascular Technology
Jounoa Olivares Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Krystal Oliver Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Natalie Orcutt Biology-Health Sciences
Esmerelda Ortiz-Ventura Radiologic Science
Alexander Osbon Information Technology
Celeste Ossowski Environmental Sciences
Jace Owen Cybersecurity
David Palmer Civil Engineering
Sean Papin Polysomnographic Technology
Ian Pargeter Civil Engineering
Kevin Parks Health Informatics
Aidan Parshall Electrical Engineering
Adisen Parsons Echocardiography
Joanne Parsons Cybersecurity
Meera Patel Radiologic Science
Rajvi Patel Accounting
Matthew Payne Cybersecurity
Montgomery Payne Operations Management
Ryan Pearson Biology-Health Sciences
Jamie Penner Software Engineering Tech
Gustavo Perez Uribe Electrical Engineering
Kelsey Pershall Applied Psychology
Ian Peters Mechanical Engineering
Kaitlyn Peters Echocardiography
Nikki Peters Medical Laboratory Science
Jillian Petersen Communication Studies
Avery Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Mackenzie Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Kevin Pham Information Technology
Holly Phelps Radiologic Science
Mya Phelps Radiologic Science
Delanie Phillips Radiologic Science
Peyton Plourde Respiratory Care
Ryan Poling Mechanical Engineering Tech
Alexander Porter Software Engineering Tech
Lydia Poss Biology-Health Sciences
Jacob Powell Cybersecurity
Aaliyah Powless Radiologic Science
Elizabeth Price Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tabetha Proctor Applied Psychology
Raymond Pryor Technology and Management
Berkley Puckett Dental Hygiene
Gaetana Punzel Dental Hygiene
Leslie Quant Echocardiography
Alexandra Radutiu Dental Hygiene
Kevin Ragsdale Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Misti Randall Biology-Health Sciences
Michael Rask Cybersecurity
Andrew Reed Renewable Energy Engineering
Jessica Reed Biology-Health Sciences
Kirsten Reed Biology-Health Sciences
Chelsea Reeder Biology-Health Sciences
Kelly Reeves Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alexander Reiss Cybersecurity
Chad Remstedt Geomatics-option in Surveying
William Reno Operations Management
Nicole Reyes Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Rice Software Engineering Tech
Shelby Rich Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Emma Richards Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Taylor Rife Geomatics-option in Surveying
Ashley Ripplinger Civil Engineering
Conor Roark Civil Engineering
Cameron Robinson Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Brianna Robles Applied Psychology
Britney Rodriguez Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ethan Roe Business Marketing Option
Madalyn Ross Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
James Rountree Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Roni Rountree Mechanical Engineering
Bradley Routh Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hana Rubash Respiratory Care
Bryant Ruiz Information Technology
Sonia Ruiz Environmental Sciences
Mikeila Ruotsala Respiratory Care
Christian Rupe Information Technology
Ryan Rupert Software Engineering Tech
Nathan Ruscheinsky Cybersecurity
Katie Sabin Biology-Health Sciences
Devin Sachs Mechanical Engineering
Rayan Saggaf Renewable Energy Engineering
Courtney Sakraida Radiologic Science
Ethan Salathe Radiologic Science
Alyvia Samoylich Dental Hygiene
Kyle Sanchez Electrical Engineering
Laura Sanchez Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Vincent Sanchez Echocardiography
Jessica Santana Vascular Technology
Armando Santillan Software Engineering Tech
John Sarna Mechanical Engineering
Antoine Savelli Applied Psychology
Darcia Schaefer Applied Psychology
Kylee Schalz Vascular Technology
Monte Schell Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Madison Schnoor Medical Laboratory Science
Zachary Schoening Respiratory Care
Haley Schoenthal Radiologic Science
Benjamin Schroeder Mechanical Engineering
Mikaela Schuman Radiologic Science
Adrian Schwarz Software Engineering Tech
Anna Scolatti Vascular Technology
Kayla Scott Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Lynzie Scott Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Shawn Scott Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Sheea Scott Applied Psychology
Jayce Seavert Population Health Management
Mariano Segura Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Shaw Medical Laboratory Science
Julia Shcherbakov Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Sierra Shelton Dental Hygiene
Daniel Shenk Civil Engineering
Matthew Sherland Renewable Energy Engineering
Michael Shiiki-Morris Information Technology
Susan Shingram Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Graham Shively Software Engineering Tech
Keegan Shivers Business Management Option
Naomi Shoji Dental Hygiene
Noah Shorter Software Engineering Tech
Elijah Shotola Cybersecurity
Stacia Sigvartsen Civil Engineering
Peter Simonsen Business Marketing Option
Chanler Simpson Information Technology
Erika Simpson Vascular Technology
Apoorva Singh Biology-Health Sciences
Vincent Siu Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Lana Skeen Radiologic Science
Jessica Slavit Echocardiography
Alexander Smith Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Brianna Smith Dental Hygiene
Carmen Smith EMT - Paramedic
Courtney Smith Radiologic Science
Kelsee Smith Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Makayla Smith Biology-Health Sciences
Mattie Smith Environmental Sciences
Mia Smith Applied Psychology
Mikayla Smith Software Engineering Tech
Sarah Smith Respiratory Care
Sierra Smith Applied Psychology
Elisabeth Soohoo-Hui Applied Psychology
Kage Southern Civil Engineering
Arthur Spears Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Spencer Cybersecurity
Brett Sprague Software Engineering Tech
Aaron Sprouse Electrical Engineering
Anna Stafford Respiratory Care
Emma Stamm Radiologic Science
Nathan Stanley Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Shayly Stanton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Mckenzie Staub Renewable Energy Engineering
Raquel Stenberg Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ethan Stephens Accounting
Emmalee Stevens Radiologic Science
Jarrett Stickney Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Danielle Stinchcomb Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cornel Stoica Software Engineering Tech
Nicholas Stone Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Nicholas Strode Dual Software Eng/Applied Math
Hunter Stubbs Civil Engineering
Cheyne Sueyoshi Business Marketing Option
Pavel Svintsitskiy Software Engineering Tech
Emily Swindell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Heather Switzer Mechanical Engineering
Mary Swords Embedded Systems Eng Tech
KaeLee Syring Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ethan Szlovak Operations Management
Jacob Tabares Information Technology
Annie Taha Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kaylin Talonen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Clairise Tapken Cybersecurity
Michael Tarakhchyan Respiratory Care
Tayler Tate Medical Laboratory Science
Bailee Tatum Radiologic Science
Alessandra Tawney Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Angela Taylor Business Marketing Option
Ashleigh Taylor Applied Psychology
Kimberly Taylor Echocardiography
Joseph Ten Eyck Electrical Engineering
Brennen Thacker Communication Studies
Chelsea Thomas Dental Hygiene
Triston Thompson Echocardiography
Tyler Thygesen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
William Timmons Applied Mathematics
Seth Tobey Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Jaime Toedtemeier Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Chase Tolonen Radiologic Science
Gabrielle Tomas Dental Hygiene
Adama Toure Renewable Energy Engineering
Kaylee Tracy Medical Laboratory Science
Marilyn Tran Medical Laboratory Science
Tuyen Tran Echocardiography
Chloe Trigo Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Xuan Trinh Medical Laboratory Science
Tyler Troxell EMT - Paramedic
Nicholas Tucker Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Maddyson Tull Respiratory Care
Darby Twight Mechanical Engineering
Brenton Unger Software Engineering Tech
Luis Valadez-Ramos Mechanical Engineering
Kurtis Vallee Information Technology
Earl Van Order Business Management Option
Matthew Van Tassell Civil Engineering
Jessie VanBlaricum Medical Laboratory Science
Hayden Vandehey Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Vanderkarr Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Daniel Vann Cybersecurity
Natalie Varland Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alberto Vasquez Garcia Radiologic Science
Cecilia Venegas Radiologic Science
Keegan Verdin Applied Psychology
Sandy Villa-Reyes Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Mark Reginald Villanueva Civil Engineering
Alexis Virtue Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Palen Vise Accounting
Alicia Volk Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kirstin Volk Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Matthew Volpe Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Emily Vuong Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Amy Wahl Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Ryan Waldahl Radiologic Science
Dillon Wall Software Engineering Tech
April Wallace Radiologic Science
Riley Wallace Electrical Engineering
Thomas Walt Information Technology
Cole Walter Mechanical Engineering
Niles Walter Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Baowei Wang Medical Laboratory Science
Mallory Ward Civil Engineering
Jack Warner Biology-Health Sciences
Nathaniel Warner Electrical Engineering
Tiana Warner Applied Psychology
Jacy Wasoski Professional Writing
Nevan Watanabe Population Health Management
Alan Watt Mechanical Engineering
Jared Weaver EMT - Paramedic
Jenifer Webb Dental Hygiene
Ryan Welch Software Engineering Tech
Adam Welsh Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Sara Welsh Applied Behavior Analysis
Baelie Werner Civil Engineering
Haley Werst Professional Writing
Allie West Vascular Technology
Kiah Wetzell Dental Hygiene
Morgen White Vascular Technology
Zachary Whitlock Electronics Engineering Tech
Nathan Wiley Dual Embedded Sys/Math
Morgan Will Medical Laboratory Science
Loryn Williams Respiratory Care
Jaymie Willis Dental Hygiene
Gavin Wilmott Business Marketing Option
Kallista Wilson Dental Hygiene
Katelyn Wing Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Paul Winkler Mechanical Engineering
Codey Winslow Software Engineering Tech
Breanna Winters Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Zachary Wise Civil Engineering
Joel Witts Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Hanna Wolf Dual Renewable Energy/Env Sci
Adam Wolfer Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Haley Wolff Medical Laboratory Science
Jennifer Woltz Applied Psychology
Brook Womack Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alec Wong Software Engineering Tech
Ruby Wood Respiratory Care
Jessica Woodall Vascular Technology
Payton Woodworth Echocardiography
Jacob Workinger Radiologic Science
Seth Worthylake Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Camron Wright Electrical Engineering
Elizabeth Wright Business Management Option
Kyle Wright Operations Management
Rachel Wright Radiologic Science
Naomie Wyckoff Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Ston Yackamouih Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Michael Yilek Professional Writing
Bevan York Operations Management
Walker York Accounting
Dylon Yoshinaga Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Cassondra Young Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cindy Young Environmental Sciences
Stephen Young Radiologic Science
Alessandro Zago Renewable Energy Engineering
Brandon Zeedyk Electrical Engineering
Alexander Zendejas Mechanical Engineering
Emily Zeng Information Technology
Ashley Zhu Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
John Zoucha Renewable Energy Engineering
Mackenzie Zupan Communication Studies

 

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

Scott Acker Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Ackernecht Population Health Management
Sara Acosta Echocardiography
Benjamin Adams Electrical Engineering
Hanna Aguirre-Burk Applied Psychology
Garret Albrecht Environmental Sciences
Victoria Alcala-Ramirez Biology-Health Sciences
Abdulaziz Aljenfawi Civil Engineering
Hassan Almualim Civil Engineering
Muhannad Alrowili Renewable Energy Engineering
Macy Altorfer Echocardiography
Ibixica Alvarez Pre-Nursing Gen Study
McKenna Andrews Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Natalie Arbuckle Information Technology
London Argyle Applied Psychology
Patrick Arman Civil Engineering
Nicholas Armbrust Mechanical Engineering
Lacey Augustus Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Osaia Avendano Gomez Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Joetta Ayres Software Engineering Tech
Noah Azzopardi Mechanical Engineering
Bridget Bailey Radiologic Science
Katlyn Baker Environmental Sciences
Sydney Baker Biology-Health Sciences
Nicolas Baldovino Mechanical Engineering
Sean Balignasay Mechanical Engineering
Kameron Barone Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Katelyn Barry Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Haley Becker Radiologic Science
Jensen Becker Dental Hygiene
Meagan Beckstrand Software Engineering Tech
Beau Bell Software Engineering Tech
Alexis Benitez Radiologic Science
Courtney Bennett Biology-Health Sciences
Ireland Bennett Echocardiography
Cameron Berreman Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Joshua Bettencourt Mechanical Engineering
Megan Bevill Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Vincent Bifano Cybersecurity
Kagan Bixler Mechanical Engineering
Jamie Blankenship Geomatics-option in GIS
Shaelah Bloemzaad Health Informatics
Austris Bloms Cybersecurity
Aaron Blundell Mechanical Engineering
Brennen Boese Software Engineering Tech
Luke Borja Operations Management
Michael Bottita Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Maggie Box Biology-Health Sciences
Keaton Bradley Electrical Engineering
Brittan Bratscher Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alex Bray Cybersecurity
Randi Bray Accounting
Aislinn Browder Radiologic Science
Alexander Brown Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Margaret Buckholz Dual Renewable Energy/Elec Eng
Hubert Bui Vascular Technology
Myah Bullis Biology-Health Sciences
Lindsay Bullock Professional Writing
Aubrie Businger Communication Studies
Diego Camarena-Reyes Pre-Respiratory Care Gen Study
April Cameron Environmental Sciences
Amanda Canida Information Technology
Payton Canon Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jamie Cappello Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Matthew Cardiel Information Technology
Cassidy Carr Pre-Respiratory Care Gen Study
Jacob Carsley Software Engineering Tech
Bailey Carter Echocardiography
Genevieve Castle Business Management Option
Amber Cave Respiratory Care
Esther Ceron Sotelo Mechanical Engineering
Chrysantheum Chan Information Technology
Dana Chase Radiologic Science
Thelma Chavarin Medical Laboratory Science
Braden Christensen Renewable Energy Engineering
Ashley Clark Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Zackery Clark Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kristen Clemens Applied Psychology
Jonathon Clough Radiologic Science
Benjamin Collar Mechanical Engineering
Reilly Combs Biology-Health Sciences
Brody Connell Business Management Option
Aedan Connelly Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Katie Contreras Dental Hygiene
John Corder Mechanical Engineering Tech
Tabitha Coss Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hunter Cox Biology-Health Sciences
Maxwell Cox Mechanical Engineering
Kaitlin Crist Radiologic Science
Noelle Crocetti Echocardiography
Ezekiel Cruz Business Marketing Option
Richard Cullen Radiologic Science
McKenna Culpepper Radiologic Science
Patricia Cynor Information Technology
Spencer Dahlke Mechanical Engineering
Ian Dalton Mechanical Engineering Tech
Nghiem Dang Information Technology
Taylor Daniel Dental Hygiene
Bryce Davis Cybersecurity
Madeline DeVerna Dental Hygiene
Brent DeWitt Operations Management
Taylor Dehle Mechanical Engineering Tech
Mikayla Del Valle Radiologic Science
Daniel Delancey Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Delange Renewable Energy Engineering
Kori Delgado Biology-Health Sciences
Marcus Delusa Electrical Engineering
Katalla deVille Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Nicholas Devol Mechanical Engineering
Brendan Dickerson Electrical Engineering
Kaitlyn Dickinson Software Engineering Tech
Tyven Dickson Biology-Health Sciences
Delani Dietrich Biology-Health Sciences
Thomas Dodgen Civil Engineering
James Dressel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Benjamin Driggers Electrical Engineering
Michael Drury Business Management Option
Xuanhe Du Mechanical Engineering
Cody Dubray Mechanical Engineering
Camdyn Dunbar Renewable Energy Engineering
Ethan Dunzer Information Technology
Joshua Dutey Mechanical Engineering
Hunter Eberhardt Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Eck Business Management Option
Elizabeth Egoavil Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Surayha Elbers Dental Hygiene
Kayley Elliott Biology-Health Sciences
River Engum Mechanical Engineering
Noah Etchemendy Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jacob Evans Information Technology
Bradley Everest Business Marketing Option
Kristin Farrell Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Dale Fenters Business Management Option
Elizabet Ferrer Respiratory Care
Jefferson Feussom Renewable Energy Engineering
Macey Fletcher Dental Hygiene
Simeon Florea Software Engineering Tech
Cody Fort Biology-Health Sciences
Tristen Fout Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Frank EMT - Paramedic
Samantha Fretwell Dental Hygiene
Casey Fuller Medical Laboratory Science
Ella Gaddi-Nguyen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hannah Gafter Mechanical Engineering
Mia Gamboa Dental Hygiene
Ryleigh Garcia Mechanical Engineering
Sabrina Garcia Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Travis Gardner Mechanical Engineering
DeAnna Garren Applied Psychology
Kellen Gerig Communication Studies
Theodor Giles Environmental Sciences
Patrick Giraudo Biology-Health Sciences
Olexandr Goloshchapov Software Engineering Tech
Micah Gordon Software Engineering Tech
Alyssa Green Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Melissa Guijosa Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Charletta Gullatt Accounting
Sierra Gurule Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Shar-Nequi Gusman Applied Psychology
Isaac Hagerty Business Management Option
Katherine Haley Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Jaden Hall Electrical Engineering
Angela Hannan EMT - Paramedic
Ryan Harris Software Engineering Tech
Brooke Harshbarger Professional Writing
Zachary Hart Cybersecurity
Jonas Hartline Mechanical Engineering
Abby Harvey Applied Psychology
Ellis Harwood Mechanical Engineering
Timothy Hasty Mechanical Engineering
Trevor Hatley Information Technology
Maya Hayden Civil Engineering
Cassidy Hedger Dental Hygiene
Sydney Hedlund Diagnostic Medical Sonography
McKenna Hein Geomatics-option in GIS
Aaron Hellman Information Technology
Destiny Hendrick Applied Psychology
Madelynn Hendrix Dental Hygiene
Jonathon Hepler Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Yanet Hernandez Cobian Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jean Herrera Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Kira Hess Applied Mathematics
Melody Hight Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Ashlee Hill Medical Laboratory Science
Sharon Hill Health Informatics
Sarah Hillaire Civil Engineering
Samantha Hixon Medical Laboratory Science
Brianna Hladysh Radiologic Science
Trevor Hladysh Radiologic Science
Andrew Huang Electrical Engineering
Micah Hubele Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kade Hutchins Dental Hygiene
Jessica Jackson Dental Hygiene
Gema Jaime Dental Hygiene
Grace Jarigese Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Michael Jenkins Medical Laboratory Science
Alec Jensen Civil Engineering
Dylan Johnson Software Engineering Tech
Lukas Johnson Mechanical Engineering
Ace Jones Operations Management
Daniel Jones Applied Psychology
Drake Juenemann Mechanical Engineering Tech
Peter Kesting Renewable Energy Engineering
Grant Kightlinger Operations Management
Kassidy Kightlinger Civil Engineering
Hannah Kilpatrick Dental Hygiene
Dartagnan Kingwell Mechanical Engineering
Douglas Kirchhofer EMT - Paramedic
Stephen Korotkih Health Informatics
Christopher Krause Civil Engineering
Lauren Krueger Civil Engineering
Nathaniel Krupp Mechanical Engineering
Kohlton Kuczler Software Engineering Tech
Kyle Kukkola Software Engineering Tech
David Kunda Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Brittany Laker Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jacob Larecy Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Killian Laws Dual Embedded Sys/Math
Matthew Lee Mechanical Engineering
Sahalie Levine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Aleksey Likhtenberg Mechanical Engineering
Michael Lincoln Mechanical Engineering
Emily Lindemann Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Cole Little Mechanical Engineering
Brendan Lloyd Mechanical Engineering
Joseph LoCascio Technology and Management
Regin Loftin Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Monica Lopez Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Keegan Losinski Echocardiography
Reeb Lucas Software Engineering Tech
Sadieann Luiz Applied Psychology
Genesis Luttrell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brooke MacDonald Dental Hygiene
Bobby Mahaffey Software Engineering Tech
Jeremy Mahan Electrical Engineering
Zachrey Malina Mechanical Engineering
Nickolas Marchant Echocardiography
Christine Marchessault Biology-Health Sciences